Sold2015Leonard Ochtman, O/ Wooden panel, Moon, 12"x 16"Leonard Ochtman (American, Connecticut, 1854-1934) oil on wooden panel showing what appears to be a full moon on a cloudy evening giving faint illumination to a wooded landscape. Signed lower left andSee Sold Price
Sold2022WOODEN WOVEN WASTE BASKET WITH FRAMED ITEMS: O/PANEL LANDSCAPE 16 3/4" X 5 3/4". O/B LANDSCAPE 6" XWOODEN WOVEN WASTE BASKET WITH FRAMED ITEMS: O/PANEL LANDSCAPE 16 3/4" X 5 3/4". O/B LANDSCAPE 6" X 9" + O/ BOWL 1885 12" DIAMETERSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antoon Edward Portielje (Belgian, 1861-1949)Antoon Edward Portielje (Belgian, 1861-1949) Portrait of a young woman at the seashore, o/mahogany panel (12 X 16 Inches).See Sold Price
Sold2022CHARLES H. REYNOLDS (1902-1963) OIL ON PANELCharles Henry Reynolds (1902-1963) Frazier Mountain Circa 1950 Signed lower right. Wooden panel measures 12 x 16, frame size 17.5 x 21.5 inches. AN ABSENTEE BID PLACED IN ADVANCE COULD LOSE TO A LIVESee Sold Price
Sold2018Mina Fonda Ochtman(Connecticut/New Hampshire, 1862-1924)Apple Blossoms, Greenwich, signed lower left "Mina Fonda Ochtman", oil on panel, 12 x 16 in.; modern gilt wood and composition frame, 19-1/2 x 23-1/2 Â in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Early Handy Package Dye Company AdvertisementAmerican, circa 1900, advertising lithograph for "Handy Package Dyes" on wooden panel, 12 1/4" x 16 3/4" panel, 14 1/4" x 18 1/2" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2023(2) Western Artworks(2) Western artworks, to include signed Bev Doolittle "Eagle Heart" lithograph and "Red Hand" by Susan Boot, oil on wooden panel sight: 16.5 x 12 in., frame: 27 x 23 in. / larger &euSee Sold Price
Sold2023Leonard Ochtman (Am. 1854-1935), Landscape, Oil on canvas, framedLeonard Ochtman (Am. 1854-1935) Landscape Oil on canvas, framed Signed l.l., collector's label verso 12 1/8" x 16 1/16" actual, 22" x 26" framed Provenance: PrivateSee Sold Price
Sold2024Samsons Stimulating Onguent Hair Growth AdvertA color gradient on wooden panel reading Samsons Stimulating Onguent For the hair and whiskers. Depicting a man in the center with a full head of hair and mustache. No frame, approx 16 x 12 inches MinSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antiqued Icon Featuring Christpolychrome on wooden panel, 20th century. This lot to be sold on day 1, Wednesday, October 3 (Lots 1-948) 16 x 12 in. From the Complete and Important Collection of NOA Living, Raleigh, North CarolinaSee Sold Price
Sold2023R. Mario Floral Still Life Oil Painting On BoardOil painting on wooden panel board depicting a floral bouquet in vase still life scene. Signed "R. Mario" to lower left. Mounted in a gilt wooden frame. Panel board measures approx. 16" height x 12" wSee Sold Price
Sold2016STAINED LEADED GLASS PANEL IN WOODEN FRAME, APPROXSTAINED LEADED GLASS PANEL IN WOODEN FRAME, APPROX 16.25" X 12.25"See Sold Price
Sold20242 oil on panel painting by Peter Hamlett2 oil on panel painting by Peter Hamlett (California, 1919-1972); "moon in the cascades" (1969) (16"x12.1"), and "the north reef" (1968) (12"x16")See Sold Price
Sold202419th Century Interior Scene Idol Workshop, oil on panel, 13" x 16" panel, 15" x 18 1/2" overall19th Century Interior Scene Idol Workshop, oil on panel, 13" x 16" panel, 15" x 18 1/2" overall.Interior of Idol Workshop, O/P unsigned depicting a team of specialized artists in their shop decoratingSee Sold Price
