Sold2015HARRY WALKER, (American, born 1947), Music in the Air,HARRY WALTER (American, born 1947) Music in the Air, 1978 Oil on canvas Signed lower right H 20 x W 24 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2015HARRY WALKER, (American, born 1947), Snowy Night, 1973,HARRY WALKER (American, born 1947) Snowy Night, 1973 Acrylic on canvas Signed lower right H 24 x W 30 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Harry Orlyk, "Requiem for River" #2Harry Orlyk (American, born 1947), the second in the "Requiem for River" series, made in remembrance of the young actor and environmentalist River Phoenix at the time of his death in 1993, plein air oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Harry Orlyk, "Requiem for River" #1Harry Orlyk (American, born 1947), the first in the "Requiem for River" series, made in remembrance of the young actor and environmentalist River Phoenix at the time of his death in 1993, plein air oiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Harry Orlyk oil on canvas "Vermont Farm Fields inOrlyk, Harry (American, born 1947), Vermont Farm Fields in Autumn, circa 2003, oil on canvas, 14 x 26 inches, signed Orlyk H V canvas reverse, Provenance: The Garden Café and Gallery, Londonderry, VeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Harry Orlyk oil on canvas "Maine Coast"Orlyk, Harry (American, born 1947), Maine Coast, 2007, oil on canvas over board, 7.5 x 11.5 inches, signed and dated Orlyk H V lower left, Provenance: The Garden Café and Gallery, Londonderry, VermonSee Sold Price
Sold2016Harry Orlyk 2003 oil "Lakeside Landscape"Orlyk, Harry (American, born 1947), Lakeside Landscape Spring, 2003, oil on canvas, 13.5 x 13.5 inches, signed and dated 6 23 03 Orlyk H V lower right, Provenance: The Garden Café and Gallery, LondonSee Sold Price
Sold2016Harry Orlyk oil on canvas "Spring Landscape"Orlyk, Harry (American, born 1947), Farm Landscape Spring, circa 2003, oil on canvas, 14.75 x 24.5 inches, signed Orlyk H V lower right, Provenance: The Garden Café and Gallery, Londonderry, VermontSee Sold Price
Sold2022Harry Orlyk, Creek at SunsetHarry Orlyk (American, born 1947), oil on linen depicting a small creek flowing through a lightly wooded area at sunset, signed l.r., 17 1/4" x 18 1/4" sight, 24" x 25" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2021Harry Orlyk, Landscape Near Middlebury, VermontHarry Orlyk (American, Born 1947) oil on canvas landscape likely the Lake Champlain area, signed and dated l.r. "9-12-84, Orlyk H." 12" x 19 3/4" canvas, 18 1/4" x 25 3/4" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2021Bud Gibbons 2002 oil Allegheny River (Bridge Project)Gibbons, Charles "Bud" (American/Pittsburgh, born 1947), Allegheny River (Bridge Project), 2002, plein air oil on canvas, 9 x 12 inches, signed Bud lower left and dated lower right, framed measuring 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Bud Gibbons 2006 plein air painting WinterGibbons, Charles "Bud" (American/Pittsburgh, born 1947), Winter 2006, oil on canvas, 5 x 7 inches, signed, titled, and dated on stretcher bar reverse, Provenance: The Estate of Charles H. Booth Jr.; fSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kara Walker (American, born 1969) Untitled 18 x 12 in. (45.7 x 30.5 cm) framed 20 3/4 x 14 3/4 x...Kara Walker (American, born 1969) Untitled signed with initials and dated 'KW 94' (on the reverse), with a label from Wooster Gardens, New York (affixed to the frame backing) ink on paper 18 x 12 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Bev Doolittle, American, Born 1947, LithographsTwo Pairs Of Guardian Spirits, Unknown Presence, Wolves Of The Crow, Hide And Seek Suite, Ed 17513, Season Of The Eagle, Ed 35012, Sheet 22 X 30, All Lithographs In Original Folios, Visions, The Art OSee Sold Price
