Sold2022ATTRIBUTED TO FILIPPO PALIZZI (Italy/France, 1818-1899), Shepherd boy., Oil on board, 16” xATTRIBUTED TO FILIPPO PALIZZIItaly/France, 1818-1899Shepherd boy. Unsigned.Oil on board, 16” x 12.25”. Framed 24” x 19.5”. Dimensions: Oil on board, 16” x 12.25”. FSee Sold Price
Sold2022Filippo Palizzi Oil on Canvas 16" x 20" Fr: 21" x 25"Shipping in USA $ 160. Filippo Palizzi (1818 – 1899) was an Italian painter. Filippo Palizzi was born in Vasto (Chieti). He moved to Naples in 1837 and enrolled at the Royal Institute of Fine ASee Sold Price
Sold2022Filippo PALIZZI (1818-1899) Italian oil on canvas on boardFilippo PALIZZI (1818-1899) Italian oil on canvas on board. 15 3/4 x 19 3/4 in. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David Reiser -754-263-0780, aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Filippo PALIZZI (1818-1899) Italian oil on canvas on boardFilippo PALIZZI (1818-1899) Italian oil on canvas on board. 15 3/4 H x 19 3/4 W. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David Reiser -754-263-0780,See Sold Price
Sold2018NADAR - Filippo PalizziArtist: Nadar Title: Filippo Palizzi Date Printed: 1979 Date Printed: Italy Printer Location: Milan Size: 21.5x 17.5 cm - 8.5. x 7.5 inch With tissue guard Mount Size: 30x40 cm - 15.7x11.8 Inches PleaSee Sold Price
Sold2022FILIPPO DE PISISFerrara 1896 ; Milano 1956 Vaso di fiori, 1948 Olio su tela, cm 70 x 45,3 Firmato, datato e dedicato in basso a destra Autentica su fotografia del prof. Renato Cardazzo, Galleria del Naviglio AutenticSee Sold Price
Sold2022De Pisis Filippo, Natura morta marina con conchiglia e il ficoSigned and dated lower right, Label on the back Comune di Verona, Artwork is still archiving to Associazione Filippo De Pisis Milano, olio su cartone, W. 43,8 - H. 33 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'AssSee Sold Price
Sold2022Filippo de Pisis(1898 - 1956)VASO CON FIORIolio su tavola, cm 40x30firma e dataeseguito nelFilippo de Pisis(1898 - 1956)VASO CON FIORIolio su tavola, cm 40x30firma e dataeseguito nel 1943L'opera e' accompagnata da autentica dell'Associazione per il Patrocinio dell'Opera di Filippo de PisisSee Sold Price
Sold2022FILIPPO DE PISISFerrara 1896 ; Milano 1956 Vaso di fiori, 1950 Olio su tela, cm 29,8 x 23,8 Firmato e datato in alto al centro Provenienza: Galleria Sienesi, Milano Collezione privata, Italia Bibliografia: G. BrigantSee Sold Price
Sold2022Filippo de Pisis (Ferrara, 1896 - Milano, 1956) - Natura morta con le pere, 1934Olio su tela, cm. 38x46. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: timbri Exposition Douanes Pisis. L'opera è registrata presso l'Associazione per Filippo de Pisis, Milano, con n. 05531. L'opera è accSee Sold Price
Sold2022Angeli Filippo, Cristo mostrato alla follaolio su tela, W. 140 - H. 87,5 cm, Il dipinto è da mettere in relazione con altre opere del pittore transitate in asta, simili per misure, composizione e tutte con soggetti tratti dalla Via Crucis,See Sold Price
Sold2022Filippo de Pisis(1898 - 1956)INTERNO CON UCCELLETTO E CARTUCCERAolio su tela, cm 70,1x49,8firma eFilippo de Pisis(1898 - 1956)INTERNO CON UCCELLETTO E CARTUCCERAolio su tela, cm 70,1x49,8firma e datasul retro: timbri Galleria del Milione, Milanoeseguito nel 1936L'opera e' registrata presso l'AssoSee Sold Price
Sold2022FILIPPO DE PISISFerrara 1896 ; Milano 1956 Fiori nel bicchiere, 1949 Olio su tela cartonata, cm 45,7 x 34,6 Firmato e datato in basso a destra Autentica su fotografia dell'Associazione per Filippo De Pisis, n° 05600See Sold Price
Sold2022FILIPPO DE PISISFerrara 1896 ; Milano 1956 Natura morta con bicchiere di vino e uva, 1953 Olio su tela, cm 20 x 30 Firmato e datato in basso a destra Provenienza: Galleria del Naviglio, Milano Collezione privata, ItaSee Sold Price
