Sold2016L. LOOK, 20TH CENTURY ARTIST, O/CUntitled (abstract figure in a room.) Oil on canvas, signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2021Artist Signed Pastel On Paper Landscape DrawingL. Dardi (20th Century). Artist signed pastel on paper. Depicts a fall landscape scene. Signed lower right. Good overall condition with wear to frame. Measures approximately 7 1/2 in. x 23 1/2 in. (caSee Sold Price
Sold2022GERALD BOGARD, AMERICAN (20TH CENTURY)Framed. An oil painting that depicts cattle in an open field. Signed on bottom to read G. Bogard.Gerald Bogard is a 20th century artist and is known for native American paintings.H: 24 in. L: 36 in.See Sold Price
Sold2015Pair of Robert Kipniss lithographs.Kipniss, Robert (United States, 1931-). 20th century. Lithograph. Numbered l.l. artist's proof. Signed l.r. Kipniss. ++ Two trees with house in the distance. 5" x 4". Matted and framed under glass: 10See Sold Price
Sold2024Pauline, Red Prototype Colorway - Royal Doulton FigurineNormally a purple figure, this prototype is a deep pink coloration with light green bonnet. Royal Doulton backstamp. Artist: L. Harradine Issued: 20th century Dimensions: 3.5"L x 3.5"W x 6"H ManufactuSee Sold Price
Sold2021L. Ochsner (IL,20C) watercolor painting antiqueARTIST: L. Ochsner (Illinois, 20th century) NAME: Chicago Skyline (titled on verso) MEDIUM: watercolor on paper CONDITION: Very good. SIGHT SIZE: 6 x 8 inches / 15 x 20 cm FRAME SIZE: 10 x 12 inches /See Sold Price
Sold2023David Garcia Art Glass BowlDavid Garcia (California, b.1957) Art Glass Bowl, Purple and gold bowl, 20th century artist, signed, apprx 15.25"L x 10"W x 5.25"T. Condition: excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2015Robert Kipniss, Distances, Lithograph.Kipniss, Robert (United States, 1931-). Distances. 20th century. Lithograph. Numbered l.l. artist's proof XX/XXV. Signed l.r. Kipniss. 8" x 6". Matted and framed under glass: 13 1/2" x 11".See Sold Price
Sold2020L. Corbelis (20th Century) Belgian Watering Placesca. 1920s artist's name printed in image; printed La Lithographie Artistique, Bruges 39 x 24.5 in.See Sold Price
2022BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN PLATE PAINTING BY 20TH CENTURY CHINESE MASTER ARTIST WANGBUBLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN PLATE PAINTING BY 20TH CENTURY CHINESE MASTER ARTIST WANGBU L. 79 cm. W. 43 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2024Duane Scott 20C Three Race Horses Bronze SculptureDuane Scott (American, 20th Century). A polychrome bronze statue titled "Win, Place, and Show." Depicts a trio of horses and their jockeys in a mid-gallop pose. Artist's impressed signature at top ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021A CARD OF DIV 1 & 3 ASSORTED ENAMELS INCLUDING BALLOON35 S/M/L 19/20th century enamel buttons in assorted techniques. This lot includes an extra large enamel Balloon by the English artist "JOY" from the late 1990's, a wonderful large cobalt blue 19th cenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Haitian 20th C. Folk Art Figural Portrait PaintingHarold L. (Haitian, 20th Century). An original oil painting on canvas. Depicts colorful faces and silhouettes, wearing hats. Artist signed HAROLD L to lower right. Presented in a chromed wood frame.WoSee Sold Price
Sold2021French oil on board painting still life with fishFrench oil on board painting still life with fish. Artist signed l/r. Mid 20th century. 19 7/8"h x 23 1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Cynthia Mitchell Scott Woman Portrait PaintingCynthia Mitchell Scott,Massachusetts,20th Century Figure painting of a seated African American woman dressed in black against a black and red background. Scott founded an informal artists group namedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Cynthia Mitchell Scott Child Portrait PaintingCynthia Mitchell Scott,Massachusetts,20th Century Figure painting of a young African American boy dressed in black against a black and red background. Scott founded an informal artists group named theSee Sold Price
Sold2023JOAQUIN CLAUSELL (Mexican 1866-1935) A PAINTING, "Mexican Landscape," EARLY 20TH CENTURY,JOAQUIN CLAUSELL (Mexican 1866-1935) A PAINTING, "Mexican Landscape," EARLY 20TH CENTURY, oil on artist board, signed L/R, "J. Clausell;" 8 3/4" x 9 3/4", framed 10" x 11".See Sold Price
Sold2021UNKNOWN ARTIST (20th Century) A PRINT, "Untitled,"UNKNOWN ARTIST (20th Century) A PRINT, "Untitled," circa 1970s, screenprint on linen, signed in pencil L/R and numbered 159/250 L/L. 22 5/8" x 19 5/8" Provenance: Estate of David E. Brauer, Houston, TSee Sold Price
Sold2018L. Sheinman (American 20th Century)L. Sheinman (American 20th Century), still life with book and skull. Oil on artist board. Signed and dated LLC. 18" x 22".See Sold Price
Sold2024French oil on artist board still life painting with duck and fruitFrench oil on artist board still life painting with duck and fruit, signed l/l. Unframed. Early 20th century. 25 7/8"h x 31 7/8"w Weight: 6lbsSee Sold Price
Sold2023PINO SIGNORETTO MURANO GLASS TIGERFigural tiger sculpted in glass by Murano artist Pino Signoretto. Sat on lucite base, etched 10-30-1989 and signed Pino Signoretto. Italian, 20th C. L. 63.5cm (25 in.) Original invoice present.See Sold Price
4 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryCarole Scott (US 20th C) Hand Painted Porcelain Plaque of Birds, Signed$1,000
Oct 13Taylor & HarrisScott Maddern (American 20th Century) Chromogenic Print Photograph Chevy Pickup$150
2 days LeftLion and UnicornKevin Francis Rare Artists Original Proof Beatles Character Jug, Paul McCartney$90(2 bids)