Sold2016Waldo Murray; American Oil Portrait SignedOil on canvas, Portrait of an Elegant Woman. Signed u.l.; 36in. X 28in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Three Signed Etchings1. Woman with accordian, Arthur Heintzelman SLL 2. boats in a canal signed illegibly 3. color woodcut of church, Waldo Murray SLR, all 20th cent, framed sizes to 15 1/2" x 14"See Sold Price
Sold2022WALDO PEIRCE (NY/ME/MA, 1884-1970)Profile Bust Portrait of Ernest Hemingway, Key West, May 6 (1928), charcoal and india ink on oaktag, pencil signed lower center, also marked "Ernest", in gilt frame with lappet edge, matted under UV gSee Sold Price
Sold2021LEONORA CARRINGTON (1917-2011) Two pigs (Painted inLEONORA CARRINGTON (1917-2011) Two pigs signed 'Leonora Carrington' (lower right) oil on canvas 20.5 x 25.6cm (8 1/16 x 10 1/16in). Painted in 1935 Footnotes: The authenticity ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022MURRAY HANTMAN large scale hard edge geometric paintingMURRAY HANTMAN large scale hard edge geometric painting Dimensions: H: 34.5 inches: W: 40.5 inches: Frame Height: 36 inches: Frame Width: 42 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2023LEONORA CARRINGTON (1917-2011)LEONORA CARRINGTON (1917-2011) a) Sin titulo signed 'Leonora Carrington' (lower right) pencil on paper 5 3/16 x 5 7/16 in (13.2 x 13.8 cm) b) Sin titulo signed 'Leonora Carrington' (lower left) pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Murray (1948- ), Bull Moose, 96 x 48Richard Murray (1948- ), Bull Moose, oil on board, 105 x 57 x 2 1/4 in., signed lower right: MURRAY, Provenance: From a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Samuel Waldo and William Jewett (American, 19th century), Portrait of George BradishSamuel Waldo and William Jewett (American, 19th century), Portrait of George Bradishoil on panel, the verso stamped "Waldo & Jewett / 183(?) / New York," presented in a period gilt frame. Panel 31 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2023Richard Murray (1948-), Flaxen PonyRichard Murray (1948-) Flaxen Pony Medium: oil on board Dimensions: 48 1/4 x 66 Framed/base dimensions: 57 1/4 x 75 x 2 Signature: signed lower right: Murray verso: titled and signed Provenance: PrivaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Leonora Carrington (1917-2011), Bearded Horse, 1941pencil on paper, cm 26,7x41,7 sheet from the September 1940 sketchbook 1940 (Sanatorio Morales Santander) writen by the artist on the reverse "love you" (folds, stains)See Sold Price
Sold2023Richard Murray (1948-), CoyoteRichard Murray (1948-) Coyote Medium: oil Dimensions: 27 7/8 x 27 7/8 Framed/base dimensions: 36 x 36 x 1 1/4 Signature: signed lower right: Murray Provenance: Private Collection, Jackson, WYSee Sold Price
Sold2024Leonora Carrington "Tuesday" Lithograph, 1987Leonora Carrington (Mexican, 1917-2011), "Tuesday", Lithograph in Colors, 1987, numbered "III / L" lower left and signed lower right, gold-tone frame. Image: 20.5" H x 30.5" W; frame: 29.5" H x 40.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023Leonora Carrington (1917 - 2011) Mexican/BritishLeonora Carrington (1917 - 2011) Litograph, Signed and Numbered in Pencil, Measures ( 25 x 36 inches ) She was born in 1917 in Lancashire, England, the beautiful black-haired daughter of an Irish mothSee Sold Price
Sold2022Elizabeth Murray, This TrainElizabeth Murray This Train 2006ink on paper 11 h × 8.25 w in (28 × 21 cm) Signed and dated to lower right 'E. Murray 2006'. Provenance: The Artist | BettySee Sold Price
Sold2020LEONORA CARRINGTON. (6 April 1917 – 25 May 2011[1])LEONORA CARRINGTON. (6 April 1917 – 25 May 2011[1]) was a British-born Mexican artist, surrealist painter, and novelist. She lived most of her adult life in Mexico City and was one of the lastSee Sold Price
Sold2020Waldo Chase ''Riders on Horseback'' 1927 GouacheWaldo Chase (1895-1988 Washington) ''Riders on Horseback'' 1927 Gouache on Paper 12''x8'' Sight. Museum quality original composition with expressionist coloring. Signed and dated l.r. margin. Period pSee Sold Price
Sold2023Richard Murray (1948-), Snowy OwlRichard Murray (1948-) Snowy Owl Medium: oil on board Dimensions: 19 x 24 Framed/base dimensions: 24 1/2 x 29 1/2 x 1 1/4 Signature: signed lower right: Murray verso: titled Provenance: Private CollecSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leonora Carrington (1917-2011) Figure Holding a Creature, c. 1960Leonora Carrington (1917-2011) Figure Holding a Creature, c. 1960 Pencil on paper Provenance: Sotheby's Auction 2/28/92 23 x 29 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022ELIZABETH MURRAY Untitled.ELIZABETH MURRAY Untitled. Watercolor on paper, 1996. 276x276mm; 10x10 inches. Signed and dated in pencil, verso.Provenance: Private collection, New York.See Sold Price
2 days LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsAntique Charleston South Carolina painting by Faith C. Murray$450(1 bid)
2 days LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsAntique Charleston South Carolina painting by Faith C Murray$450(1 bid)
3 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign leaded window in frame "MURRAY & IRWIN BILLIARDS" possibly from Baltimore 32"x 50"$1,200
3 days LeftAtlee Raber AuctionsKIDDIE CAR CLASSICS MURRAY FIRE DEPT. JET FLOW DRIVE PEDAL CAR W/ LADDERS$175(3 bids)