Sold2018Antique Pixie LampAntique Pixie Lamp cast in bronze with a Dore Gold finish. Mounted on green onyx. Circa 1890's. 14-1/2"H x 5" Diameter base.See Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Dore Gold Gilt Figural Bronze Mounted LampCrafted of fine quality cast bronze with dore gold gilt finish in the Neoclassical French taste. Features a seated Grecian style lady on klismos chair holding a book. Acanthus style lamp attachment fiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tiffany Studios Mock Turtle Lamp & Lemon Leaf ShadeTiffany Studios table lamp comprised of a #470 Lemon Leaf shade with gold dore finish and a #587 Mock Turtle bronze base with three light sockets and a brown/dark green finish. Shade marked along theSee Sold Price
Sold2015Art Nouveau Style Piano LampArt Nouveau style piano lamp in Dore Gold finish and a 6" diameter glass shade.See Sold Price
Sold2021Modern /deco gold sconce style of Agostini 18k FinishGreat looking pair of Famous designer sconces . All cast in lost wax bronze with antique 18 K dore' gold plated finish . From an original . Has the Alabaster shades ,2" dia and 3" ht . Original one isSee Sold Price
Sold2017Unusual American Tiffany Furnaces Favrile LampUnusual American Tiffany Furnaces Favrile Bronze Dore Candlestick Table Lamp A small scale, Tiffany Furnaces boudoir lamp in gold dore finish with a mesh and enamel shade. MAKER Louis C. Tiffany FurnaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Bronze TREE TRUNK LAMP BASE in Gold Patina FinishAntique Bronze TREE TRUNK LAMP BASE in Gold Patina Finish. Bears a stamped signature Tiffany - New York. size: 16.25 x 7.5See Sold Price
Sold2022Mid Century Modern OMI Floor Lamp. Gold Finish.Mid Century Modern OMI Floor Lamp. Gold Finish. Dimensions: H: 60 inches: W: 16 inches: D: 12 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Victorian French Bronze Figural Clock FINEFine Victorian clock. Crafted of cast bronze with dark brown and dore gold finish. Fluted column base with acanthus topped scroll sides. Decorated with floral and ribbon detail in dore gold finish. MoSee Sold Price
Sold2018PAIR of 26" Antique Dore Bronze Cherub CandelabrasPair of beautiful quality cast bronze candelabras with dore gold finish. Circa 1900. Features an ornate French design with winged cherub center. Three arm topper on convertible base. Each measures 26"See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Dolphin Castings (Pair)A pair of antique dolphin castings with wings. Possibly for large cabinet appliques. Circa 1890's. Dore Gold finish. Heavy. 9"H x 8"W.See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair Of French Bronze Candelabra,Louis Xv Design With Dore Gold Finish, C. 1880, 20h X 10w. From Ernesto Klun Antiques. Rg996See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Dore Bronze Mounted Japanese Imari LampsCrafted of fine quality Japanese porcelain. Features pair of blue and red decorated vases mounted as lamps. Bronze mounts with deep gold dore finish. Each measures approximately 15 1/2" x 6 1/2" GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2021Giacometti Pomme de Pin Bronze Floor Lamp. Gold Gilt FiGiacometti Pomme de Pin Bronze Floor Lamp. Gold Gilt Finish. Solid bronze-- Dimensions: H: 64 inches: W: 8.5 inches: D: 8.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2023Uttermost Blockhead Gooseneck LampUttermost Blockhead Gooseneck Lamp brushed gold finish. 5" x 12" x 12" tall. Lot of 2See Sold Price
Sold2020Set 4 Antique Dore Bronze Crystal Candle LustersFour crystal candle lusters, crafted of cast bronze with gold dore finish. Ornate old world dolphin center design with long elegant crystal cut glass luster. Each approximately 17 1/2 in. x 7 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique French Dore Bronze Porcelain Mantle Clock19th century mantle clock cast bronze with dore gold gilt finish. Set with hand painted Sevres style porcelain panels with scene of lovers in a landscape. Face painted with butterflies and Roman numerSee Sold Price
Sold2024French Art Nouveau Gilt Lamp after Louis Auguste MoreauAntique sculpture lamp depicting young child picking fruit cast in bronze with gold finish. Foundry coin stamp on verso as shown. Measuring approx 36" tall. Good working condition as shown, see photosSee Sold Price
Sold2021French Marble Lapis and Bronze Clock CaseA beautiful clock marble case with bronze cherubs and a nymph on a lapis ball. Gold Dore finish. Signed Goudet, Hallmarked with a MR and Hammer, 10 1/2" h , 4 1/2" x 4 1/2" base, 50mm opening. PearlsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios New York Bronze Table LampThe open harp centering a pivoting socket, above a domed and ribbed base, raised on ball feet, with gold dore finish, impressed "Tiffany Studios, New York #419." H: 13.5 in., W: 9.5 in., D: 5.75 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Antique French Dore Bronze Cherub CandelabraCrafted of cast bronze with a gold gilt finish. Ornate design with seven lights in a leafy floral design. Brown patinated bronze cherub seated in the center holding a lamb. Base with shell and floralSee Sold Price
Sold2021French Dore Bronze Porcelain Antique Mantle ClockBeautiful antique French mantle clock. Crafted of cast bronze with gold dore finish. Hand painted Sevres style porcelain columns, face and urn finial, featuring landscape scenes and flowers over a robSee Sold Price
Sold2020French Antique 23" Bronze Figural Candelabras PAIRCrafted of fine quality cast bronze with patinated and gold Dore finish. In Neoclassical Greco-Roman style with figures holding plume decorated triple candle holders. Mounted to white and black marbleSee Sold Price