Sold2015Three (3) Chinese Porcelain ItemsThree (3) Chinese Porcelain Items: comprised of two vases and one teapot, one signed on the base; Size: H: 6-3/4" (biggest)See Sold Price
Sold2015Three (3) Chinese Porcelain ItemsThree (3) Chinese Porcelain Items: comprised of one iron red porcelain Gu vase and pair of SUSANCAI porcelain lions; Size: H: 15-1/4" (biggest)See Sold Price
Sold20243 Chinese Porcelain Items, 2 Vases & 1 Snuff BottleThree (3) Chinese porcelain items, including one (1) Chinese bottle form vase having a globular body and long neck, with an oxblood glaze thinning to pale celadon near the mouth, overall very fine craSee Sold Price
Sold20213 Pieces of Chinese Porcelain: Vase, Celadon Pot, &Three (3) Chinese porcelain items. 1st item: Chinese Famille Verte porcelain beaker or Gu vase, with polychrome figural landscape decoration. 15 3/4" H. 2nd item: Chinese celadon glazed round pot. 6 1See Sold Price
Sold20183 Chinese Porcelain ItemsThree (3) Chinese porcelain items. 1st item: Chinese red ground polychrome vase depicting scholars gathered in a garden with gilt bamboo trees in background, red seal mark to base. 13 1/2" H. Early 20See Sold Price
Sold2018THREE (3) CHINESE MIXED PORCELAIN ITEMSThree (3) Chinese Mixed Porcelain Items: Group Comprised Of Two Miniature Vases And A Lidded Case; Size: H: 4" (10.16cm) [Biggest]See Sold Price
Sold20213 Chinese Republic Famille Rose Porcelain VasesThree (3) Chinese Republic period Famille Rose porcelain vases. 1st item: Chinese Famille Rose porcelain vase, hexagonal paneled form with flaring rim, raised foliate bud handles and footed base. PolySee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Porcelain Moon Flask, Cong Vase, and RoseThree (3) Chinese porcelain decorative items.1st item: Chinese Export porcelain moon flask, circular form body and cylindrical neck with red chrysanthemum and blue scrolling vines on a white ground, fSee Sold Price
Sold20233 Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Items, Lamps & TeapotThree (3) Chinese Famille Rose porcelain items. 1st & 2nd items: Pair of diminutive Famille Rose polychrome rouleau form vases, mounted and fitted as lamps, with two foo dog forms as handles and fourSee Sold Price
Sold20223 Pcs. Chinese Export Rose Medallion, Tazza & VasesThree (3) Chinese Export Rose Medallion porcelain items, including one (1) tazza and two (2) vases. 1st item: Reticulated tazza or compote with pierced rim; figural, interior scenes; vignettes of birdSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three Chinese Porcelain ItemsLot of (3) Chinese porcelain items, to include: a blue and white cup (3 1/2" D), Famille Rose porcelain Gu Vase (10" H), and a Famille Rose porcelain dish, 9" D.See Sold Price
Sold20163 Chinese Porcelain ItemsLot of three miniature porcelain items, Chinese, to include: vase decorated with figural scene (3 1/4" h x 1 3/4" w) and two figurines of horsemen with wood stands (1 1/2" h x 1 1/4" w, excluding baseSee Sold Price
Sold20183 Chinese Export Porcelain LampsThree (3) Chinese Export porcelain lamps. 1st-2nd items: Pair of Chinese Export Famille Rose porcelain square form vases, now mounted as lamps. Allover polychrome enameled foliate decoration includingSee Sold Price
Sold2015Three (3) China Blue Seymour Mann Blue & White PorcelaiThree (3) China Blue Seymour Mann Blue & White Porcelain Items together with Two (2) Chinese Blue and White Porcelain Items. Signed. Good Condition. Bulbous Vase Measures almost 10 Inches Tall. ShippiSee Sold Price
