Sold2019Hand Carved Antler 3D Running Horse PendantHand Carved Antler 3D Running Horse Pendant...size 60 mm lengthSee Sold Price
Sold2015Hand Craved Running Horse PendantHand Craved Running Horse Pendant....Size : 33 mm x 36 mm;See Sold Price
Sold2017Roman Style Gold and Carnelian Intaglio Finger RingA modern Roman style finger ring with D-shaped hoop and elliptical bezel with beaded wire border; inset with a carnelian intaglio depicting a running horse. 3.09 grams, 21 mm (approximate size BritishSee Sold Price
Sold2023THOMAS HART BENTON RUNNING HORSES LITHOGRAPH SIGNEDTHOMAS HART BENTON RUNNING HORSESLithograph, 1955image: 318 by 419 mm 12½ by 16½ insheet: 389 by 448 mm 15¼ by 17â… inSigned in PencilProvenance: Associated American Artists laSee Sold Price
Sold2023Western Asiatic Shell Cylinder Seal with Combat Scene2nd-1st millennium B.C. With shallow-carved frieze of advancing spearmen above running horses; accompanied by a museum-quality impression. 14.4 grams, 26 mm (1 in.). From a Cotswold, UK, collection, iSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ancient Sasanian Agate Seal with Pegasos c.5th centuryAncient Sasanian Agate Seal with Pegasos c.5th century AD. Size 20 x 15 mm. Fine tan and gray agate, perforated and bearing a running winged horse pegasos left. Provenance: Private New York city colleSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Hardstone Plaque Pendant20th century A.D.. With high-relief scene of a horse running in a landscape beneath the moon. 49 grams, 57 x 41 mm (2 1/4 x 1 5/8 in.). Ex Paris gallery, 1980-1990. From a Parisian collection. [No ResSee Sold Price
Sold2022Thomas Hart Benton (1889-1975), Running HorsesThomas Hart Benton (1889-1975), Running Horseslithograph, 1952, pencil signed at lower right, edition of 75 (from an intended edition of 100), published by Associated American Artists, New York, withSee Sold Price
Sold2024THOMAS HART BENTON LITHOGRAPH, RUNNING HORSES.Thomas Hart Benton (1889-1975), black ink lithograph, 'Running Horses', 1955, signed in plate Benton ‘52, and pencil signed lower right in margin, Thomas H. Benton. From an edition of 100. PlateSee Sold Price
Sold2016Carved Jade Statue of Eight Running HorsesUnique jade carved statue of eight horses enjoying their freedom running together. Jade has striations of green running through it.42 (w) x 29 (h) x 10 (d)See Sold Price
Sold2018Hu Chi-Chung 38x40 O/C Running HorsesHu Chi-Chung (US/China,1927-2012) 38x40 , O/C , signed lower left , Running Horses , Depicting: Three horses , Inscribed: signed in English and Chinese, en versoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jiang Tie Feng Large Running Horses Serigraph Animal Hand Signed Framed ArtworkThis Lot Includes:Gallery Coa & Free Domestic Shipping (*Insurance And International Shipping For An Additional Charge)Artist: Jiang Tie FengTitle: Running HorsesMedium: SerigraphSize: 44” X 30&See Sold Price
Sold2022SWELL-BODIED BLACK HAWK RUNNING HORSE WEATHER VANE 19th Century Length 17”.SWELL-BODIED BLACK HAWK RUNNING HORSE WEATHER VANE19th CenturyRe-gilded.Length 17”.See Sold Price
Sold2023A large full-bodied copper and cast-zinc running horse weathervane, late 19th centuryA large full-bodied copper and cast-zinc running horse weathervane, late 19th century Retains traces of gilding, accompanied by iron stand. H: 21 in. W: 42 in. D: 4 ¾ in. (height including stanSee Sold Price
Sold2018Running Horse Copper WeathervaneRunning Horse Copper Weathervane. 19th century. Overall Ht. 63" L 37" 21".See Sold Price
Sold2023FULL BODIED COPPER RUNNING HORSE WEATHERVANE WITH CAST HEAD IN NATURAL PATINA, ATTRIB. TO FISKE (32"FULL BODIED COPPER RUNNING HORSE WEATHERVANE WITH CAST HEAD IN NATURAL PATINA, ATTRIB. TO FISKE (32" X 18")See Sold Price
Sold2015(19th c.) Gilt Running Horse WeathervaneFull bodied with pleasing proportions and vernacular treatment to tail. unmarked. 19 x 26 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Gilt Molded Sheet Copper Running Horse WeathervaneLate 19th Century Flattened full-body form with molded mane and tail, on custom stand. Overall height 18 1/2 inches, length 32 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023A patinated gilded copper weathervane of a running horseA patinated gilded copper weathervane of a running horse With a custom stand. (H: 43 3/4 in. W: 44 in. D: 8 in. (including stand)) Provenance A private collector, New Jersey.See Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN FOLK ART MOLDED-COPPER FULL-BODY RUNNING HORSE WEATHERVANEAMERICAN FOLK ART MOLDED-COPPER FULL-BODY RUNNING HORSE WEATHERVANE, with cut-out sheet mane and tail, retaining an outstanding early, possibly original, gilt surface with traces of verdigris. PresentSee Sold Price
Sold2022Weathervane of running horse, "Black Hawk", 19th C., American, copper, thick neck, backward ears,Weathervane of running horse, "Black Hawk", 19th C., American, copper, thick neck, backward ears, (Black Hawk was a winning race horse from the 1840's), no maker's mark viewed, wear consistent with agSee Sold Price
Sold2024A.J. Harris & Co. running horse weathervane41" A.J. Harris & Co. running horse weathervane, copper - With bullet holes and repairs, rough * * WILL NOT SHIPSee Sold Price
Sold201719th Century Copper Running Horse Weather Vane19th Century Copper Running Horse Weather Vane 19th century hollow-bodied copper running horse weathervane with cast iron head. Body retains most of its mellow yellow sizing. No holes or repairs. GreaSee Sold Price
3 days LeftKamelot AuctionsTADASHI NAKAYAMA WOODBLOCK PRINT OF RUNNING HORSES SIGNED T. NAKAYAMA, C 1969$75(2 bids)
7 days LeftYour AntiquarianGreek, Proto-Corinthian piriform aryballos depicting bands and running dogs€170
7 days LeftYour AntiquarianGreek, Proto-Corinthian piriform aryballos depicting bands and running dogs€190
3 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersRolex Gold and Mother-of-Pearl 'Datejust' Wristwatch, Ref. 69178$2,250
Sep 30Heritage Auctions55111: Rolex Gold Day-Date Watch Case: 36 mm, round, 1$6,000(1 bid)
3 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersPatek Philippe Gold 'Golden Ellipse' Wristwatch, Ref. 4830$1,500
3 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersRolex Gentleman's Gold 'Day-Date' Wristwatch, Ref. 1803$3,000(1 bid)
3 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersPanerai Gentleman's Titanium 'Luminor Marina' Limited Edition Wristwatch, Ref. PAM 00161$1,300(1 bid)
Sep 30Heritage Auctions55373: Chopard Diamond, Gold Watch Case: 23 mm, round,$1,600