Sold2023Mexican Sterling Silver Bowl, SanbornsMexican Sterling Silver Two-Handled Bowl, Sanborns, Mexico City, Circa 1940. Of partly-lobed form surrounded by a border of blossoms within leaves, lappet rim and circular foot, applied with two handlSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Mexican sterling silver bowl, J. Marmolejos for Tane,A Mexican sterling silver bowl J. Marmolejos for Tane, Mexico, 20th century Marked to underside.H: 6 1/4, Dia: 8 3/4 in. Weight: 29.17 oz. t. PROVENANCE: Private collection, Philadelphia.See Sold Price
Sold2019A William Spratling Mexican Sterling Silver Bowl.A William Spratling Mexican Sterling Silver Bowl. Round footed bowl bears a Spratling mark of 1962-1964 3" x 12" Wt: 25.60 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sanbourn Mexican Sterling Silver BowlSanbourn Mexican Sterling Silver Bowl Squared off oval lipped serving bowl marked '925' on underside Height: 2 1/2 inches, Length: 11 3/4 inches, Depth: 9 1/8 inches Weight: 21.48 ozt. (total weight)See Sold Price
Sold2024Vikki Carr | Mexican Sterling Silver BowlVintage Mexican sterling silver footed bowl, scalloped edge with applied border, marked "Sterling 925 Mexico", includes Certificate of Authenticity as from The Collection of Vikki Carr weightSee Sold Price
Sold2016Group of Two Mexican Sterling Silver BowlsGroup of two Mexican sterling silver bowls. Mexican, 20th century. One P. Lopez G sterling silver bowl with maker's hallmark stamped to underside and one Mexican sterling silver bowl marked "SterlingSee Sold Price
Sold2020MEXICAN STERLING SILVER BOWLMarked underneath.Dimensions: H 3.5" x Dia. 8.5"Weight: 19.065 oztCondition: Signs of use including light tarnish.See Sold Price
Sold2018Mexican Sterling Silver BowlMexican sterling silver 925/1000, made in Mexico, Mariel sterling on base. Repousse floral border around rim, inside of bowl has scalloped finish. Measures 11.25" W X 5 5/8"H; 7" base. Total weight 30See Sold Price
Sold2018Mexican Sterling Silver BowlMarked Prieto S.A. Av. Juarez 40, Sterling .925. Total weight: 559.6 grams (17.99 troy). Dimension are: 8 7/8" dia., 3 11/16" tall. All measurements are approximate. Condition: Tarnishing, light scratSee Sold Price
Sold2015Group of Two Mexican Sterling Silver BowlsGroup of two Mexican sterling silver bowls. Mexican, 20th century. One Tane Orfebres sterling silver bowl with cast scrolling rim, and one sterling bowl stamped "CLS" to underside. Height of taller 2"See Sold Price
Sold2015Mexican Sterling Silver BowlMexican sterling silver bowl. 20th century. 4.885 troy ounces.See Sold Price
Sold2022FOUR MEXICAN STERLING SILVER BOWLS WITH THREE LOOP HANDLES, WILLIAM SPRATLING, 1940-1946 TaxcoFOUR MEXICAN STERLING SILVER BOWLS WITH THREE LOOP HANDLES, WILLIAM SPRATLING, 1940-1946 Taxco One of Spratling's earliest designs, in concentric sizes; diameters from 5 3/4in (14.5cm) to 10in (25.5cSee Sold Price
Sold2022TWO MEXICAN STERLING SILVER BOWLS, WILLIAM SPRATLING, 1933-1944 TaxcoTWO MEXICAN STERLING SILVER BOWLS, WILLIAM SPRATLING, 1933-1944 Taxco The larger with three applied balls, the smaller floriform with five applied buttons to rim; diameters 8in (20cm) and 10 1/2in (2See Sold Price
Sold2024Two Mexican Sterling Silver BowlsTwo 20th century bowls, the larger lobed example marked Tobias A. , the other marked Marciel. Dimensions: the diameters are 4 1/2" and 5 1/2", the heights 1 3/4" and 2 1/4",See Sold Price
Sold2020Tane Sterling Silver Center BowlA Mexican sterling silver bowl with hammered melon form and applied handles. Marked on base "Sterling/Tane/925/RC/Mexico". 3-1/2 x 10-1/4in. Approx 26.6ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2023Silver Lot of Seven ItemsLot of seven (7) items, including a Mexican sterling silver bowl, two Tiffany sterling silver frame calendars (without calendar inserts), and a set of 4 silver large spoons. 29 ozt. total weight.See Sold Price
Sold2024Mexican Silver BowlMexican sterling silver bowl in the shape of a swan, standing on 4 feet. Length: 33 cm. Weight: 844 grams. Hallmarked.See Sold Price
Sold2021Mexican Silver Bowl with Scroll HandlesMexican sterling silver bowl with scroll handles, maker's marks underside. 2" H x 9" diameter. Approx: 12.80 ozt. Provenance: Removed from the Fifth Avenue residence of the MacArthur Family.See Sold Price
Sold2015Group of Two Mexican Sterling Silver PiecesGroup of two Mexican sterling silver pieces. 20th century. With one Sanborns tray having repousse floral decoration and one Mexican sterling silver bowl. Both having maker's hallmark stamped to undersSee Sold Price
Sold20226 American & Mexican Sterling BowlsSix American and Mexican Sterling Silver bowls by various makers. Round and floral forms, four with repousse or pierced banding. 19.13 troy ozs. One monogrammed, some surface wear and light dents. UpSee Sold Price
Sold2015Group of Two Mexican Sterling BowlsGroup of two Mexican sterling silver bowls. Mexican, 20th century. Two footed bowls, both with cast scrolling rims. Both marked "CLS" and "Hecho En Mexico" to underside. Height of taller 2 3/8", diameSee Sold Price
Sold2017(11) MEXICAN STERLING SILVER PUNCH BOWL SET(lot of 11) Mexican sterling silver punch bowl set, by P. Lopez G, comprising: (1) punch bowl, having a foliate rim over (eight) cup hooks, rising on pedestal foot, marked underfoot, 6.5"h, 11"diam.;See Sold Price
Sold2015Mexican sterling silver modernist bowl, the compressedMexican sterling silver modernist bowl, the compressed form mounted with stylized loop handles, 2.5"h x 7"w, 8.76 troy oz. Provenance: Property from the Christian de Guigne' IV Estate, Hillsborough, CSee Sold Price
3 days LeftBidhausTane Mexican Sterling Silver Bowl with 3 Candlesticks 22.17 Troy Ounces 13in x 3.5in$10
Sep 30Mynt AuctionsTane Shell Mexican Sterling Silver Grape Arbor Bowl 5.75in x 5.25in x 4.25in 6.45ozt$10
Sep 28East-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyMiniature Mexican Sterling Silver Tea Set on Tray$60(2 bids)