Sold2022Clifford D. Tip Freeman (1908-1995) American ArtistNice lot of original artwork from American artist (Clifford D)Tip Freeman (1908-1995). Each pieces is tropical fish and are signed in lower right corner. Each comes with matte and both measure 20"See Sold Price
Sold2021Signed Clifford Addams Peerless Ferry Coming to ShoreThis is an estate found signed print by American artist Clifford Isaac Addams (1876-1942). Addams was a protege of James McNeill Whistler. The framed print features the "Peerless" ferry coming to shorSee Sold Price
Sold2021PETER MAX (B.1937) ACRYLIC FLOWER BLOSSOM LADYFramed acrylic painting on paper, "Flower Blossom Lady," signed upper right Max (Peter Max, American, b.1937), artist's stamp verso, c.1999, sight: 16.5"h, 22.5"w, overall: 29.25"h, 35.75"w, 9.5lbs **See Sold Price
Sold2023Silas Seandel (American, B. 1937) "Volcano" Bronze Coffee TableArtist: Silas Seandel (American, B.1937) Medium: Bronze and metal Title: Volcano Table Subject: Coffee table Size: 16H x 41.5W x 40D Date: 1977 Edition Size: N/A Signature: Signed "S. Seandel 77" ProSee Sold Price
Sold2023Silas Seandel (American, B. 1937) "Ortega" Bronze Dining TableArtist: Silas Seandel (American, B.1937) Medium: Bronze and metal Title: N/A Subject: Beveled Oval glass top "Ortega" dining table Size: 29.5H x 88.5W x 46D Date: 1979 Edition Size: N/A Signature: SiSee Sold Price
Sold2021(5) Clifford Ulp (American, 1885-1957) Paintings(5) Clifford Ulp (American, 1885-1957) Paintings oil on artist board. 8 x 10 in. Property of The Strong, sold to benefit the Museum's collections fund.See Sold Price
Sold2021(7) Clifford Ulp (American, 1885-1957) Paintings(7) Clifford Ulp (American, 1885-1957) Paintings oil on artist board. Some are signed. Max 9 x 12 in. Property of The Strong, sold to benefit the Museum's collections fund.See Sold Price
Sold2021(5) Clifford Ulp (American, 1885-1957) Paintings(5) Clifford Ulp (American, 1885-1957) Paintings oil on artist board. Some are signed. 9 x 12 in. Property of The Strong, sold to benefit the Museum's collections fund.See Sold Price
Sold2021(3) Clifford McCormick Ulp (American, 1885-1957)(3) Clifford McCormick Ulp (American, 1885-1957) Oil on artist board. All signed. One is titled "Ogunquit Afterglow". Max 9 x 12 in. Property of The Strong, sold to benefit the Museum's collections fuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Clifford Monroe Navajo Sterling Coral Ring Sz 9.5Designed by Native American Navajo Indian artist Clifford Monroe. Graced with a red coral nicely center staged with a cable twist design around and flanked by a leaf form on opposite sides. Ring sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2023PETER MAX OIL ON PAPER PAINTING (B.1937)Attributed to Peter Max, private collection, no coa medium: oil measurements: 22"wx26"h framed, mint condition Biography: Peter Max is a German-American artist known for using bright colors in his worSee Sold Price
Sold2023PETER MAX OIL ON CANVAS HEART PAINTING (B.1937)Attributed to Peter Max, no coa, private collection, medium:oil,measurements:21"H X 25"W framed, mint condition Biography: Peter Max is an American artist of German-Jewish origin, known for using brigSee Sold Price
Sold2016Gross, Earl Clifford (American 1899-1993) Oil PaintingGross, Earl Clifford (American, 1899-1993) Oil Painting. “Midj on Michigan Ave.” Dated ‘68. Oil on artist board. The Chicago painting is signed lower right Earl Gross. In good condition. MeasureSee Sold Price
Sold2019Peter Max b1937 American Lady In Blue Screen PrintSigned limited edition screen print on paper by Peter (Finkelstein) Max (1937- New York) Depicts the lady in a blue dress against a red background in his psychedelic pop art style. Artist signed lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2019PETER MAX USA b.1937 GouacheSigned. Peter Max - Media: Gouache on paper - Dimensions metric: 32.5 by 24 cm - Dimensions imperial: 12 3/4 by 9 1/2 inches - Artist biography: Peter Max is a German-American artist known for using bSee Sold Price
Sold2020Clifford Bailey oil Madame XBailey, Clifford (American, Born 1969), Madame X (after John White Alexander), oil on canvas, 36 x 24 inches, signed and titled on canvas reverse, Provenance: acquired from the artist, framed in a thiSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2) Clifford Ulp (American, 1885-1957) Harbor Scenes(2) Clifford Ulp (American, 1885-1957) Harbor Scenes oil on artist board. both signed. Both: 16 x 20 in. Property of The Strong, sold to benefit the Museum's collections fund.See Sold Price
Sold2020Clifford Bailey oil Black Suit, Dark EyesBailey, Clifford (American, Born 1969), Black Suit, Dark Eyes, oil on canvas, 30 x 24 inches, signed and titled on canvas reverse, Provenance: acquired from the artist, framed measuring 34.5 x 28.5 inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Clifford Bailey oil Umbrella Man 1991Bailey, Clifford (American, Born 1969), Umbrella Man, 1991, oil on canvas, 48 x 48 inches, signed, dated, and titled on canvas reverse, thin wood frame, Provenance: acquired from the artistSee Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Max American B.1937 (Mixed Media Drawing on paper Painting) style ofBeautiful Painting from American artist. Measures: 11 x 8 Inches.Technique: Mix Media on Paper. Provenance: Private Collection West Palm Beach. The work is framed. Live (born Peter Max Finkelstein, OcSee Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Max American B.1937 (Mixed Media Drawing on paper Painting)Beautiful Painting from American artist. Measures: 12 x 8 Inches.Technique: Mix Media on Paper. Provenance: Private Collection West Palm Beach, Acquired in Park West gallery Artist Stamp on the back.See Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Max Pop Art Serigraph Print (Artist) Proof Peaceful Place 1972 on ArchesThis is an original signed pop art artist's proof serigraph by Peter Max (American, b.1937) titled "Peaceful Place". Dated for 1972 along with a faint gallery stamp. On Arches paper. All Peter Max priSee Sold Price
Sold2021Clifford Bailey oil painting MikeyBailey, Clifford (American, Born 1969), Mikey (Guitarist), oil on canvas, 40 x 30 inches, signed and titled on canvas reverse, Provenance: acquired from the artist, framed measuring 42 x 32 inchesSee Sold Price
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCMaynard Dixon (January 24, 1875 – November 11, 1946) was an American artist . He was known for$850
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCLouis Comfort Tiffany was an American artist and designer who worked in the decorative arts and is$350
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.American Artist Lucille Cantini Enamel on Copper Footed Bowl. Floral Motif. Signed 1970$50
Oct 13Cain Modern Auctions'The Beatles' Giclee by American Artist William David from the Celebrities Collection$100
JG AutographsCharles Loring Elliott - American Artist - Original Platinum Print Meserve Photograph (Ca.1913)$25
Oct 13Cain Modern AuctionsGiclee by American Artist William David from the Celebrities & Royals Collection$100