Sold2018ADOLFO WILDT (1868-1931) "Deposizione"ADOLFO WILDT (1868-1931) "Deposizione" incisione 36/75 f.ta in b. a ds. cm. 26x35See Sold Price
Sold2016Adolfo Wildt (Milano 1868 - 1931)I puri, 1918 grafite e oro su carta da lucido, cm 26,4 x 19,4_x000B_Firmato in basso a sinistra: A. Wildt 1918 preceduto dall€™iscrizione: Distintissima Signora Malvina Minerbi_x000B_Titolo in altSee Sold Price
Sold2023MANIFATTURA ITALIANATre sgabelli. Metallo laccato, vinilpelle imbottita. Selezionati da Piero Fornasetti per un arredo privato. Italia, 1930 ca cm 89x41x51 THREE ITALIAN STOOLS Buone condizioni generali. Piccole righe, lSee Sold Price
Sold2022ARISTIDE PETRILLI (1868 - 1930): BELLONAmarble; signed "Prof. Apetrillil"; Provenance: The Estate of David Karpeles, the Karpeles Manuscript Museum, Montecito, CA; 38 1/2 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2023Scarpa Carlo, MVM Cappellin, Murano, 1930 caA blown glass spherical vase, altezza cm 11,5, diametro cm 11, M. Barovier, C. Sonego, a cura di, La vetreria M.V.M. Cappellin e il giovane Carlo Scarpa: 1925-1931, Catalogo della mostra (Venezia, FonSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vetreria Fratelli Barovier, Murano, 1930 ca,An amphora shaped glass vase with foot and neck applied and gold leaf and blown multicoloured decorations. Height 24 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pietro Chiesa - Gio Ponti - Two wall lamps, 1930 ca.h 39 x 17 x 9 cm curved thick glass, engraved surface with oroscope symbol.Chromed metal structure. Fontana Arte Manufacture.See Sold Price
Sold2022PRODUZIONE ITALIANA 1930 ca., Una poltronaPRODUZIONE ITALIANA 1930 ca. Una poltrona dalle linee razionaliste, struttura in legno con imbottitura e rivestimento in tessuto di velluto verde, piedi in legno. cm 70 x 95 x Alt. 72. AN ITALIAN ARMCSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gio Ponti (1891-1979)for Richard Ginori Italy, 1930 ca. 32x30 cm."Le mie terre", polychrome majolica vase with blu background and orange and yellow decorations, marked on the background Ginori with crown, 1185-376 E, GioSee Sold Price
Sold2020ANSEL ADAMS ENCHANTED MESA, Acoma vintage 1929ANSEL ADAMS The Enchanted Mesa [Acoma, New Mexico] 1930 Ca. Signed Gelatin Silver Print Adams called this a Parmelian Print 5.125x7.37 in. on paper 10 x 12 in. ASG# AA/2875 Numbered 258 Signed underSee Sold Price
Sold2022JAPON / JAPANDescription Française: JAPON / JAPAN Wakizashi avec lame soulignée de gorges sur chaque face, un côté orné d’un horimono figurant Fudô-myôo, l’autre incisé de trSee Sold Price
Sold2015Tomaso Buzzi,Lampadario in vetro di Murano con struttura in metallo e dettagli in rame. Prod. Venini, Italia, 1930 ca. cm 42x100 Bibliografia F. De Boni, I Vetri Venini, tavola 136 mod. 5200, Allemandi 2007.See Sold Price
Sold202119th Century Italian Carved Alabaster Sculpture of a19th Century Italian Carved Alabaster Sculpture of a Woman Attributed to Prof. Aristide Petrilli (Italian, 1868-1930). Inscribed on base. Ht. 39 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Tomaso Buzzi. Lampada a sospensioneSospensione con struttura in ottone, vetro di Murano pulegoso e colorato. Foglie in vetro di Murano cordonato. Prod. Venini, Italia, 1930 ca.Catalogo Blu, scheda 135@@@ A. Venini Diaz de Santillana, VSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola torinese - Futurist furnitureFuturist furniture, 1930 ca. h 116 x 216 x 48 cm laquered decorated wood. Four doors and glass internal plane.See Sold Price
Sold2022Scarpa Carlo, Lampada a sospensione mod. 214AStruttura in metallo e rame, diffusore in vetro di Murano ondulato., Marchio della produzione. , Prod. Venini, Italia, 1930 ca., W. 31 - D. 31 - H. 100 Cm, Bibliografia, F. Deboni, Venini I Vetri, TavSee Sold Price
Sold2019Osvaldo Borsani (attr.)Sei librerie da centro Legno laccato. Esecuzione Atelier Borsani, 1930 ca. Provenienza: Ristorante Giannino, Milano. Grande cm 174x125x29, piccole cm 177x54x29See Sold Price