Sold2016FILIPPO DE PISIS - Albatross, 1945 circaFILIPPO DE PISIS Ferrara 1896 - Milan 1956 Albatross, 1945 circa Oil on board, 30 x 40 cm Signed lower right Photo-certificate of authenticity by Archive Filippo de PisisSee Sold Price
Sold2018Naples, Filippo di Spagna (1621-1665). Scudo d'OroArmored bust left, date below / Crowned and garnished heart-shaped Arms. Fr.841, KM 80. PCGS MS 64. A superb example! RR!See Sold Price
Sold2022FILIPPO ABBIATI (attr. a)(Milano, 1640 - 1715) Salome' Olio su tela, cm 180X135 Provenienza: Scansano, Castello di Montepò Probabile allievo di Carlo Francesco Nuvolone, Filippo Abbiati fu un artista di notevole successo durSee Sold Price
Sold2020FILIPPO INDONI JR. (1842 - 1908): ORIENTALIST SCENEwatercolor on paper signed lower right 30 x 21 1/2 inches sight; 32 3/4 x 24 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scroppo Filippo, Verticalismi primordialiFirmato in basso a sinistra, Olio su tela, W. 100 - H. 180 Cm, Collezione privata, Roma, Filippo Scroppo. Antologica 1926 - 1978, Palazzo della Regione Piemonte, Torino, catalogo della mostra, p. 78 (See Sold Price
Sold2022Filippo Bartolini, Carpet sellers in a medinaFilippo Bartolini (Italian, 1861-1908)Carpet sellers in a medinawatercolor on papersigned lower right Bartolini21 1/2 x 14 1/2in (54.5 x 37cm) Provenance:With Mathaf GallerySee Sold Price
Sold2024Oil on Board, After Filippo Lippo(Italian, c. 1406-1469) depicting Madonna and Child with Two Angels, a later reproduction in elaborate frame, inscribed verso. Losses to paint, scratches. Sight size: 35"h x 24"w Overall: 4'1"h x 36-1See Sold Price
Sold2023Filippo Indoni Italian, circa 1842-1908 Mother and Child, after Charles Francois JalabertFilippo Indoni Italian, circa 1842-1908 Mother and Child, after Charles Francois Jalabert Signed with conjoined initials FIndoni (lr) Oil on canvas 28 7/8 x 23 1/8 inches (73.3 x 58.7 cm) C Property oSee Sold Price
Sold2021FILIPPO ANIVITTI (1876 - 1955): "FLOWER SELLER AToil on canvas; signed lower left; Provenance: Estate of Dewitt McCall; 14 x 27 1/2 inches; 21 3/4 x 35 inches framedSee Sold Price
Sold2019Filippo Baratti An artist oil on canvas 1895 signedFilippo Baratti An artist oil on canvas 1895 signed lower right, titled signed and dated on the reverse within frame, Trieste 1849 - Londra 1904 Dimensions: 61x41 cm.See Sold Price
5 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Filippo Brunelleschi Illustr Architecture Book 76$15(2 bids)
May 06Ambrosiana Casa d'asteDE PISIS Filippo, Ritratto di fantino, 1943, oil on canvas, cm 35x30€14,000
May 15Aste Bolaffi FILIPPO DE PISIS 1896-1956 Disegno erotico: uomo eretto 1932 - FILIPPO DE PISIS 1896-1956€1,000
May 15Aste Bolaffi FILIPPO DE PISIS 1896-1956 Disegno erotico: uomo e donna 1930 - FILIPPO DE PISIS 1896-1956€1,000
May 15Aste Bolaffi FILIPPO DE PISIS 1896-1956 Ragazzo tirolese 1939 - FILIPPO DE PISIS 1896-1956 Tyrolean boy 1939€6,000
1 day LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHParlatore, Filippo Le specie dei cotoni. Mit 6 (davon 5 farbig) lith. Tafeln. Florenz, Stamperia€300
May 15Aste Bolaffi FILIPPO DE PISIS 1896-1956 L'orologiaio del villaggio 1924 - FILIPPO DE PISIS 1896-1956€20,000
May 15Aste Bolaffi FILIPPO DE PISIS 1896-1956 Adorazione 1931 - FILIPPO DE PISIS 1896-1956 Adorazione 1931€1,000
11 hrs LeftLeland LittleFirst Edition of Bonanni's Illustrated Costume Catalogue, with Complete Plates$50
1 day LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHBeraldo, Fillipo Libellus quo septem sapientum Sententiae discuntiuntur. Mit einer originalen€850