Sold2015PAIR TURNBAUGH GAME PAINTINGSOil on masonite; signed upper left and right; (1) ducks; (1) fish; framed; 24" x 18", VG-EXSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Thomas Bale - English Game PaintingsSigned Charles Thomas Bale - English Game Paintings - Pair. Dimensions 35x25See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of American Game Bird Paintings, c. 1890, signedTitle: Pair of American Game Bird Paintings, c. 1890, signed Weisgarvan. Date/Period: c. 1890 Dimension: 23” h 10” w each Provenance:Dabbler Wood Duck & Ruffed Grouse. Untouched condition. Regal pSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Game Scenes - Gouache PaintingsPair of gouaches on card of game, not signed. [Sight: 5 1/2" H x 4 1/4" W; Frame: 8" H x 7" W]. Soiling.See Sold Price
Sold20172 Trompe L'Oeil Hanging Pheasant PaintingsE. Frerot (French, late 19th century). A mated pair of trompe l'oeil game bird paintings on stained wood panels, comprising "Female Pheasant", oil on wood panel, signed to lower left "E. Frerot", depiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Italian O/C Paintings Hanging Gamesigned "M Meucci Firenze 1875", attributed to Michelangelo Meucci (Italian, 1840-1909). Frame size: 33" high, 26 3/4" wide. Canvas damages, holes, cracking, frame losses. Provenance: Property from a WSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Black Forest carved frames with oil on canvas still life paintingsPair of Black Forest carved frames with oil on canvas still life with game paintings. Paintings signed l/r illegibly. Late 19th century. Paintings 20 3/4"h x 25 1/8"w Frames 34 1/2"h x 30 1/2"wSee Sold Price
SoldPair of Paintings on Board Game Birds and SquirrelsWonderful Pair of Paintings on Maple Boards. Of Hunted Game Birds and Squirrels 23"x9"See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Of Still Life Paintings Of Game Birds, Pastel On PaperPair Of Still Life Paintings Of Game Birds, Pastel On Paper. One without glass. 29.25 x 14.25 x 0.75. Site sight 25 x 10See Sold Price
Sold202219th C. MICHELANGELO MEUCCI GAME BIRDS OIL PAINTING19th C. MICHELANGELO MEUCCI GAME BIRDS OIL PAINTING Michelangelo Meucci (Italian, 1840-1909), trompe L'oeil oil painting on oval wood panel depicting a pair of game birds, signed at bottom, dated 1873See Sold Price
Sold2022Cosmo De Salvo, American, 1893-1991Allegory Of Spring Still Life Paintings With Flowers And Autumn With Game Birds, Pair Of Oils On Canvas, Each Signed Lower Left And Right Respectively, Each Canvas 36 x 28, Each Carved Frame, 42 x 34.See Sold Price
Sold2023A Pair of John E. Hutchinson 1833 - 1910 Oil on Board PaintingsDESCRIPTION: John Hutchinson Two Oil on Board Paintings. "Setter With Game" is indicated on the Sotheby's label on the reverse. The pair was passed at Sotheby's 2016 and subsequently sold at Stair inSee Sold Price
Sold2024antique painting of dead game birdsoriginal painting of a pair of dead birds hanging from hooks with a faux wooden background, unsigned and unframedit is unframed and 12" wide by 16" highSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair of Florentine Trompe L'oiel Hanging Game Birds,2 Trompe L'oiel hanging gamebirds oil on board paintings signed A.D. 1881. Hand carved frames, one with the partial original late 19th century San Francisco gallery label. Provenance of the Johnnie WeSee Sold Price
2018Pair of Antique Oil PaintingsPair of antique oil paintings, signed, in matching folk art wooden frames, hunting motif, game birds and fish. Each measures approx. 33" wide x 27" high. (RL)See Sold Price
Sold20232 ORIGINAL CARTOONA ART PAINTINGS ROBERT BURKEPair of Original Cartoona Art Paintings by North Carolina artist and Cartoona Game inventor Robert Burke. Measures 24"x30"x1". Weight 4 pds. PROVENANCE: Terri Henning, The Peoples Building Penthouse,1See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Whimsical Asian Scenes - GouachesPair of whimsical gouache paintings depicting Asian scenes, one of people playing a game of tug of war, the other depicting a bridge scene with ducks and figures holding umbrellas. Each bearing characSee Sold Price
Sold2024(2 Pc) Signed Clown Paintings Oil On BoardDESCRIPTION: (2 Pc) Signed pair of oil on board paintings, each painting depicting a clown playing the "She loves me...she loves me not" game as each of them is picking one petal off a daisy flower. OSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Chinese paintings on silk.A pair of Chinese paintings on silk. Ink and color on silk. Scenes depicting boys and ladies playing various games in garden pavilions surrounded by rocks and trees. Framed under glass. Sight: 55 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold20174 - 19th Century Chinese Gouache Paintings on Pith4 - 19th Century Chinese Gouache Paintings on Pith; a Magistrate in court; a woman taking medicine; a pair of paintings of beautiful woman at home and playing games ; each framed with blue mats, not eSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR CHINESE PAINTINGSBoys at play mixed media on paper Courtyard scenes showing boys playing games and engaged in merrymaking, each in a carved wood frame h. 28-1/2 w. 8-1/4 in. (sight) overall: 34 x 14 in. (ea. frame) PrSee Sold Price
Sold2015American School Illustration ArtPair of paintings depicting Brooklyn Dodgers baseball player and football game scene each 15 1/2" x 13 3/4" oil on board SHIPPING: Shipping available within the Continental USA (excludes insurance) $4See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese School pair paintingsChinese School pair paintings Any representation in any catalogue or otherwise as to the origin,date,age,attribution, authenticity or estimated selling price of any lot is a statement of opinion only.See Sold Price
4 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyPair of Lawton S. Parker (1868-1954) Oil on Board$400
1 day LeftApple Tree Auction CenterRare Pair of Paintings "The Han Palace" and "The Knick-Knack Peddler" Each picture measures 10.5" x$5
Oct 07Fine Antiques PragueJohann Christian Brand the Younger, 1722 Vienna - 1795 ibid. Pair of paintings SOUTHERN LANDSCAPES€6,000
4 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesAttributed to Thomas Birch, Pennsylvania (1779-1871), Pair of Mill Paintings, oil paintings on panel$500