Sold2019CARLO SCARPA (ATTR.A) 2Coppia di lampade da parete. Vetro pulegoso, rame. Italia 1930 ca. cm 20x26x16 A PAIR OF WALL LAMPS ATTRIBUTED TO C. SCARPA Ottime condizioni , rame in patinaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Vittorio ValabregaScrittoio- toeletta Legno di noce laccato, noce tinto all'anilina verde, piano in vetro nero stampato. Prod. Atelier Valabrega, 1930 ca. cm 74x118x56 Literature: I. De Guttry, M.P. Maino, Il mobile deSee Sold Price
Sold2018Prof. Aristide Petrilli (1868-1930 Italian) Bust ofProf. Aristide Petrilli (1868-1930 Italian) Bust of Margherita di Valois Carved Marble Sculpture 24''x22''. Impressive large carved two-tone Italian marble sculpture of the Renaissance era woman. SomeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Prof, A(ristide) Petrilli SculptureProf, A(ristide) Petrilli Sculpture, signed on verso "Gall prof. A. Petrilli Firenze", Italian 1868-1930?, white marble with patinated green / gold highlights, "Cleopatra" bronze base rim, approx. 25"See Sold Price
Sold2023Claire Shuttleworth (American, 1868-1930) Niagara Falls 29 x 21 7/8 in. framed 34 1/4 x 27 1/4 ...Claire Shuttleworth (American, 1868-1930) Niagara Falls signed 'Claire Shuttleworth' (lower right) oil on canvas 29 x 21 7/8 in. framed 34 1/4 x 27 1/4 x 2 in. Footnotes: ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tomaso Buzzi - ChandelierChandelier, 1930 ca. h 122 x 91 cm blown Murano glass. Five lights. Venini Manufacture.See Sold Price
Sold2020Seguso,Due lampade a sospensione con struttura in ottone e vetro di Murano lattimo e inclusioni in oro. Prod. Seguso, Italia, 1930 ca. una cm 79x26 e una cm 66x26See Sold Price
May 14Lucas Milano SRLUn vasetto e un piatto Ferro Toso attribuito Piccolo piatto con decoro di Murrine Prod. Murano€200
May 16Potter & Potter AuctionsNEUMONT, Maurice (1868 – 1930). On Ne Passe Pas. 1918. Pari...$125
May 14Lucas Milano SRLMVM Cappellin Set in vetro di Murano soffiato Vetro paglierino con decoro a rilievo sulle€200
May 14Lucas Milano SRLBarovier & Toso Alzata con coperchio con motivo floreale a rilievo Vetro di Murano incamiciato€500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLTyra Carolina Lundgren (Stoccolma 1897 - 1979) Colomba Vetro di Murano iridescente Prod. Venini€1,500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLGio Ponti (Milano 1891 - 1979) Piccolo vaso con coperchio Porcellana con decoro a intreccio e€1,200
May 16DuMouchellesEdgar Brandt (American, 1880-1960) Art Deco Forged Iron Fire Screen, Ca. 1930, H 40" W 46" Depth 10"$600(1 bid)
May 16DuMouchellesGold "Peacock" Brooch, Emeralds, Diamonds, Rubies, Sapphires Ca. 1930, H 3" W 3" 42g$1,100
May 16DuMouchellesAustrian Biedermeier Style Walnut & Ebonized Wood Day Bed, Ca. 1930, H 30" W 26" L 78"$800(2 bids)
May 16DuMouchellesArt Deco Style Chrome & Brass Andirons, Ca. 1930, H 15" W 7" Depth 19.5" 1 Pair$50(1 bid)
May 16DuMouchellesSeth Thomas (American) Mahogany Mantel Chime Clock, Satinwood Inlay, Ca. 1930, H 14" W 9" Depth 5"$150
May 16DuMouchellesOscar Bruno Bach (German/American, 1884-1957) Electrified Brass Lamps, Ca. 1930, H 26" Dia. 8.25" 1$125(1 bid)
May 16DuMouchellesFred Hirsch Company (American) Sterling Silver Tumblers, Ca. 1930, H 3.75" Dia. 2.25" 17t oz 8 pcs$100(1 bid)
May 16DuMouchellesOscar Bruno Bach (American) Wrought & Cast Iron Side Chair, Ca. 1930, H 44" W 17" Depth 15.5"$70(1 bid)
May 16DuMouchellesFrench Style Maple & Blue Leather Bridge Chairs, Ca. 1930, H 31" W 22" Depth 19" 4 pcs$100(1 bid)
May 16DuMouchellesDominick & Haff (American) Sterling Silver Centerpiece Flower & Fruit Bowl, Ca. 1930, H 2" Dia. 8.5"$100(1 bid)
May 16DuMouchellesFostoria (American) Glass Water Goblets & Coupe Glasses, Ca. 1930, H 7.5" Dia. 3.5" 15 pcs$50
May 16DuMouchellesEisenberg Originals (American) Dress Pin & Fur Clip, Ca. 1930, H 2.5" W 1.75" 78g 2 pcs$100