Sold2022PETER SHIRE. (American, born 1947). Blue pot, Jam Box and Winnie the Pooh Honey Box, Glazed teapotPETER SHIRE. (American, born 1947). Blue pot, Jam Box and Winnie the Pooh Honey Box, Glazed teapot with lid hand-signed "Shire 81" togeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alex S. MacLean (American, born 1947); Acoma Pueblo; and Windmills;Alex S. MacLean (American, born 1947) Acoma Pueblo; and Windmills, 2 dye bleach prints 15 x 18 1/2in (38.1 x 47cm) and 13 x 19 3/4 (33 x 50.2cm) sheet 20 5/8 x 24 1/8in (52.4 x 61.3cm) and 18 5/8 x 25See Sold Price
Sold2022HISASHI OTSUKA (Japanese / American, born 1947). A Pair "Black Lady of the 36 Poets", and "RedHISASHI OTSUKA (Japanese / American, born 1947). A Pair "Black Lady of the 36 Poets", and "Red Lady of the 36 Poets", Mixed media on paper. Each signed and numbered as limited edition, 276/3000 (one eSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gary Bukovnik (American, born 1947)Gary Bukovnik (American, born 1947)Untitled (Vase of Various Flowers), 1981Monoprint, signed and dated in pencil, framed. (not examined out of frame).41 1/2 x 30in (105.4 x 76.2cm/sheet).42 x 30 1/4inSee Sold Price
Sold2022HISASHI OTSUKA (Japanese / American, born 1947). A Pair "Black Lady of the 36 Poets", and "Red LadyHISASHI OTSUKA (Japanese / American, born 1947). A Pair "Black Lady of the 36 Poets", and "Red Lady of the 36 Poets", Mixed media on paper. Each signed and numbered as limited edition, 276/3000 (one eSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bev Doolittle, American, Born 1947, LithographsGuardian Spirits, Indian Warriors On Horseback, Two Lithographs, Signed Ed 8625/13238, Sight 22 X 18.5, Wood Frames 31 X 28 X 1.5 Inches, Hide And Seek Suite, Ed 17512 In Original Box, And Season Of TSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gary Bukovnik (American, born 1947)Gary Bukovnik (American, born 1947)Untitled (Vase of Various Flowers), 1981.Monoprint, signed and dated in pencil, framed. (not examined out of frame).41 1/2 x 29 3/4in (105.4 x 75.6cm/sheet).42 x 301See Sold Price
Sold2022HOWARD CARR (American, born 1947). A Pair: Croquet Details, 2001. Oil on canvas. Verso signed andHOWARD CARR (American, born 1947). A Pair: Croquet Details, 2001. Oil on canvas. Verso signed and dated 2001. Framed. - 24 x 28 in; frame: 25 x 29 inSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gerry Bergstein, American, born 1947 , "The Family ThatGerry Bergstein, American, born 1947 , "The Family That Plays Together", Mixed Media on panel., 30" x 22" (Painting size)See Sold Price
Sold2022GEORGE H. GRIMM (American, born 1947). Late September Sun, 2019, Oil on board. Signed lowerGEORGE H. GRIMM (American, born 1947). Late September Sun, 2019, Oil on board. Signed lower right hand corner. Verso signed and dated. Unframed. - 12" x 16"See Sold Price
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFramed Wysocki Heronim Japanese Pagoda Landscape$170
5 days LeftThe Art's WorldEDGAR ALWIN PAYNE - FISHERMENS HARBOUR, CONCARNEAU, FRANCE - PAINTING - OIL ON CANVAS - IN THE STYLE€2,500
49 mins LeftSMG MarketingRosanne Cash- 8 X 10 Signed Photograph (Singer/Daughter of Johnny Cash) W/COA$300
1 day LeftSMG MarketingRosanne Cash- 8 X 10 Signed Photograph (Singer/Daughter of Johnny Cash) W/COA$300
2 days LeftSMG MarketingRosanne Cash- 8 X 10 Signed Photograph (Singer/Daughter of Johnny Cash) W/COA$300