Sold2015Bernard Bloch Black Couple Terra Cotta PlanterAustrian, impressed BB on base, great detail and coloration in depiction of a sharply dressed couple out for a stroll, open planter in faux-block base on reverse 12.5" t., 6.5" w.See Sold Price
Sold2023Bernard Bloch Black Americana Boy with Top HatCirca 1900, made in Austria, terra cotta black boy with top hat, marked on bottom "BB 3353", very good condition, 13" heightSee Sold Price
Sold2023Attr. Bernhard Bloch (Austrian) Couple Terracotta SculptureDESCRIPTION: Art Nouveau terracotta sculpture attributed to Austrian artist Bernhard Bloch, depicting an elegantly dressed black couple standing side by side, painted throughout with colorful details.See Sold Price
Sold2018Bernard Bloch terra cotta tobacco jar, Fisherman withBernard Bloch terra cotta tobacco jar with Fisherman with pipe, seated on square faux stone base, marked "B.B", height is 9.5"", in good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2016Terra Cotta Bernard Bloch 16" Dwarf Figure w PickBernard Bloch Terracotta 16" Figure. Dwarf stands with pick. Very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Harding Black, 1960 Terracotta PlanterHarding Black (San Antonio, Texas, 1912-2004), terracotta planter with handles, signed, dated 1960, glazed, with incised surface details height 21.5 in. x width 17 in. x depth 15 in. Provenance: ProSee Sold Price
Sold2016Dwarf w Sausage Terra Cotta Bernard Bloch 26" tallBernard Bloch #4441 Terracotta 26 1/2" Figure. Dwarf holding tray while eating sausage. Normal wear.See Sold Price
Sold2015Terracotta Bernard Block Large Dwarf Holds BottleBernard Bloch #4744 Terracotta 16 1/2" Figure. Dwarf holds large bottle.See Sold Price
Sold2016Bernard Block Terracotta Crawling Dwarf w CanteenBernard Bloch #4151 Terracotta 8" by 5" Figure. Dwarf with canteen crawling. Normal wear.See Sold Price
Sold2018BB Terracotta Dwarf w Basket for Smokes & StrikerBernard Bloch #215 Terracotta 8" by 8" Figural Smoker Set. Dwarf with baskets for cigars, cigarettes and matches. Match striker on base.See Sold Price
Sold2015Terracotta Dwarf Tobacco Jar Box by Bernard BlockBernard Bloch #8189 Terracotta 10 1/2" Tobacco Jar. Box with large figural dwarf on set on lid.See Sold Price
Sold2015Two 10" Terracotta Bernard Block Dwarfs FigureBernard Bloch #7469 Terracotta 10" Figure. Two dwarfs. Normal wear.See Sold Price
Sold2024Bernard BLOCH (1836-1909) "" Polychrome terracotta tobacco pot.Bernard BLOCH (1836-1909) "Dandy with monocle" Polychrome terracotta tobacco pot. (A chip on the brim of the hat) - Weight: 1.67 kg - Shipping unavailable - Region: Autriche - Sizes: H 330MM X L 200MMSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Terracotta Bernard Bloch Fallen Dwarf FigureVintage Terra cotta Bernard Bloch #4166 Dwarf 8” Figure. He has fallen while using a broom.See Sold Price
Sold2018Terra cotta figurine Black Couple man & womanTerra cotta figurine, 12.8'' ht., marked B.B., 4798, Black Couple, cigar holder in rear, normal wearSee Sold Price
Sold2018Terra cotta figurine Black Couple man & womanTerra cotta figurine, 13.0'' ht., marked B.B., 4760, Black Couple, very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot 3 Ceramic & Porcelain PlantersLot includes 1 blue toned porcelain planter, 1 brown toned terra cotta planter & 1 black toned ceramic planter. Ceramic planter has lipped rim with relief pattern detail. Largest planter measures apprSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bernard BLOCH (1836-1909) "African dandy with monocle" Polychrome terracotta tobacco pot.Bernard BLOCH (1836-1909) "African dandy with monocle" Polychrome terracotta tobacco pot. - Weight: 1.70 kg - Shipping unavailable - Region: Autriche - Sizes: H 330MM X L 200MM - At first glance: goodSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Terra cotta plaques B. Bloch Art NouveauPair Terra cotta plaques, each 12.0'' x 20.0'', marked 5309 & 5310, B.B., by Bernard Bloch, Art Nouveau, rare pair, small flakes and shallow chips on upper edge near hanging holes, otherwise very goodSee Sold Price
Sold2022Art Nouveau Terra Cotta Pottery Vase w/ Maidens.No signature found, it may possibly be by Bernard Bloch. It Measures 20" tall, 15" long x 8 1/2" wide, and is Quite Heavy. It looks to be in nice condition overall. Third-Party Shipping or Personal PiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Terra Cotta Bust of a Young GirlCirca 1900, made by Bernard Bloch, marked "BB3312", very good condition, 14" heightSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Victorian Style Terra Cotta PlanterPlanter is terra cotta. Piece has yellow and black toned Victorian style images with angel, cherub, leaf & vine detail. Piece is vintage possibly antique. Planter measures approx 5 inches tall 5.25 inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Decoupage Glazed Terra Cotta PlanterRed Clay hand painted and decoupaged planter pot.saffron yellow with Victorian motif decor in black- cherubs, roses, Victorian urns. Glazed over. Measures 8.75 in. Diameter, 7.25 in. Ht. Planter, HomeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bernard BLOCH (1836-1909) - "The beer drinkers" Pair of polychrome terracottas.Bernard BLOCH (1836-1909) - "Beer Drinkers" Pair of polychrome terracotta figures seated on bamboo chairs. Hollow mark "BB". One foot restored. - Weight: 1.37 kg - Shipping unavailable - Sizes: H 240MSee Sold Price