Sold2016SEBASTIÃN SALCEDO (MEXICO, S.XVIII). VIRGENSEBASTIÃN SALCEDO (MEXICO, S.XVIII). VIRGEN APOCALAPTICA. OIL ON COOPER. Signed. Conservation details. 63.5 x 48 cmTHIS LOT MAY HAVE CUSTOM EXPORTATION RESTRICTIONS. TAKE THIS INTO CONSIDERATION WHENSee Sold Price
Sold2019Giovanni Piranesi (escuela italiana, 1720-1778)Grabado de Giovanni Piranesi (escuela italiana, 1720-1778), siglo XVIII. "Vista del templo de Baco." Medidas: ancho 42 cm - ancho 62 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pareja de remates entallados para un retablo o espejoEscuela española del siglo XVIII. Pareja de remates entallados para un retablo o espejo con cabeza de querubín y volutas. 130x56See Sold Price
Sold2022Pedro Antonio Fresquis, La Virgen del Carmen Retablo Panel Painting ca.1790Retablo Panel Painting. La Virgen del Carmen: Our Lady of Mount Carme. Attributed to the Truchas Master Painter Pedro Antonio Fresquis (Truchas, 1749-1831). *Collection of J.B. Neumann, New York (labeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jose Cisneros, "Encomendero Del Nuevo Mexico"Jose Cisneros (Mexican/American, 1910-2009). A graphite, ink, and watercolor on paper in the artist's historical fashion, depicting "Encomendero del Nueva Mexico, C. 1650", with a figure astride horseSee Sold Price
Sold2022(MEXICAN IMPRINT--PUEBLA.) José Gomez de la Parra. Fundacion y primero siglo del . . . Convento(MEXICAN IMPRINT--PUEBLA.) José Gomez de la Parra. Fundacion y primero siglo del . . . Convento de Sr. S. Joseph . . . de la Puebla. Armorial engraving on second leaf. [18], 603, [7] pages. FolioSee Sold Price
Sold2022(MEXICO--PHOTOGRAPHY.) Album titled "La Nacion Mexicana a fines del siglo XIX en su era de paz."(MEXICO--PHOTOGRAPHY.) Album titled "La Nacion Mexicana a fines del siglo XIX en su era de paz." 6 albumen photographs, each about 9 x 14 inches, on card mounts with printed captions. Folio, 12 x 19 iSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jose Del Rio (20th Century) MexicoFEATHERS (I), 2010, c-print mounted to foam-core, signed and dated in ink lower right, numbered 2/5 in ink lower left, image 24 ½ x 36 ½”, full margins, frame 32 ¼ x 44” with glass.See Sold Price
Sold2020Jose Del Rio (20th Century) MexicoFEATHERS (II), 2010, c-print mounted to foam-core, signed and dated in ink lower right, numbered 2/5 in ink lower left, image 24 ½ x 36 ½”, full margins, frame 32 ¼ x 44” with glass.See Sold Price
Sold2016Mixed Media Assemblage, Jose Ramon LermaJose Ramon Lerma (America, b. 1930), "El Lenguaje del Siglo XX," 1992, mixed media assemblage on board, signed, titled and dated verso, overall (with frame): 19"h x 10.5"w. Provenance: From the privatSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pedro Lazcano, Autumn ScenePedro Lazcano (Mexico / Texas, 1909-1970), autumn scene, oil on canvas board sight: 16 x 20 in., frame: 20 x 24 in. Provenance: A Bee Cave, Texas collection Born in the village of Villa Del CarmenSee Sold Price
Sold2023JOSE LUIS CUEVAS Signed OCTAVIO PAZ Lithograph LIMITED EDITION MexicoARTIST: Jose Luis Cuevas (Mexico City, Mexico, 1934-2017), Octavio Paz (Mexico City, Mexico, 1914-1998) TITLE: Desde El Fondo Del Tiempo (From the Depths of Time) SIZE: Unframed lithograph = 35" x 25"See Sold Price
Sold2022Pedro Antonio Fresquis, San Jose, ca. 1790Pedro Antonio Fresquis(Truchas, 1749 - 1831)San Jose, ca. 1790carved wood, gesso, pigment24 x 11 x 7 1/2 in. (60.96 x 27.94 x 19.05 cm.) The Paul Rhetts Collection, New MexicoExhibited:&quSee Sold Price
Sold2020(2) JOSE JUAN GARCIA AGUILAR OAXACA CLAY MUNECAS(lot of 2) Folk art pottery munecas, Jose Juan Garcia Aguilar (Ocotlan de Morelos, Oaxaca, Mexico, b.1974), La Virgen, largest: approx 8"h, 7.25"w, 3"d, 2.5lbs total **Provenance: From the estate of DSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pedro Lazcano (1909-1970), Texas BluePedro Lazcano (1909-1970), Texas Blue, oil on canvas, 20 x 30", frame: 24 x 34" Provenance: A San Antonio, Texas collection Born in the village of Villa Del Carmen outside of Mexico City, Lazcano moSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Mexican Hand Painted AlebrijesThirteen alebrijes, or spirit animals, made in Oaxaca Mexico. Signed by the artists Jose Olivera Perez, Martin Tileajete, Reyna Melchor Gallo, Pedro Fabian, Norito Fabian, Hirouto Fabian, Crecencio HeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pedro Antonio Fresquis Retablo, N. S. del CarmenTempera and gesso on hand-adzed pine panel New Mexican retablo painting of Nuestra Senora del Carmen, attributed to Pedro Antonio Fresquis, (1749-1831) Truchas, New Mexico, or possibly his workshop. FSee Sold Price
