Sold2015Antonio DeSimone (Italian, 1851-1907)DESCRIPTION: Antonio DeSimone (Italian, 1851-1907). Watercolor and gouache. Fleur de Lys sailing in front of harbor and mountains. Titled in the lower left corner "FLEUR-DE-LYS". Signed in the lower rSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antonio De Simone, Italian (1851 - 1907)Antonio De Simone, Italian (1851 - 1907) Gouache on Paper "Lady Nell" Signed Lower Right. Sight measures 15" x 25", frame measures 18-3/4" x 28-1/4". Condition: Good condition. Estimate: $1000.00 - $2See Sold Price
Sold2021Antonio De Simone, Italian (1851 - 1907)Antonio De Simone, Italian (1851 - 1907) Gouache on Paper "S.Y. Calanthe" Signed Lower Right. Sight measures 15" x 24-5/8", frame measures 18" x 27-5/8". Condition: Good condition. Estimate: $1000.00See Sold Price
Sold2021Antonio De Simone, Italian (1851 - 1907)Antonio De Simone, Italian (1851 - 1907) Gouache on Paper "Maritime Ship" Signed Lower Right. Sight measures 15-3/4" x 23", frame measures 18-3/4" x 26". Condition: Good condition. Estimate: $1000.00See Sold Price
Sold2021Antonio De Simone, Italian (1851 - 1907)Antonio De Simone, Italian (1851 - 1907) Gouache on Paper "R.T.Y.C. Normania" Signed and Dated Lower Right. Measures 16-3/4" x 24-3/4", frame measures 19-3/4" x 27-3/4". Condition: Good condition. EstSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antonio De Simone, Italian (1851 - 1907)Antonio De Simone, Italian (1851 - 1907) Gouache on Paper "S.Y. Marion" Signed and Dated Lower Right. Measures 15-1/2" x 23-1/2", frame measures 18-1/2" x 26-1/2". Condition: Good condition. Estimate:See Sold Price
Sold2021Antonio De Simone, Italian (1851 - 1907)Antonio De Simone, Italian (1851 - 1907) Gouache on Paper "R.T.Y.C. Aphrodite" Signed Lower Right (very faint). Sight measures 17-1/4" x 23", frame measures 20-1/4" x 26". Condition: Good condition. ESee Sold Price
Sold2021Antonio De Simone, Italian (1851 - 1907)Antonio De Simone, Italian (1851 - 1907) Gouache on Paper "R.V.Y.C. Otaria" Signed and Dated Lower Right. Measures 16-3/8" x 23-1/2", frame measures 19-3/8" x 26-1/2". Condition: Good condition. EstimSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antonio De Simone, Italian (1851 - 1907)Antonio De Simone, Italian (1851 - 1907) Gouache on Paper "R.Y.S Fantome" Signed and Dated Lower Right. Measures 17-3/8" x 26-3/8", frame measures 20-3/8" x 29-3/8". Condition: Good condition. EstimatSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio De Simone, Italian (1851 - 1907)Antonio De Simone, Italian (1851 - 1907) Gouache on Paper "Victoria & Albert" Signed and Dated 1903 Lower Right. Sight measures 15" x 24-5/8", frame measures 18" x 27-5/8". Condition: Appears to haveSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antonio De Simone, Italian (1851 - 1907)Antonio De Simone, Italian (1851 - 1907) Gouache on Paper "S.Y. Rainbow" Signed and Dated Lower Right. Measures 16-3/4" x 24-3/4", frame measures 19-3/4" x 27-3/4". Condition: Appears to have some spoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antonio De Simone, Italian (1851 - 1907)Antonio De Simone, Italian (1851 - 1907) Gouache on Paper "Maritime Ship" Signed, Titled and Dated. Measures 15-1/4" x 24-1/4", frame measures 18-1/4" x 27-1/4". Condition: Good condition. Estimate: $See Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio DeSimone (1851 - 1907) American Sailboat Entering Harbor.Gouche/paper, signed & dated 1886 LR, 17.5 x 26 inches. Provenance: James D. Julia, Feb. 9, 2018. Lot 1168See Sold Price
Sold2021Antonio De Simone. Schooner Yacht in Gale.Antonio De Simone (1851 - 1907). Gouche on paper, image 16.5 by 25 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023ANTONIO DE SIMONE (Italy, 1851-1907), The S.Y. Portia in the Bay of Naples., Gouache on paper,ANTONIO DE SIMONEItaly, 1851-1907The S.Y. Portia in the Bay of Naples. Signed and dated lower right “De Simone 1907”.Gouache on paper, 15” x 24.5” sight. Framed 22.25” xSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONIO DE SIMONE (Italy, 1851-1907), The British yachtANTONIO DE SIMONE Italy 1851-1907 The British yacht S.Y. Surf in the Bay of Naples. Signed lower right "De Simone". Gouache on paper, 17" x 25.75". Framed 19" x 28.5".See Sold Price
Sold2023AFTER BOTTICELLI ENGRAVING JUDITH & HOLOFERNESFramed engraving on paper, The Return of Judith to Bethulia, after Sandro Botticelli (Italian, c.1445-1510), engraved by C.T. Deblois (Charles Theodore Deblois, French, 1851-1907), embossed blindstampSee Sold Price
4 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.19th C. Italian Antonio Zoppi (1860-1926) Oil On Canvas Portrait Of Girls Reading A$8,000
5 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsAntonio Curci OLD ITALIAN PAINTING ANTONIO CURCI 20TH CENTURY. LANDSCAPE$1,300
Oct 05Art Legacy AuctionsAntonio Curci OLD ITALIAN PAINTING ANTONIO CURCI 20TH CENTURY. LANDSCAPE$1,300