Sold2015Hopi Miniature Pottery Jar - Iris NampeyoLate 1900s, Fine buff-colored miniature seed pot with carved protruding cornstalk. Very good condition. 2-1/2" x 2-1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2015Hopi Miniature Pottery Seed Jar by Carla NampeyoNative American Hopi Miniature Pottery Seed Jar by Carla Nampeyo, measures 2''T x 1.5''D, signed on bottom by artist, beautifully carved piece by noted Hopi PotterSee Sold Price
Sold2018THREE HOPI ITEMSA polychrome jar, Beth Sakeva, a bird effigy bell, Polingaysi (Elizabeth White), and a miniature jar, Iris Youvella Nampeyo. Largest example: 5 1/2 inches wide x 7 inches high.See Sold Price
Sold2022Iris Youvella Nampeyo Pottery JarIris Youvella Nampeyo (Hopi, 1944-). A fine pottery jar with an organic cornstalk around the neck and stylized design, piereced base. Signed on underside. Approx. 5-1/2in tall x 9in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2017Hopi Miniature Pottery Jar by Lawrance NamokiNative American Hopi Miniature Pottery Jar by Lawrance Namoki, measures 1'' x 1'', ''Sun'', signed by artistSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hopi Pottery Jar - Rachel Nampeyo (1903-1985)Ca. 1940s, Classic shaped polychrome pottery jar with famous "migration" pattern, done by the original Nampeyo's granddaughter. Fair condition, scratches and dings from use. 8-1/2" x 11"See Sold Price
Sold20152 Hopi Pottery Jars - Adelle NampeyoCa. 1980s, Pair of small fine seed pots with classic Nampeyo influence and polychrome design. Very good condition. 2" x 3-1/2" eachSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hopi Nampeyo Pottery Jar, Signed Nampeyo [Koo-Loo]A good clean Hopi low jar signed Nampeyo Koo-Loo. 5 1/2 x 3 1/2 high. Late 1900’s. ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2015Hopi Pottery Jar - Clinton Polacca NampeyoCa. 1980s, Very nice polychrome olla done in the famous Nampeyo "migration" pattern. Very good condition, two minor scuffs. 8-1/4" x 8"See Sold Price
Sold2017A GOOD HOPI POTTERY JAR SIGNED FANNIE NAMPEYOMeasures 3.5 x 4 inches. We happily provide seamless in-house packing and shipping services on nearly everything we sell.See Sold Price
Sold2015Hopi Miniature Pottery Bowl, R. Nampeyo 1903-1985Native American Hopi Miniature Pottery Bowl by Rachel Namingha Nampeyo (1903-1985), measures 1.5''W x 1''H, signed by artistSee Sold Price
Sold2016Miniature Hopi Pottery Jar by Bessie NamokiMiniature Native American Hopi Pottery Jar by Bessie Namoki, measures 1.75''H x 1''D, signed by artistSee Sold Price
Sold2018Iris Nampeyo Youvella Native American Corn VaseSigned original Hopi pottery vase by Iris Nampeyo Youvella (Hopi 1944-). Features a polished clay body with stylized corn design. Signed in script on bottom. Comes with the Certificate of AuthenticitySee Sold Price
Sold2018James Nampeyo Hopi Pottery JarJames Nampeyo Hopi Pottery Jar, Handmade pottery of natural clay indigenous to the area using mineral stones for the paint and is hand coiled in the traditional technique. Artist painted the Old SityaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fannie Nampeyo Hopi Pottery JarFannie Nampeyo signed pottery jar. Measures 5.5 inches x 9 inches. No cracks or repairs. Good to very good condition. There is scattered surface wear and few small nicks. Provenance: Estate collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fannie Nampeyo Hopi Pottery JarFannie Nampeyo Hopi Pottery Jar, Handmade Pottery of natural clay indigenous to the area using mineral stones for the paint and is hand coiled in the traditional technique. Artist painted the Old SitySee Sold Price
Sold2018CLINTON POLACCA NAMPEYO, HOPI POTTERY JARCLINTON POLACCA NAMPEYO, HOPI POTTERY JAR H 7" DIA 12" :Clinton Polacca Nampeyo (Hopi, b. 1958) Pottery VaseSee Sold Price
Sold2021Loren H. Nampeyo - Hopi Pottery JarLoren H. Nampeyo (Hopi, 20th c) pottery polychrome jar in unusual form. Signed on bottom Dimensions: Property from a Chestnut Hill, MA Estate (FANN265)(EL)See Sold Price
Sold201720th c. Hopi Pottery Seed Jar - Adelle T. Nampeyo**First Time At Auction** Native American, Southwest, northeastern Arizona, Hopi, Adelle T. Nampeyo (b. 1959), ca. late 20th century CE. A polychrome, rounded ovoid seed jar with an elegantly turned sSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two Hopi Pottery Jars By Clinton Polacca "Nampeyo"Presented here for your consideration are two nice Hopi pottery jars by Clinton Polacca "Nampeyo". Clinton, the great grandson of legendary Hopi potter Nampeyo, developed an early passion forSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Nampeyo of Hano Hopi Pottery Jar, c. 1900Large Nampeyo of Hano Hopi Pottery Jar, c. 1900, the baluster form jar in yellow slip decorated with pictographic designs in brown and burnished. With applied paper label "Made by Nampeyo-Hopi." DimeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Nampeyo Hopi Reservation Pottery JarSigned by Artist Fannie Nampeyo, ( daughter of Nampeyo Of Hano First Mesa AZ 1900-1987) her traditional skilled work shown in this piece with 14 wing bird decoration..5 x 6 inches good conditionSee Sold Price
528 Lots AwayVogt Auction TexasCollection of (7) Hand-painted Pottery Attributed to Meyer, C. 1930s-1940s$100(1 bid)