Sold2015Cambodia 3000 Riels 2001 Apsara Dance proofCambodia 3000 Riels 2001 Apsara Dance proofCambodia 3000 Riels, (KM.101), 2001, Apsara Dance, encapsulated silver proof, with box and certificate of authenticity. Viewing recommended, sold as is, no rSee Sold Price
Sold2016CAMBODINational Bank of Cambodia: 10,000-Riels (2001-05) Specimen s/n. 12 0000000 (P.56s)See Sold Price
Sold2016CAMBODINational Bank of Cambodia: 5,000-Riels (2001-07) Specimen s/n. 12 0000000 (P.55s)See Sold Price
Sold2016World coins of Bahrain Cambodia China etcWorld coins of Bahrain Cambodia China etcWorld Bahrain: Central Bank of Bahrain, 5 to 100 Fils, 2011; Cambodia: 500 Riels, (KM.98), 2001, commemorative, Angkor Wat; China: Copper medal, with inscriptiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Three World Gold Coinscomprising 1930 Uruguay 5 Pesos, 1912 France 20 Francs, and 1974 Cambodia 50,000 Riels. All ungraded but high grade, the Cambodian proof. The largest 23mm diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2017Khmer Bronze Dancing Gandharva Statue, 12th C12th century Khmer bronze statue of dancing Gandharva from Cambodia. Gandharvas in Hinduism are male nature spirits and husbands of Apsaras. They are gifted with song and dance, proficient as warriorsSee Sold Price
Sold2018David Boxley (b.1952 Tsimshian) Eagle Frontlet 2001David Boxley (b.1952 Tsimshian) Eagle Frontlet 2001 Dance Headdress 42''x8''. Impressive polychrome painted and carved cedar figural u-form bird frontlet with applied abalone. Leather and fur helmet oSee Sold Price
Sold20242001 Gold Proof American Eagle 4 Coin Set2001 American eagle gold proof four coin set, all from the West Point mint, with original velvet box and packaging, including:One 1 oz fifty dollar coin, containing 1.0909 troy oz of gold (33.931 g).OSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gil Bruvel (Australia/French, b. 1959) TITLE: FLOWER DANCE (2001) signed lowerGil Bruvel (Australia/French, b. 1959) TITLE: FLOWER DANCE (2001) signed lower,gouache on Board . LITERATURE: Timeless Travelers: Portraiture by Gil Bruvel (2001) Pg. 93. Gil Bruvel has proven to be oSee Sold Price
Sold2022(3) Chinese Neolithic style pottery vessels(3) Chinese Neolithic style pottery vessels, Possibly 3rd Millenium B.C.E. (c. 3000 BCE - 2001 BCE), each painted with repeating design, 14"h x 19"dia (tallest), 9.5"h x 9.5"dia (shortest) Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022Group (3) Chinese Neolithic style pottery vesselsGroup (3) Chinese Neolithic style pottery vessels, Possibly 3rd Millenium B.C.E. (c. 3000 BCE - 2001 BCE), each decorated with repeating geometric design, 12.5"h x 11"dia (tallest), 8.5"h x 10"w (smalSee Sold Price
Sold2023(3) Chinese Neolithic style pottery vessels(3) Chinese Neolithic style pottery vessels, Possibly 3rd Millennium B.C.E. (c. 3000 BCE - 2001 BCE), each painted with repeating design, 13.5"h x 14.5"w x 12"d (largest), 8.5"h x 12"w x 10"d (smallesSee Sold Price
Sold2023(5) Chinese Neolithic style pottery vessels(5) Chinese Neolithic style pottery vessels, Possibly 3rd Millennium B.C.E. (c. 3000 BCE - 2001 BCE), each painted with repeating design, 11"h x 7"w x6"d (tallest), 7"h x 7"dia (shortest)See Sold Price
Sold2022Group (5) Chinese Neolithic style pottery vesselsGroup (5) Chinese Neolithic style pottery vessels, Possibly 3rd Millenium B.C.E. (c. 3000 BCE - 2001 BCE), each decorated with repeating geometric and linear designs, 9.25"h x 10"dia (largest), 4"h xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cecily Brown - American Dance Festival 2001 - 2001 Serigraph - SIGNED 22" x 29.5"American Dance Festival 2001 by Cecily Brown, 2001 Signed Serigraph. Paper size is 22 x 29.5 inches, with an image size of 22 x 29.5 inches. The Serigraph is from an edition size of 100 and is not fraSee Sold Price
Sold20212001 American Eagle Four Platinum Coin SetA 2001 American Eagle proof platinum four-coin set with original packaging and Certificate of Authenticity.See Sold Price
Sold2016CHINA 1988 Dragon 100 Yuan 12 Oz Silver ProofCHINA 1988 Year of the Dragon 100 Yuan 12 Oz .999 Silver Proof, Mintage 3000, with Box and Cert #2426See Sold Price
Sold2021US American Eagle Platinum Proof CoinUS American Eagle Platinum Proof Coin, 2001-W, $100 denomination, 1.0005 ozts, 99.95% platinum, original box and papers. CONDITION: Proof. Payment must be by Must be certified check (must wait to cleaSee Sold Price
Sold2021John Nieto (American, 1936-2018) Snake Dance Suite,John Nieto (American, 1936-2018) Snake Dance Suite, Presentation Proof etching signed Nieto (lower left, leftmost sheet), titled (lower edge, center sheet) and numbered (lower right, rightmost sheet)See Sold Price
Sold202222 Silver Sets, to include four 1998 US silver proof sets (black); two 1999 US silver proof sets22 Silver Sets, to include four 1998 US silver proof sets (black); two 1999 US silver proof sets (red); seven 2000 US silver proof sets (red); three 2001 US silver proof sets (red); two 2002 US silverSee Sold Price
Sold2020Howard Finster To The Olympics A/P Serigraph PrintHoward Finster (1916 - 2001). Hand signed Artist Proof serigraph screen print. Depicts the work titled "To The Olympics." Signed lower right and A.P. lower left. Good overall condition with wear to frSee Sold Price
Sold2023HOWARD TERPNING SIGNED PRINT - HOPE SPRINGS ETERNALHOWARD TERPNING SIGNED PRINT - HOPE SPRINGS ETERNAL - THE GHOST DANCE. 1988. RARE ARTISTS PROOF. This limited edition litho print, published by The Greenwich Workshop, Inc., has been produced from theSee Sold Price
Crawford Family Auctions LLC2001 US MINT Proof Silver Walking Liberty Dollar .999 pure silver w/ presentation box$23(5 bids)
2 days LeftBK Auctions494) 2001-W $1 Proof American Silver Eagle Coin PCGS PR69DCAM Edmund C. Moy Signature$1
5 mins LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryNational Collectors Mint 2001 Giant Buffalo .999 Fine Silver Proof Coin Box$50