Sold20151972 XXe Siecle Hommage a Alexander Calder BookReference #: ULBK7088 Artist Name: Calder, Alexander Title: XXe Siecle Hommage a Alexander Calder Medium: Book Edition Size: Unknown Year: 1972 Framed: No Paper Size: 12.5 x 9.75 inches Image Size: 12See Sold Price
Sold2018Alexander Calder "Squash Blossoms" Artist ProofAlexander Calder (American, 1898-1976) "Squash Blossoms" Artist Proof on paper. This piece was originally published for XXe Siecle Magazine in 1972. This artist proof colored lithograph is hand signedSee Sold Price
Sold2021ALEXANDER CALDER (AMERICAN 1898-1976)ALEXANDER CALDER (AMERICAN 1898-1976) One plate from Magie eolienne portfolio, published by Societe Internationale d'Art XXe Siecle, Paris, printed by Maeght, Paris, 1972 lithograph on Arches paper fuSee Sold Price
Sold2024Art Books: Homage (four)Alexander Calder, Max Ernst, Fernand Leger & Henry Moore, four hardbound books, each with color a lithograph, published by XXe Siecle, Paris, each 12 ½ x 10 x 1”. (4)See Sold Price
Sold2016Alexander Calder, Untitled, XXe Siecle Homage toArtist: Alexander Calder, American (1898 - 1976) Title: Untitled from the XXe Siecle Homage to Calder special issue Year: 1975 Medium: Lithograph, signed in the plate Size: 12.5 x 9.5 in. (31.75 x 24.See Sold Price
Sold2021XXe Siecle Hommage a Marino Marini - 1974 Book 12.5" x"XXe Siecle Hommage a Marino Marini" by Marino Marini, 1974 Unsigned Book. Paper size is 12.5 x 9.75 inches, with an image size of 12.5 x 9.75 inches. The Book is from an unknown edition size. and isSee Sold Price
Sold2020Alexander Calder - Untitled from XXe SiecleArtist: Alexander Calder Title: Untitled from XXe Siecle Year: 1972 Dimensions: 12.5in. by 9.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: XXe Siecle</See Sold Price
Sold2019Alexander Calder - Untitled from XXe SiecleArtist: Alexander Calder Title: Untitled from XXe Siecle Year: 1972 Dimensions: 12.5in. by 9.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: XXe Siecle</See Sold Price
Sold2019Alexander Calder - UntitledArtist: Alexander Calder Title: Untitled Year: 1975 Dimensions: 14in. by 10in. Edition: From the rare limited edition 575 Publisher: Editions XXe Siecle Paris FSee Sold Price
Sold2024Alexander Calder (American, 1898-1976) Color Lithograph on Paper "Jardin Fleuriste", H 13.25" WAlexander Calder (American, 1898-1976) Color Lithograph on Paper "Jardin Fleuriste", H 13.25" W 9.87" | for "XXe Siecle" Unframed. Large edition, Paper size H 13.25" W 9.87". Ferdinand Roten GalleriesSee Sold Price
Sold2015Special XXe Siecle issue - Homage A Calder''Homage A Calder - XXe Siecle Special issue'', Paris, 1972, with 1 original lithograph in colors, 112 pp, 4to, hard bound in yellow cloth cover with embossed and copper color lettering, d.j., signs oSee Sold Price
Sold2024Art Books: Homage (four)Rouault, Leger, Picasso & Calder, four hardbound books with lithographs by the named artists, published by XXe Siecle, Paris, each 12 ½ x 10 x 1”. (4)See Sold Price
Sold20151972 Calder Autobiographie BookReference #: ULXX3040-R Artist Name: Calder, Alexander Title: Calder Autobiographie Medium: Book Edition Size: Unknown Year: 1972 Framed: No Paper Size: 11 x 11.5 inches Image Size: 11 x 11.5 inches CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three Marc Chagall Art BooksA grouping of three Marc Chagall art books. Ceramic Sculptures, Andre Sauret, Monaco, 1972. Chagall Monumental Works, Special Issue of XXe Siecle. And Marc Chagall by Franz Meyer, Harry Abrams, New YoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall 'XXe Siecle Mediterranean Lover' LithographA Marc Chagall (Russian / French, 1887 - 1985) signed color lithograph titled "Mediterranean Lover - XXe Siecle Hommage a Marc Chagall". Pencil signed lower left. Certificate of authenticity included.See Sold Price
Sold2024Derriere Le Miroir 141 Calder 8 Lithographs 1963Book Derriere Le Miroir 141 Editeur Maeght 1963 Contains 8 original color lithographs by Alexander Calder Book is complete with loose sheets folded as published in original wrappers Condition: Fine &nSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paolo Rizzatto, '265' (Hommage à Alexander Calder) wall light, 1973H. 35 cm; L. 85 cm; radius: 210 cm. Made by Flos, Milan. Tubular metal, sheet metal, painted black. Marked: label arteluce ART. 265. Literature: Gramigna, Repertorio 1950-1980, Turin 2003, p. 391.See Sold Price
Sold2022Alexander Calder Exhibition Book SerigraphAlexander Calder Exhibition Book Serigraph. Serigraph from exhibition book for the 1965 Calder show held at Paris's Musee National d'Art Moderne and New York's Guggenheim Museum. Serigraph measures 9See Sold Price
Sold2023Alexander Calder Exhibition Book SerigraphAlexander Calder Exhibition Book Serigraph. Serigraph from exhibition book for the 1965 Calder show held at Paris's Musee National d'Art Moderne and New York's Guggenheim Museum. Serigraph measures 9See Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 4 XXe Siecle Homage books lithos Chagall MatisseLot of 4 books from XXe Siecle Review's Homage To series, including Homage to Marc Chagall, Henri Matisse, Georges Rouault and Henry Moore. All hardcovers in dust jacket, first editions, published 197See Sold Price
7 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAlexander Calder, 'Friendship' from Flying Colors suite 1974-1975$400
7 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAlexander Calder, 'Skywirl' from Flying Colors suite 1974-1975$400
7 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAlexander Calder, 'Skybird' from Flying Colors suite 1974-1975$400
7 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAlexander Calder, 'Convection' from Flying Colors suite 1974-1975$400
7 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAlexander Calder, 'Sunburst' from Flying Colors suite 1974-1975$500
7 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAlexander Calder, 'Beastie' from Flying Colors suite 1974-1975$500