Sold2018PALADINE H. ROYE (AMERICAN, 20TH CENTURY) NATIVEPALADINE H. ROYE (AMERICAN, 20TH CENTURY) NATIVE AMERICAN WESTERN PRINT, titled "THE BROKEN TRAVOIS", numbered 167/450, and signed in pencil lower right. Professionally framed. Circa 1987. 35" x 19" sSee Sold Price
Sold2016Signed and Numbered Virginia A. Stroud PrintNative American Cherokee-Creek Signed and Numbered Virginia A. Stroud Print, hand signed in pencil 744/850, measures 7'' x 15'', FYI: ''Virginia Alice Stroud (1951-) is a Native American painter (CherSee Sold Price
Sold2020Sitting Bull Signed & Numbered PrintSitting Bull Signed & Numbered Print | Framed Measures 14 x 19 1/2 | Provenance from Local Texan - Lifelong Native American Collector of Rugs & Blankets.See Sold Price
Sold2023R.C. Gorman 1931-2005 Limited Edition Litho SIGNEDRudolph Carl Gorman (Native American, 1931-2005). A signed and numbered limited edition lithograph print on paper. A figural work depicting a Native Navajo female figure in traditional garb. Signed R.See Sold Price
Sold20243 piece lot of western and Native American items3 piece lot of western and Native American items, Bronze of American Indian Torso, signed W.L. Diefendart, Print of "Pushmataha Choctaw Warrior and a signed and numbered print of the Western United StSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dorset. Inuit Faces.Dorset. Inuit Faces. 1977. #9 of 50. Signed, dated, titled and numbered. Print on paper. Excellent condition. Size with frame is 31" w x 27" h. Est. $200-300. Ship: $85See Sold Price
Sold2020Howard Terpning Limited Edition LithographDescription: Fine art, limited edition Howard Terpning lithograph, "Spirit of the Rainmaker." Exclusive, imited edition (only 1500 available) signed and numbered print of two Native Americans watchingSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dorset Lucy. Inuit - Opiit.Dorset Lucy. Inuit - Opiit. 1976. #13 of 50. Signed, dated, titled and numbered. Lithograph print on paper. Excellent condition. Size with frame is 34" w x 28" h. $200-300. Ship: $150See Sold Price
Sold2024Mabel Nigiyok. Inuit - QuarrellingMabel Nigiyok. Inuit - Quarrelling. 1989. #33 of 50. Signed, dated, titled and numbered. Multicolor print on paper. Excellent condition. Size with frame is 34.5" w x 28" h. Est. $200-300. Ship: $125See Sold Price
Sold2024Wayne Goose/L. Nigiyok. The nuit Traveller.Wayne Goose/L. Nigiyok. The Inuit Traveler. 1989. #33 of 50. Signed, dated, titled and numbered. Multicolor print on paper. Excellent condition. Size with frame is 32.5" w x 26" h. Est. $200-300. ShipSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bev Doolittle Prints: Sacred Circle & Prayer for the Wild Things [139916]Two separate Bev Dolittle prints: 1) Sacred Circle by Bev Doolittle, a fine-art lithograph released in 1991 with 40,192 signed and consecutively numbered prints. To Native Americans, the circle was aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Signed & Numbered RC Gorman Indian PrintNative American Indian Print is Approx 41 1/2" x 49 1/2". NO SHIPPING !See Sold Price
Sold2019Ruth Annaqtuusi Tulurialik (B. 1934)"A Face Like the Sun". Color stonecut and stencil on paper. The fascinating piece of Inuit art in excellent condition, signed and numbered 42/50, c. 1971. The print with light wrinkling, the plastic wSee Sold Price
Sold2018LOT OF 7 MICHAEL GENTRY SIGNED AND NUMBERED LIMITEDLOT OF 7 MICHAEL GENTRY SIGNED AND NUMBERED LIMITED EDITION PRINTS OF NATIVE AMERICAN INDIANS.See Sold Price
Sold2024Inuit. Two Otters and a Fish.Inuit. Two Otters and a Fish. 1985. #7 of 50. Signed, dated and numbered. Stone cut print with ink on paper. Excellent condition. Size with frame is 32" w x 23" h. Est. $200-300. Ship: $85See Sold Price
Sold2024William and Martha Noah. Inuit - Tuktu Out in the Land.William and Martha Noah. Inuit - Tuktu Out in the Land. 1985. #21 of 50. Signed, dated, titled and numbered. Multicolor print on paper. Excellent condition. Size with frame is 37.5" w x 29" h. Est. $2See Sold Price
Sold2018George Rodrigue "The Blue Dog" Print, SLLLocation: Kitchen American artist and Louisiana native George Rodrigue (b. 1944) signed and numbered print from his series The Blue Dog. This dog is said to be Rodrigue's interpretation of the Cajun mSee Sold Price
Sold2018*HAGEN, J.(20th C. Inuit) "Color Raven", framed stone block print, signed lower right, numbered from edition of 250 bottom center, approximate work size by sight 28 1/2" x 21 1/4", frame 34 1/2" x 27 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2024Lipa Pitsiulak/Gyta Eeseemailie. Inuit Guardian Raven.Lipa Pitsiulak/Gyta Eeseemailie. Inuit Guardian Raven. 1983. #15 of 50. Signed, dated, titled and numbered. Stone cut multicolor print on paper. Staining on upper right corner, otherwise good conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2021Canadian Native Inuit Signed Stone Cut Art PrintSigned and numbered limited edition Canadian Inuit art print. Depicts a fallen fisherman with two birds. Pencil signed and titled lower border. Blue beaver with 1973 lower right. Limited edition numbeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Limited Edition Signed Native American Print by Paul Pletka (b. 1946)Limited edition Native American man in feathered headdress print by Paul Pletka. Numbered 11/27, hand-signed by artist in lower right. Professionally matted and framed under glass. In excellent conditSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Amos Wallace (1891-1969) Ltd Ed Raven Print, SignedAwesome limited edition print from Native American/Alaskan artist Amos L Wallace (1891-1969). It is artist signed, numbered 140/750 and titled Raven. Nicely framed with matte and measures 9" x 9.5See Sold Price
Sold2016Fred Machetanz ''Eskimo Seamstress'' Framed LithographFred Machetanz ''Eskimo Seamstress'' Framed Lithograph 31''x35''. Pencil signed and numbered 500 of 950 edition lower margin. The size is framed and print has some foxing in lower margin. Alaskan artiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Kenojuak Ashevak (1927-2013 Inuit) "Winter Owls" 1975 SKenojuak Ashevak (1927-2013 Inuit) "Winter Owls" 1975 Stonecut Print 25"x34" Sheet. Pencil signed and numbered 40 of 50 edition lower margin. Loose, unframed. Cape Dorset, Eskimo.See Sold Price
2 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage Native American Indian Navajo Sterling Silver Concho Belt signed$400