Sold2018(4) early English silver spoons(4) early English silver spoons, 18th c. or earlier, England, apostle spoon and others, one dated 1721, three with old worn hallmarks, 7.75"h (largest), approx. 7.10 ozt. (total)See Sold Price
Sold2017Hester Bateman,James Jones, Duhme & Co,8.6 t. ozThree early silver items, 8.6 t. oz. Largest item: 2"x 6".A silver expert identifed the Apostle spoon as being by James Jones(English silversmith) and having the date letter of 1766.The cup is marked:See Sold Price
Sold2023An assembled set of four early English silver spoons of Scottish historical interest, late 17thAn assembled set of four early English silver spoons of Scottish historical interest, late 17th century All with dog-nose or trefid terminal to handle and rattail to bowl backs, possibly bearing a thiSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Pair Of English Silver Apostle Spoons.A Pair Of English Silver Apostle Spoons. Gold wash spoons with religious iconography on handles. With fitted box Length: 6.875", Total Wt: 3.00 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2020(20) EARLY ENGLISH SILVER SPOONSCollection of (20) English 18th and 19th c. Sterling Silver Demitasse and Salt Spoons, including three by Hester Bateman, most monogrammed, 7.89 ozt tw. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Early English Silver Serving Spoon London C1840Includes an early Victorian English silver King's pattern serving spoon; London, 1840. DBL-Struck by Mary Chawner and Geo Adams, heavy gauge, measures approx. 12"l. Weighs approx. 6.4 OZTProvenance: DSee Sold Price
Sold2020STERLING APOSTLE SPOON SETEnglish sterling silver Apostle spoon set with sugar tongs. Spoons 4.5" long.See Sold Price
Sold20218 STERLING SILVER & SILVERPLATE DEMITASSE SPOONS1- 4 English Sterling Demitasse 3 Apostle & 1 Stork. 2- Sterling Iris Demitasse Houston engraved on back of bowl. 3- 3 English Silver Plated Apostle Spoons. Approximate weight on JUST the sterling 60See Sold Price
Sold2018Early English James 1st Apostle Spoon Dated 1654The piece is interestingly formed with an apostle at the tip of the handle leading down to spiral shape and flattening out in lower handle which has chased decoration and continues into the bowl whichSee Sold Price
Sold20203 English Sterling Silver Apostle Tea Spoons3 English Sterling Silver Apostle Tea Spoons. Hallmarked. With gilt wash on spoon. Each measures nearly 4 inches in length. Total weight approximately 17.3 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2018EARLY GEORGE II ENGLISH SILVER BASTING SPOONWith turned wood handle and double drop bowl. London, 1736. Jeremiah King. L. 47 cm (18 1/2 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2018EARLY GEORGE II ENGLISH SILVER BASTING SPOONWith turned wood handle and deep bowl. London, 1730. Probably John Clare. L. 37 cm (14 1/2 in.)See Sold Price
Sold201817 American and English early coin silver spoons17 American and English early coin silver spoons including set of 6 fiddle tipt by Wm. HI Read, 3 by L. Federhen, and 8 other assorted spoons 8.8 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2017(2) 1808 SILVER DUBLIN BERRY SPOONSEarly, English gilt, sterling silver berry spoons in original case. Dimensions: L 9.5" Weight: 4.38ozt Condition: No issues to noteSee Sold Price
Sold201911 Early 19th Century Georgian Silver Spoons11 early 19th century English Georgian silver spoons with fiddle handles monogrammed, made by William Eley & William Fearn. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2016Two Early English SpoonsTwo early English spoons, sterling silver, one stuffing spoon having hallmarks for silver purity, one 17th century folding travel spoon with detachable bowl to transform piece into a fork and toothpicSee Sold Price
Sold2018English Silver Espresso Spoons, Early “bean End Spoons”Four English silver spoons, the shafts with little coffee beans made of dark brown wood. The “bean end” design appeared already in the late 1800’s, in the Arts and Crafts period. There are coffeSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE ENGLISH GILT STERLING SILVER TABLE SPOONS IOBA pair of antique early 20th-century English gilt sterling silver table spoons. Bubble-like handle tip design. Etched accents along the rims. HA and S hallmark for Holland Aldwinckle and Slater, lionSee Sold Price
Sold2015American & Continental sterling demitasse spoonslate 19th/early 20th century, 1) six English sterling silver demitasse spoons (monogrammed "GL") and a pair of sugar tongs, in fitted case; 2) twelve sterling silver demitasse spoons, retailed by HennSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ten George II English Silver Spoonsmost London, early to mid 18th century, eight similar spoons including set of three rattail back and lion heraldic on back, marks for 1736, partial maker's mark; one spoon with shell bowl, partial marSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique European Silver Apostle SpoonAntique European silver apostle spoon with figural finial in Tudor/Renaissance attire, probably English. With squeezed marks (illegible). (1.4 oz.). [7 1/2" L].See Sold Price
Sold2022CASED PAIR OF ENGLISH SILVER FIGURAL SPOONS, 330gA spectacular set of silver spoons from the Sheffield firm of Henry Atkin. These large spoons are hand forged in the tradition of Apostle spoons and bear the cast finials of Cardinal Wolsey, dated 191See Sold Price
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsGorham English Gadroon Sterling Silver Salad Serving Spoon Shell Bowl 8 7/8 inches$10
7 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsLunt Sterling Silver English Shell Cream Soup Spoon Set 12 Pieces 6.25 inches$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsTiffany and Co Hamilton Sterling Silver Flatware Set 117 pc Service for 12$10
Featured2 days LeftJasper52Georg Jensen Lily of the valley silver large soup/dinner spoon. 2 pcs. in stock.$80
2 days LeftJasper52Georg Jensen Parallel. Large serving spoon in sterling silver. 1933-1944. 2 pieces in stock.$260
6 days LeftBrunk AuctionsFour Coin Silver and Three English Silver Spoons, North Carolina Family History$100(1 bid)