Sold2021G. SHAFF Still Life Oil on PanelG. SHAFF Oil on Panel, signature to lower left reads ‘O. Shaff’, subject seated person at end of table with flower vases, measures 12 7/8 x 16 7/8 inches, window measures 9 5/8 x 13 5/8 inches, blSee Sold Price
Sold2022Clock, Champion Motor Oil, B-O molded plastic motion clock w/revolving advertising panel,Clock, Champion Motor Oil, B-O molded plastic motion clock w/revolving advertising panel, c.1940's-50's, Exc working cond, 16"H x 12"W.See Sold Price
Sold2024British School / British School19th Century(i) Blenheim & Tri-Colored Toy SpanielsOil on panel4 15/16 x 6 7/16 inches (12.5 x 17.6 cm)Provenance:Thomas O'Neal Collection (ii) Blenheim and Black & Tan Toy SpanielsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Waterbury, Mantel ClockWooden mantel clock with carved detailing and key; Gold toned clock face; Interior pieces are engraved "Waterbury Clock Co.": Measures approximately H 16 1/4 x W 12 3/4 x D 5 1/4 inches; Back panel isSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sybil Goldsmith O / P Street SceneSybil Goldsmith oil on panel New York City courtyard scene with laundry, signed lower right. [Art: 20 x 12 inches; Frame: 24 x 16 inches].See Sold Price
Sold2023CHINESE EMBROIDERED TABLE SCREENHand Crafted Double Sided Silk Embroidery Panel, under glass, and fitted in a tilting wooden frame, with openwork stand for use as a table screen, OS: 16 3/4" high, 12 3/4" x 5 1/2"; in a silk coveredSee Sold Price
Sold2021Juan Otero Oil on Panel 12" x 16" UnframedShipping in USA $ 40 Juan Otero Garcia is a Postwar & Contemporary artist who was born in 1934.See Sold Price
Sold2024DARLOU GAMS (America, Contemporary), "Twilight Gold"., Oil on linen panel, 12" x 16". Framed 23" xDARLOU GAMSAmerica, Contemporary"Twilight Gold". Signed lower right "Darlou". Titled and dated 2010 on label verso.Oil on linen panel, 12" x 16". Framed 23" x 26".See Sold Price
Sold2020U San Win "Women and child at water's edge"U SAN WIN (Burmese 1905-1981) "Women and child at water's edge in front of Mandalay Palace wall and bastion" oil on panel 12 x 16 inches / 30.48 x 40.64 cm; frame: 15 x 19 1/4 inches, signed and datedSee Sold Price
Sold2021George Albert Thompson, Autumn in ConnecticutGEORGE ALBERT THOMPSON (American, 1868-1938), Autumn in Connecticut, oil on panel, panel: 12 x 16 inches, framed: 15 x 19 inches, signed lower right.See Sold Price
Oct 02Jasper52BARBARA DOYLE (B.1917) 1970's MODERN BRITISH OIL PAINTING - The Boat Yard c. 1970's$340
9 hrs LeftJasper5219th CENTURY FRENCH ANTIQUE OIL ON PANEL - FRENCH SOLDIERS MAKING CAMP 19th Century$1,000
2 days LeftHeritage Auctions35064: Jessie Homer French (American, b. 1940) Barbed W$2,000
7 days LeftMJ Auction Gallery LLCHas a J.B. monogram signature. Any ideas on the artist?Oil painting,on panel,size:12"h x 16"w,come$600
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCPortly Man Pouring A Drink, Oil on wooden panel, manner of Gerrit Dow (1613-1675)$110(3 bids)
4 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsThunderCats, "Lion-O" Limited Edition Giclee from Warner Bros., Numbered and with Certificate of$70