Sold2015Salver in argento, Giorgio IIIpolilobato, inciso e sbalzato. Stemma al centro inciso. Diametro cm. 24. Gr. 500 A silver salver, George III, diameter cm. 24 gr. 500See Sold Price
Sold2019A pair of silver stands London, Giorgio III, 1811mark of William Bennett, body embossed and chiselled with floral and vegetal motvies, slight defects, 15x27x22 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Salver in argento finemente sbalzato sorretto daSalver in argento finemente sbalzato sorretto da 3 piedini diam.cm.38, gr.1690See Sold Price
Sold2024James Stamp, George III salverJames Stamp George III salver London, England, 1779silver 1.5 h x 14.75 dia in (4 x 37 cm) Impressed maker's mark to underside 'IS' with English hallmarks. Engraved coat of arms to salver andSee Sold Price
Sold2019scultura in argento raff.San Giorgio che uccidescultura in argento raff.San Giorgio che uccide il drago basamento in lapislazolo h 26,5cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ebenezer Coker, George III salverEbenezer Coker George III salver London, United Kingdom, 1771silver 1.375 h x 12.75 w x 12.25 d in (3 x 32 x 31 cm) Salver features engraved crests and motto 'Spes Mea In Deo' surrounded by RoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Salver in argento, con fondo e bordura sagomataA silver salver. Milan, mid-20th century (d. cm 22) (g 1880 ca.) (minor defects)Salver in argento, con fondo e bordura sagomata decorati da fasce di volute fogliate contrapposte. Milano, metà secoloSee Sold Price
Sold2016Grande spargizucchero in argento, Londra, Giorgio IIinciso e sbalzato Notes: a figure rupestri. Cm. 21. Gr. 392A silver sugar spreader, London George II with figures. 21 cm. 392gr.See Sold Price
Sold2019A Scottish George III Silver Salver, George McHattie,A Scottish George III Silver Salver George McHattie, Edinburgh, 1819 the rim with repousse berry, floral and foliate decoration, the field chased to show thistles, floral and foliate scrolls surroundiSee Sold Price
Sold2022An Irish George III Silver SalverAn Irish George III Silver Salver James Le Bas, Dublin, Second Quarter 19th Century with stand. hallmarked for Sterling to underside 76 ozt 18 dwt Diameter of salver 18 inches.   Property from aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Coppia di salver tripodi in argento, di forma rotonda,Coppia di salver tripodi in argento, di forma rotonda, il bordo cesellato con motivi di conchiglie e volute, il centro inciso con uno stemma. Maestro orafo: Paul Crespin. Londra, 1733. Pair of silverSee Sold Price
Sold2021George III Silver SalverEbenezer Coker, London, 1760; circular, with applied scroll and shell rim, the salver with repousse border of trailing flowers, center with a chased cartouche, the whole on four scroll feet; 16 1/4 inSee Sold Price
Sold2021George III Silver SalverRR, London, 1773; round, the border with bellflower and medallion garland, beaded flaring rim, raised on four ball and claw feet; 1 3/4 in. H, 14 in. Diam., 41.05 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2020Richard Rugg, George III silver salverRichard Rugg, George III silver salver, Letter dated 1759, sterling silver, scalloped and gadrooned edge, the center etch decorated with a shield encircled by vines, on scroll feet, fully hallmarked tSee Sold Price
Sold2023GEORGE III SILVER SALVER BY RICHARD RUGGc. 1763-4, shell and C-scroll border, chased center with castle crested by sunburst, having four acanthus capped scroll feet; 46 ozt h. 2 in. dia. 15 in. Provenance: Collection of a prominent Fifth AvSee Sold Price
Sold202218th Century Antique George III Silver Salver London 1796 John HutsonTitle: 18th Century Antique George III Silver Salver London 1796 John Hutson Description: A delightful mid-sized Georgian silver circular salver decorated with a splendid bead border and three bead edSee Sold Price
Sold2023George III Silver Salver, Ebenezer Coker, London, 1772George III Silver Salver, Ebenezer Coker, London, 1772 Repousse floral boarder with engraved center. Weight 44.3 troy ounces. Note: For new customers purchasing silver, gold, or jewelry, we require paSee Sold Price
Sold2020A GEORGE III SILVER SALVER. London 1764. 10.1 oz. 16 cmA GEORGE III SILVER SALVER. London 1764. 10.1 oz. 16 cm wide.See Sold Price
Sold2022A GEORGE III SILVER SALVER, RICHARD RUGG, LONDON 1767A GEORGE III SILVER SHAPED CIRCULAR SALVERRICHARD RUGG, LONDON 1767With a shaped gadrooned border, engraved with an armorial and on four volute scroll feet41cm diameter1653g (approximately 53.1 oz)ProSee Sold Price
Sold2018A GEORGE III SILVER SALVER, LONDON, 1798A GEORGE III SILVER SALVER, LONDON, 1798 with shell and scroll rim, on four scroll feet, chased with scrolls, flowers and ruffled shells on ground, standard, town and year marks on base, diameter: 30See Sold Price
Sold2023A GEORGE III SILVER SALVERA GEORGE III SILVER SALVER with ribbed border enclosing a bright cut inner band and plain centre, on three splay feet. London 1782 By Timothy Renou. Total weight 376g (23cm Diameter )See Sold Price
Sold2021A George III Silver SalverA George III Silver Salver Thomas Richards, London, 1797 of oval form and centered with an engraved coat of arms. hallmarked for Sterling on underside 24 ozt 17 dwt Width 12 1/8 inches. Sold to BenefiSee Sold Price
Sold2018George III silver salver, Crouch & HannamGeorge III silver salver, Crouch & Hannam, John Crouch and Thomas Hannam, London, 1776, sterling, beaded rim and repousse border with centered engraved crest, on ball and claw feet, mark of "IC/TH" foSee Sold Price
Oct 02DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersGeorge II Sterling Silver Salver and a George III Sterling Silver Sauceboat$250
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsAn early George III sterling silver salver, London 1760 by Ebenezer Coker£340
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsA George III sterling silver salver, London 1784 by Elizabeth Jones (reg. 15th Jan 1783)£340
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsAn early Victorian sterling silver salver, London 1837 by James Charles Edington£300