Sold2024JOSE MIGUEL BAYRO CORROCHANO (B.1960) PAINTING 'EL ANGEL DEL TIEMPO,' 42" X 36"Framed mixed media painting on canvas, "El Angel del Tiempo," signed lower left Jose Bayro C. (Jose Miguel Bayro Corrochano, Bolivian, active in Mexico, b.1960), dated [19]91, titled veSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jose Luis Cuevas, Wood EngravingsJose Luis Cuevas, 1934-2017, from New York/Mexico Series of five images, "Suite Fantasams del Centro Historico I-V" Each is limited edition, 56/60. Each is embossed with a seal, artist signature, dateSee Sold Price
Sold2022America.- Mexico.- Abuse of indigenous peoples by Catholic Church.- Camarena (Pedro) Abusos delMexico.- Abuse of indigenous peoples by Catholic Church.- [Camarena (Pedro)] Abusos del clero contra los indigenas, por la relación que tiene conmigo como dueño y poseedor de la hacienda dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jose Luis Serrano (b. 1947)"Hombre del Manana," 1976 Oil on canvas laid to Masonite Signed and dated lower left: Serrano; titled on a gallery label affixed verso 23.5" H x 17.5" W Provenance: Galeria Arvil, Mexico City, MeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Virgen del Carmen con NinoCuzco School, Virgen del Carmen con Nino, 1804 Dimensions:42 3/4 x 32 5/8 inches Artist Name:Cuzco School Medium:oil on canvas Circa:1804See Sold Price
Sold2020Edward Borein | San Jose del CaboArtist: Edward Borein | 1872-1945 Title: San Jose del Cabo Signed l/c: Edward Borein San Jose del Cabo 97. Media: Pen and ink on paper Dimensions: 11 by 5 inches Condition: Very Good Condition detailsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Spanish Colonial Cusco School Painting, La Virgen del ApocalipsisSpanish Colonial Cusco School painting, depicting, La Virgen del Apocalipsis (Virgin of The Apocalypse), oil on canvas, framed sight: height 27 in. x width 20.5 in.,See Sold Price
May 14Lucas Milano SRLFrancesco Bonsignori (Verona 1460 ca. - Caldiero 1519) seguace del XVIII secolo Madonna col Bambino€3,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola italiana o francese del XVIII secolo Angelica e Medoro Olio su tela 91,5 x 70,5 cm Scuola€440
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola romana del XVIII secolo Ritratto di gentiluomo Olio su tela 89,5 x 73 cm Roman school of€1,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola romana del XVIII secolo Rovine architettoniche Olio su tela applicata su cartoncino 19 x 16,5€500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola lombarda del XVIII secolo Ritratto di cardinale Olio su tela 87 x 72 cm Lombard school of€1,200
8 hrs LeftBucklinCortes, Jose Pedro [SIGNED]; Things Here and Still to Come [COPY - FINE / AS NEW]$50
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola italiana della fine del XVIII secolo Volto barbuto Sanguigna su carta 205 x 145 mm Italian€300
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola veneta del XVIII secolo San Pietro Olio sotto vetro 16,5 x 10,8 cm L'opera di ispira al€400
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola lombarda del XVIII secolo Ritratto di cardinale Olio su tela 87 x 72 cm Lombard school of€1,200
May 14Lucas Milano SRLNicola Viso (attivo a Napoli prima della metà del XVIII secolo) Paesaggio arcadico in riva al mare€2,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola veneta o emiliana del XVIII secolo Capriccio con personaggi Tempera su tela 100 x 78 cm€3,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola romana del XVIII secolo Natura morta con vaso di fiori e frutta Coppia di olio su specchio€4,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola romana del XVIII secolo Eos e Titone Olio su tela 125 x 100 cm Opera corredata da uno€5,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola veneta del XVIII secolo Uccellaio turco Olio su tela 118 x 75 cm L’opera è già stata€6,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola francese del XVIII secolo Ritratto di dama Olio su tela 50 x 43 cm French school of the€500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola romana del XVIII secolo Gesù e la Cananea Olio su tela 100 x 75 cm Roman school of the€800
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola romana del XVIII secolo San Gaetano 67,5 x 52 cm Roman school of the 18th century Saint€1,000