Sold2021Venetian Feasts. Rime poetiche per la nobil donna d.aRime poetiche per la nobil donna d.a Maria Correr in occasione che professa la Regola di San Benedetto nell'insigne nobilissimo Monistero di S. Lorenzo.In Venezia: nella Stamperia Albrizzi, 1761 4to.See Sold Price
Sold2015Alessandro Barbucci Quo e la Magia di San ValentinoENG Alessandro Barbucci Quo e la Magia di San Valentino Original art #21 published in Topolino #2099, February 1996, story by Nino Russo. Pencil and ink on thin cardboard. Very good conditions. IT AlSee Sold Price
Sold2022Borrassà LluÃs seguace di, San Giovanni Battista e San Giovanni Evangelistatempera su tavola a fondo oro, W. 85 - H. 123 Cm, Expertise Aldo Bertini, 10 V 1968 (“opera rara e significativa di scuola catalana, del primo decennio del Quattrocento all’incirca, nellaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pomodoro Arnaldo, Sfera di San Leo, studio n. 2es. 6/8 su una tiratura complessiva di 8 esemplari e 3 prove d'artista, Firmato e datato in basso a destra, numerato a sinistra sulla base, bronzo, D. 12 cm, Opera registrata presso la Fondazione ArnaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Castello Valerio bottega di, L'elemosina di San Luigi IX re di Franciaolio su tela, W. 125 - H. 157 Cm, L'opera autografa dell'artista è attualmente conservata presso il museo di Palazzo Bianco a GenovaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola lombarda del XVIII secolo Martirio di San Lorenzobozzetto, olio su carta applicata su tavoletta, W. 25,5 - H. 28,5 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022da Annibale Carracci (fine XVII sec.) - Elemosina di San RoccoOlio su tela, cm. 130x165.See Sold Price
Sold2022Borgianni Orazio ambito di, San Francesco D’Assisiolio su tavola, W. 47,5 - H. 63 Cm, Expertise Dott. John SpikeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Magatti Pietro Antonio attribuito a, Estasi di San Francescoolio su tela, W. 67 - H. 77 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola italiana del XVIII secolo Scorcio architettonico con la liberazione di San Pietrofirmato e datato "I.B.P. 1773", olio su tela, W. 178 - H. 119 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2021SIMONE MANCA (1809-1900) L'eremiterio di SanSIMONE MANCA (1809-1900) L'eremiterio di San Pietro acquarello cm.42x36 fto in b. a sn. e d.to 1857See Sold Price
202218th Century Italian School ptg. Palazzo di San Marco18th Century Italian School, Palazzo di San Marco, (Saint Marks Square), oil on canvas, 14.5 x 20.5 inches, A view of St. Marks Square from The Grand Canal with multiple figures engaged in various actSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANGELO DI BENEDETTO "White on Grey" Abstract Op ArtSigned Angelo Di Benedetto White on Grey #2. Dated 1966. Latex and acrylic on canvas. In Frame: 11" H x 12.75" W x 3" D overallSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola italiana del XIX secolo Il leone di San Marcoolio su carta applicata su tela, W. 1460 - H. 700 mmSee Sold Price
Sold2016DUILIO CAMBELLOTTI I Fioretti di San Francesco. IlDUILIO CAMBELLOTTI I Fioretti di San Francesco. Il Cantico del Sole. Le considerazioni sulle Stimmate Limited edition of 1000 numbered copies (ours belonging to the first numbers with wooden binding).See Sold Price
Sold2023Venetian School, View of Campanile di San MarcoVenetian School(19th century)View of Campanile di San Marco from a canal, Veniceoil on canvassigned with initials JS and dated 77(?) lower left16 x 24in (41 x 61cm)See Sold Price
Sold2017ALDO PAGLIACCI (SAN BENEDETTO DEL TRONTO 1913-FORIOOlio su tela, cm 70x40 Firma e data in basso a destra "Aldo Pagliacci '68" | Oil on canvas, cm 70x40ÂSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bassano Francesco nei modi di, San Giovanni Battistaolio su tela, W. 48 - H. 56 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fulvio Bianconi (1915-1996), Venezia, Squero di SanVenice, Squero di San Trovaso Oil on canvas, 1950 ca Signed cm 35x50See Sold Price
Sold2022Raoul Dufy - Piazzetta di San Marco in VeniceArtist: Raoul Dufy Title: Piazzetta di San Marco in Venice Year: 1959 Dimensions: 14.5in. by 19.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 600 Medium: ColouSee Sold Price
Sold2017SAN GENNARO SCULPTURE | SCULTURA DI SAN GENNAROBust gold metal representing San Gennaro, with miter embellished with small polychrome glass applications to simulate precious gems. XIX century, cm 52x33x21. Busto in metallo dorato raffigurante SanSee Sold Price
Sold2018Galileo Chini (Italian, 1873-1956), Fornaci di SanGalileo Chini (Italian, 1873-1956) Fornaci di San Lorenzo, Mugello, Italy a pair of vases glazed stoneware signed to underneath Height 8 1/2 inches Estimate $ 600-800 Overall good condition with no apSee Sold Price
Featured4 days LeftJasper521758 DELLA LINGUA TOSCANA di BENEDETTO BUOMMATTEI antique ITALIAN GRAMMAR vellum$75
5 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Dileo Signed Venice Italy Landscape Oil Painting$15(2 bids)
4 days LeftJasper521628 ACCOUNT of CRUSADES AGAINST TURKS by Pierre Matthieu antique VELLUM BINDING$500