Sold20223 Peking Imperial Yellow Glass Items, incl. Bowl, Pr. VasesThree (3) Chinese Peking "Imperial Yellow" glass decorative items. 1st item: Melon form bowl having a scalloped rim and carved foliate decorations to body, with a round, footed hardwood base. 3 1/4" HSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOT 3 ITEMS CHINESE PORCELAIN CHILDREN MOTIFTHE BEAUTIFUL LOT OF THREE VASES ALL DEPICTING CHILDREN AT PLAY. TWO FAMILLE VERTE VASES MARKED CHINA, OVER A 100 YEARS OLD. THEY DEPICT A MOTHER AND CHILDREN AT PLAY. THEY ARE 3.5 INCHES TALL. THEBLUSee Sold Price
Sold2017Collection of Miniature Tea Dust Glaze ItemsFour pieces of Chinese miniature decorative items, porcelain with tea dust glaze, including vase, 3 1/4" high, three items with stands, circa early 20th century. Provenance: from a private New EnglandSee Sold Price
Sold2023THREE CHINESE PORCELAINS ITEMSDimensions: H 7", H 6", H 4 3/4". Three Chinese Porcelains Lots. Chinese Celadon Porcelain Tsun Vase. Small Chinese Red Glazed Vase With Made In China Mark. A Small Ge-Style Tianqiu Vase With Clay FloSee Sold Price
Sold2024THREE ITEMS CHINESE PORCELAIN,THREE ITEMS CHINESE PORCELAIN. Rose Canton cylindrical vase, H: 4 3/4 in.; Rose Medallion plate, D: 9 5/8 in.; apple-form teapot with red writhing fiveSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of Three Chinese Porcelain ItemsThree Chinese Porcelain Items. Including a Ge type vase, a Jun type dish in a wooden box, and a Jian tea bowl. {Tallest: Height 5 3/4 inches (14.6 cm)}. Condition: Some wear, chips.See Sold Price
Sold20233 Chinese Porcelain Vase & Hat Stand, 19-20th C.Three Chinese pottery items: a large and small vase, and hat stand. Hat stand features a pretty design of a a bird perched in a red blossom tree, and has a circular red character stamp on the flat ungSee Sold Price
Sold2021Three chinese porcelain items in million flowerThree chinese porcelain items in million flower pattern. tallest vase approx. 20cm (3).See Sold Price
Sold20212 Chinese Porcelain Lamps & Porcelain Platter, 3 items1st & 2nd items: Two (2) Chinese porcelain vases now mounted as lamps including: one (1) iron red baluster form vase with foliate, bat, peach and good luck symbol decoration, mounted with carved woodSee Sold Price
Sold2023Three Piece Chinese Carved Jade ItemsThree piece carved jade or similar stone to include 1) Diminutive vase 2.5" h., 66 grams. 2) Square double open ended vase, 2.5" h. x 1.5" x 1.5", 190 grams 3) Carved bangle bracelet, 3" outside dia,See Sold Price
Oct 04Ma San AuctionTHREE CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN ITEMS, 18TH CENTURY. Of varying forms decorated with Long£100(2 bids)
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA GROUP OF THREE CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN ITEMS, 18/19TH CENTURY. To include a twin£120
4 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersThree Rococo Style Gilt-wood Wall Brackets and Ten Miniature Chinese Porcelain Vases The porcelain$200
Oct 04Ma San AuctionTHREE CHINESE CANTON FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN VASES, 19/20TH CENTURY. To include two baluster form£50(1 bid)
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA GROUP OF CHINESE PORCELAIN ITEMS, 19/20TH CENTURY. Various types to include a tureen and cover;£35
Oct 11Ethnika Home Decor & AntiquesChinoiserie Porcelain Vase with Fishes - Carps and Lotus - 17.25" High$290
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA GROUP OF CHINESE IMARI AND FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN ITEMS, 18TH CENTURY. To include three small£60
4 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersSix Chinese Porcelain Table Items 18th and 19th centuries$200
Oct 04Ma San AuctionTHREE CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN ITEMS, 18TH CENTURY. Of varying forms decorated in a rich£120
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersHOVSEP PUSHMAN ORIENTALIST STILL LIFE SIGNED LITHOGRAPH, Chinese Buddha Statue & Blue and White$10(1 bid)