Sold2018DIVA FAUSTINA I AE AS TEMPLE with STATUEDIVA FAUSTINA I AE AS TEMPLE with STATUE Bronze Weight: 10,13 g ; Diameter: 26.26 mm ( AMC Catalog ID : ANC13510.66 ) Reserve: $45.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $15.00 to anywhere within the conSee Sold Price
Sold2023Maison Charles bronze pineapple lampMaison Charles bronze pineapple lamp. This large lamp depicts a stylised pineapple in ormolu, crowned by gilded repousse brass leaves. It rests on a gilt bronze base. - Weight: 10.00 kg - Shipping unaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sculpture Constant Beerden. crystal bronze stoneSculpture Constant Beerden. crystal bronze stone - Weight: 10.00 kg - Sizes: H 1700 L 330 l 230 - Condition: good condition - Author / artist: Constant BeerdenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Imposing Sculpture Constant Beerden Stone bronze crystalImposing Sculpture Constant Beerden Stone bronze crystal - Weight: 10.00 kg - Sizes: H 1280 L 320 l 320 - Condition: good condition - Author / artist: Constant BeerdenSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Chinese Bronze Paper WeightPair Chinese Bronze Paper Weight 10" H X 1" W, 2.2 lbs Shipping: We are able to pack and ship this item to an address in the United States for $25.00 via UPS Ground or USPS Priority Mail. Tracking infSee Sold Price
Sold2018GAIUS CALIGULA SEGOBRIGA SPAIN 37-41 AD Æ LAUREATE HEADGAIUS CALIGULA SEGOBRIGA SPAIN 37-41 AD Æ LAUREATE HEAD Bronze Weight: 28mm ; Diameter: 10,9g ( AMC Catalog ID : ANT2552.30 ) Reserve: $50.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $15.00 to anywhere withiSee Sold Price
2021A Gilt-Bronze Statue Of SakyamuniA Gilt-Bronze Statue Of Sakyamuni Weight:10.45kg, Length:11.5cm, Width:20.4cm, Height:59.9cm, Good Conditions.Please bid with responsibility. All Lot items sold as is.See Sold Price
Sold2024Tibetan Horse Gilt Bronze Statue of ManjushriTibetan Horse Gilt Bronze Statue of Manjushri. Weight:10.2Kg Length:29.5cm Width:20cm Height:42cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Tibetan Style Gilt-Bronze Statue of JambhalaTibetan Style Gilt-Bronze Statue of Jambhala Weight:10.7kg Length:27.3cm Width:19.3cm Height:36.5cm Provenance: From the private American collector, prior to 1950s.See Sold Price
Sold2018DOVE Ancient Authentic GREEK Coin 1,18g/10,80mmDOVE Ancient Authentic GREEK Coin 1,18g/10,80mm Bronze Weight: 1,18 gr.; Diameter: 10,8 mm; Weight: 1,18 gr.; Diameter: 10,8 mm; Reserve: $12.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $15.00 to anywhere witSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 10 Ancient Byzantine Bronze Weights c.6th century AD.Lot of 10 Ancient Byzantine Bronze Weights c.6th century AD. Size 7-14 mm. Lot of 10 cast bronze square shape weights, some with design.. Provenance: Ex Franke Zollman Collection. MDSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 10 Ancient Byzantine Bronze Weights c.8thLot of 10 Ancient Byzantine Bronze Weights c.8th century AD. size 8-12 mm. Lot of 10 small square and round shape bronze scale weights. Ex Private NYC collection. acquired in the London Market.See Sold Price
2024A GILT-BRONZE FIGURE OF BUDDHAA GILT-BRONZE FIGURE OF BUDDHA Dimensions: Weight: 10.85 kg, Length: 25.2 cm, Width: 17.5 cm, Height: 37 cm . All measurements are approximate. Condition: Condition reports are rendered as specialistSee Sold Price
2023A SET OF CHINESE BRONZE COINSA SET OF CHINESE BRONZE COINS W. 32 mm . Weight 10.7 gram. W. 28 mm . Weight 7.7 gram . W.23 mm . Weight 3.6 gram.W.16.5 mm . Weight 1.5 gram. Please note the absence of a condition report does notSee Sold Price
Sold2024Heavy Metal Elephant FiguralElephant figural, possibly bronze, has weight. Tusks removed. Measures 10.5 in. Long x 8.75 in tall. Elephant figural , bronze elephant sculpture, elephant decor, elephant table figural, home decor anSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Verdigris Lion Figural on StandVintage verdigris patina lion figural on wood stand. Possibly brass or bronze. Piece has weight. Measures approx. 10.25 x 4.25 x 8.25 inches. Some surface wear including scratching observed. Lion, lioSee Sold Price
Sold2018Group of 10 Burmese Bronze Opium Weights 19th CenturyIn the shape of ducks and lions. All with very good age wear and patina. Including some rare small weight which are always missing. Height: from 1,7 to 6 cm. Please note that this lot has a confidentiSee Sold Price
2023PADMAPANI LOKESHVARABi-Metall Bronze with Insciption Tibet , 15th century Dimensions: Height 22 cm Width 13 cm Depth 10 cm Weight: 1785 grams Bronze figure of Buddha seated in dhyanasana posture on a double reverse lotusSee Sold Price
Sold2021LU DUAN BEASTGilt Bronze China , Qing Dynasty (1636 - 1911) Dimensions: Height 24 cm Width 42 cm Depth 10 cm Weight: 3900 grams Bronze sculpture of a mystical animal with the body of a deer, called Lu Duan, seatedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ancient Luristan Bronze Hair PinAncient Luristan Bronze Hair Pin with Ibex Finial; Length: 10 InchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022A SET OF CHINESE BRONZE COINA SET OF CHINESE BRONZE COIN W. 31.5 mm . Weight 10.4 gram. W. 27 mm . Weight 7.2 gram . W.21.5 mm . Weight 3.6 gram. Please note the absence of a condition report does not imply that there are no conSee Sold Price
Sold2020Annemarie Slipper | Painted Bronze SculptureAnnemarie Slipper Figurative Painted Bronze | 6 of 24 | Weight 11 lbs | 10 W x 17 H x 6 D | Annemaire Slipper Canadian Born Sculptor 1932 -1918 later moved to Mexico where she did most of her works.See Sold Price
Sold2022ANCIENT CHINESE BRONZE COINANCIENT CHINESE BRONZE COIN; Diam. 3.6 cm. Weight 10 gram.See Sold Price
Sep 30Himalayan Auction HouseA Huge Gilt Bronze Cloisonne Lotus and Eight Treasures Pattern Double-Ears Vase$300
Sep 30Miami Auction GalleryLarge Original Loving Horse with his Saddle Western Art Cowboy Bronze Sculpture$260
Sep 30Miami Auction GalleryCHIPARUS EXOTIC DANCER BRONZE SATUE SCULPTURE MARBLE BASE FIGURINE HOTCAST D?COR$220
Sep 30Himalayan Auction HouseA Huge Gilt Bronze Inlaid Turquoise Inlaid White Jade Landscape and Figure Pattern Table Screen$300