Sold2016Egyptian Style Statuette Group. A pair of undated archaistic bronzes comprising: a standing figure of Bastet on a wooden stand; an advancing figure of Apis the divine bull on a wooden stand. Property of a Swiss collector; acquiredSee Sold Price
Sold2015Egyptian Style Statuette20th century AD. A glazed composition statuette of a cat-headed male in a kilt, on a rectangular base with symbols to the sides. 289 grams, 20.5cm (8"). From a central London collection formed betweenSee Sold Price
Sold2018Egyptian Style Bastet Statuette19th century AD. A bronze Grand Tour statuette of a seated cat, tail curved around legs, detailing to the face; mounted on a custom-made base. 251 grams, 11cm (4 1/4"). Property of a London gentleman;See Sold Price
Sold2021An Egyptian Style Harpocrates Statuette, HandycraftHarpokrates, Kunstgewerbe Ägyptisch Mit Sockel / with base Kupferlegierung. H 13 cm. Provenienz: Madeleine und Jean-Jacques Keller (bis 1980 Abidjan, danach Rheinfelden). Nicht authentisch - Kauf aufSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Egyptian-Style Bastet Statuette, 20th CenturyDarstellung von Bastet, 20. Jh. Ägyptisch Mit Sockel / with base Bronze. H 10 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Madeleine und Jean-Jacques Keller (bis 1980 Abidjan, danach Rheinfelden). CHF 100 / 200 EUR 86 /See Sold Price
Sold2016Egyptian Style Large Horus Statuette20th century AD. A composition statue of Horus in bird form wearing the double crown, standing on a rectangular hieroglyphic base. Property of a London gentleman; acquired before 1996. 1.1 kg, 29cm (1See Sold Price
Sold2022Ancient Egyptian Style Ushabti PendantNewer creation by an Egyptian artisan, ancient-style Ushabti funerary style statuette, figurine, terracotta bead, with hole drilled through to be the focal point of a necklace. 2 5/8" L X 5/8" W.See Sold Price
Sold2024An Antique Egyptian Revival Faience Statuette of Anubis, c. 19th Century CEThis statuette features Anubis, crafted from faience to mirror the artistic styles of Egypt's Late Period and designed during the 19th-century Egyptian Revival. It serves as a decorative piece that sySee Sold Price
Sold2018AN ANCIENT EGYPTIAN STYLE BRONZE FIGURE OF WALKINGAN ANCIENT EGYPTIAN STYLE BRONZE FIGURE OF WALKING GODDESS BAST/BASTET, POSSIBLY LATE PERIOD (664-332), the ears with chased hairs, over a cat face with whiskers, the figure stands facing forward, extSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two Modern Egyptian Style Limestone ReliefsTwo Modern Egyptian Style Limestone Reliefs one having painted figure, the other featuring a pharaoh and their subjects height 16 inches, width 13 1/4 inches, height of second 17 inches, width of secoSee Sold Price
Sold2024An Egyptian style wood standing figureAn Egyptian style wood standing figurepossibly AncientMounted on a plinth base, with inventory number DM-82-Q-EG.figure height 27 3/4in (70.5cm); width 8in (20cm); 5in (12.5cm) Provenance:Property frSee Sold Price
Sold2016Egyptian style emerald, sapphire, ruby and diamond setEgyptian style emerald, sapphire, ruby and diamond set white gold belt buckle, g 41,20, width cm 6,40 circaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Egyptian style bronze sculpture of the God OsirisEgyptian style bronze sculpture of the God Osiris, depicted wrapped in a close fitting cloak, wearing an engraved divine beard and the crown of Upper Egypt, with a Uraeus, holding the crook in the rigSee Sold Price
Sold2021An Egyptian style wood figureAn Egyptian style wood figureRaised on an ebonized plinth base.height overall 19 3/4in (50cm)See Sold Price
Sold2020Large Egyptian style heart scarab, ex-museumLarge Egyptian style heart scarab, ex-museum, Possibly ancient (c. 664-332 BCE), terracotta clay, the head and wing case sharply defined, the underside inscribed with fourteen rows of cuneiform text,See Sold Price
Sold2022Roman Egyptian Style Stone Male portrait head.Roman Egyptian Style Stone Male portrait head. A beautifully rendered naturalistic face of a young prince, with oval face with delicately-arched eyebrows, almond-shaped eyes downcast in contemplation,See Sold Price
Sold2018Multi-stone, yellow gold Egyptian style necklaceMulti-stone, yellow gold Egyptian style necklace Designed as the Egyptian symbol of Horus, the Falcon God, inlaid with lapis lazuli, turquoise and coral, set in an 18k yellow gold mounting, measuringSee Sold Price
Sold2022Egyptian style marbleportrait head of a pharaohAn Egyptian style variegated black marble three quarter portrait head of a pharaoh on pedestalfirst quarter 20th centuryoverall height 60 3/4in (154cm); width 21in (53cm); depth 16 1/2in (42cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023Montegrappa Luxor Blue Nile 0809/1912 Egyptian Style Sterling Silver Fountain Pen w/ Presentation BoTitle:Montegrappa Luxor Blue Nile 0809/1912 Egyptian Style Sterling Silver Fountain Pen w/ Presentation Box and COA Description:Montegrappa Luxor Blue Nile 0809/1912 Egyptian Style Sterling Silver FouSee Sold Price
Sold2022An Egyptian style stone figureAn Egyptian style stone figure, raised on later stand, 10"h (figure); 13.5"h (overall).See Sold Price
Sold2016A GROUP OF THREE VARIOUS ANCIENT EGYPTIAN STYLE VERDISA GROUP OF THREE VARIOUS ANCIENT EGYPTIAN STYLE VERDIS GRIS BRONZE FIGURES OF DEITIES, Comprising a verdi gris bronze mounted giltwood recumbent figure of an Ibis, with curved beak on a shaped head ceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Egyptian Style Limestone Bust of Pharaoh.Egyptian Style Limestone Bust of Pharaoh. Size 8 1/2 inches high - 8 1/2 inches wide. + Mount. Fine carved limestone bust of Pharaoh wearing a wig with part of pillar at back. Fine quality. Custom mouSee Sold Price
SoldAn Egyptian-Style Polychrome Canopic JarAn Egyptian-Style Polychrome Canopic Jar Height 10 x width 8 1/2 inches. This lot is located in Chicago.See Sold Price
Sold2024Ancient Egyptian style sarcophagus maskAncient Egyptian style sarcophagus mask, Possibly Late Period, (664-332 BC), stuccoed and polychrome painted wood, sculpted face of a man wearing a long beard, 16"h x 7.5"w x 3"d Provenance: The ColleSee Sold Price
Oct 12Parker Kennedy LLC (LTD Estate Sales)Vintage designer Les Bernard statement Egyptian style necklace / earring set.$10(1 bid)
Oct 12Parker Kennedy LLC (LTD Estate Sales)Extremely rare signed CARLYLE vintage Egyptian style statement necklace.$10(1 bid)
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.A PAIR OF WOODEN TORAH ARK LIONS. American, early 20th century. A cut out Decalogue is flanked by$300
Oct 09Kew Auctions AN EGYPTIAN LAPIS LAZULI AMULET, DEPICTING A FALCON-HEADED DEITY, LATE PERIOD TO PTOLEMAIC PERIOD,£300