Sold2015UNIDENTIFIED ARTIST - Guardian Angel, colored pencil onUNIDENTIFIED ARTIST - Guardian Angel, colored pencil on textured paper, illegibly signed lower right, circa 1980's, in plexiglas frame, with linen mat, under plexiglas, OS: 44 1/4" x 30 1/2", SS: 34 1See Sold Price
Sold2016Alois Fischbach. H.L. Antonius.Alois Fischbach. H.L. Antonius. 1986. Signed. Smiling nun and angels holding a large cross. Colored pencil and graphite on paper. 12” w x 15.5”h. Great condition. Provenance: From the artist to GeSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOUIS ICART (1888-1950) PENCIL SIGNED ETCHINGLouis Justin Laurent Icart (1888-1950) Guardians 1936 The colored etching is signed by the artist in pencil below the image lower center. Sight size measures 14.25 with a framed size measures 22.75 inSee Sold Price
2021UNKNOWN ARTIST COLORED PENCIL ON PAPERUNKNOWN ARTIST COLORED PENCIL ON PAPER. SMALL RIPS ON SIDES AND STAINING ON LOWER MIDDLE. AS IS. 20" X 17 1/2" All items Located in in Hollywood Florida Warehouse For Shipping Call today for quote theSee Sold Price
Sold20207 Sets of Artist Colored PencilsIncludes: Prismacolor, Design Spectra color, and Derwent. 11-1/4" wide to 17" wide and 7-1/2" high. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions below. When you registered for the aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francesco Bartolozzi, Florence 1728 - 1815 Lisbon, attributed, AngelFrancesco BartolozziFlorence 1728 - 1815 Lisbon, attributed"Annunciation angel"Colored pencil drawing on paperRepresentation size 27,5 x 20 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Sketch of a Classical Woman's HeadUnidentified Artist: Pencil on paper, unsigned, unframed. 10 1/2 x 13 1/4" paper, 16 3/4 x 20" Unidentified ArtistSee Sold Price
Sold2021NEW ZEALAND PENCIL PAINTING BY SUSAN DAVIDSONSusan Davidson (New Zealand modern artist) colored pencil painting depicting a girl in yellow shorts and shoes standing with her back, 1999. Signed and dated lower right. Framed. Dimensions: Mat size:See Sold Price
Sold2022NEW ZEALAND PENCIL PAINTING BY SUSAN DAVIDSONSusan Davidson (New Zealand modern artist) colored pencil painting depicting a girl in yellow shorts and shoes standing with her back, 1999. Signed and dated lower right. Framed. Dimensions: Mat size:See Sold Price
Sold2017Work on paper, Mihail ChemiakinMihail Chemiakin (Russian, b. 1943), "Yellow Angel," 1981, colored pencil on paper, signed and dated lower right, inscribed in cyrillics upper right, titled verso, sheet: 8.75"h x 12"w, overall (withSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hwang Kyu-Baik Korean Artist Mezzotint SignedHwang Kyu-Baik, Korean Artist, Colored Mezzotint, pencil signed, Artist Proof, 1973. Nice Impression.Kyu-Baik Hwang, painter and printmaker, was born in Busan, South Korea in January 1932. Between 195See Sold Price
Sold2023Ann McCoy 1980 lithograph diptych The UnderworldMcCoy, Ann (American, born 1946), The Underworld, 1980, lithograph printed in tones of brown on Arches Rolled paper, in two parts, with hand-coloring by the artist in colored pencils, variant editionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jamali Original Painting Pigmentation On Cork Large Portrait Abstract Modern ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Jamali Title: Guardian Angel Medium: Pigmentation Painting on CorkSize: 3See Sold Price
Sold2017Unknown Artist - Warrior with Three BuffaloArtist: Unknown Medium: Colored Pencil on Ledger paper Date: 1919 Dimensions: 11 x 14 in. Sight; 17.5 x 21 in. Framed Condition: No observed condition issuesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Unknown Artist - Warrior on Horse with Shield andArtist: Unknown Medium: Colored Pencil on Ledger paper Date: 1919 Dimensions: 10.75 x 15 in. Sight; 18.5 x 22.5 in. Framed Signature: verso inscription Cheyenne ledger drawing-drawn in 1919 by WalkingSee Sold Price
Sold2017Unknown Artist - Horse with Warrior #135Artist: Unknown Medium: Colored Pencil on ledger paper Date: 1919 Dimensions: 8 x 13.5 in. Sight; 16.25 x 21.75 in. Framed Signature: verso inscription Cheyenne ledger drawing-drawn in 1919 by WalkingSee Sold Price
Sold2017Unknown Artist - Walking Bull/Two Warriors with TwoArtist: Unknown Medium: Colored Pencil on ledger paper Ledger Drawing on paper/Dual sided Dimensions: 14 x 11 in. Sight; 19 x 15 in. Framed Condition: No observed condition issuesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Raul Anguiano (1915-2006) Mexican (two)VENUS PRIMITIVAS, 1968; STRIP TEASE, 1969, two etchings, each signed and dated and inscribed AP (artist proof) in colored pencil, both titled in pencil, plates 15 x 8 ½” & 13 ¾ x 9 See Sold Price
Sold2021Louis Icart (1888-1980) "Listed French Artist OriginalLouis Icart (1888-1980) "Listed French Artist Original Colored Etching , Pencil Signed , Art Deco , (Newbomb Macklin Frame) Measures about 19.5"x23.5"See Sold Price
Sold2020Buell Whitehead (FL, 1919 - 1993) "Guardian Arms"Buell Whitehead (FL, 1919 - 1993) "Guardian Arms" Colored Lithograph. Pencil signed and dated (1946) lower right and titled lower left. Image Size: 13.75 x 19 in. Sheet Size: 17 x 22.5 in. Unframed. -See Sold Price
Sold2018E.A. Golden Marilyn Monroe.E.A. Golden Marilyn Monroe. Prison artist. Initialed, "E.A." Colored pencil on paper. Excellent condition. Size with frame is 16" w x 18"h. Est. $200-300. Ship: $35See Sold Price
Sold2016Original Multi Media Barnoski pastel on artist boardOriginal Multi Media Chebon Barnoski Pastel, ''The Beginning'', signed by artist, includes pencil, colored pencil, and charcoal, measures 17.25'' x 16'', on artist board and therefore cannot be rolledSee Sold Price
Sold2017"Moonlight in Midtown", Laura FantiniFrom the cityscapes collection of the artist. Gouache, Ink, Colored Pencils. Image size in inches: 5x7. Framed size in inches: 16x20. Salmagundi Club, a not-for-profit 501(c)(3) organization, was founSee Sold Price
Sold2020EVE ARNOLD - Guardian Angels, Bronx, New YorkArtist: Eve Arnold Title: Guardian Angels, Bronx, New York Medium: Tri-Color Photo Litho, 1983, USA Dimensions: 10.45x7.1" Heat Wax Mounted on 12x16" Conservation Board Eve Arnold (1912-2012) was an ASee Sold Price
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsJamali Original Painting Pigmentation On Cork Large Portrait Abstract Art$1,500
3 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFramed Mixed Media Of A Plane, Train And Dam$1
3 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresOriginal Milo Young "Guardian Angel" Bronze Wall Sconce Bronze - 4lbs$300
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanKarl Wirsum (American, 1939-2021) Before Every Body Split (Study for Hello Gypsie Toe Good Bye Sly),$2,000
5 days LeftRR AuctionPablo Picasso Original 'Cannes Beach' Sketch with Autograph Letter Signed to His Financial$5,000