Sold2019Antique Figural Hand Paper Holder / Letter ClipAntique Figural Hand Paper Holder / Letter Clip. Silver plate. Measures 1.75 inches in length.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Chinese Black Lacquered Letter HolderAntique Chinese Black Lacquered Hand Painted Letter Holder. Measures 9 inches x 7 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Chinese Black Lacquered Letter HolderAntique Chinese Black Lacquered Hand Painted Letter Holder.Measures 9 inches x 7 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 7- Six Christmas Tree Candle Clips & OneSix antique Christmas tree candle clips. All have some wear. One Victorian hand letter holder. Has some wear.See Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Black Forest Style Armorial Letter HolderAntique Black Forest Style Armorial Letter Holder. Hand carved armorial crest design with gilt details. Measures 31 inches x 17 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Arts and Crafts Metal Lot. 1) O.H. Lagerstedt. 4-piece. hand-hammered copper and brass tea set withArts and Crafts Metal Lot. 1) O.H. Lagerstedt. 4-piece. hand-hammered copper and brass tea set with woven teapot handle. Sweden. c. 1950; 2) American Arts and Crafts hand wrought brass letter holder bSee Sold Price
Sold2016Roycroft Arts & Crafts letter holder & owl paper clipRoycroft Arts & Crafts letter holder sold with a vintage owl paper clip (Unmarked) Roycroft piece is early 20thC hand hammered copper, original patina, stamped with Roycroft mark on bottom, letter holSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Limoges Porcelain Desk SetThis lovely set is Limoges porcelain. Pieces have a pretty light blue glaze with hand painted flowers and gold painted scroll accents. Set includes a letter holder, inkwell with liner and attached toSee Sold Price
Sold2022Meissen German Porcelain Antique Candle Boxes PAIRPair of fine antique Meissen German porcelain candle holders. Features beautiful hand painted flower motif on each side, with two of the sides, forming the letter V. With silver plate frame. Marked onSee Sold Price
Sold2015ANTIQUE LETTER HOLDER, CIRCA 1870s, APPROX 12" X 9.5" XANTIQUE LETTER HOLDER, CIRCA 1870s, APPROX 12" X 9.5" X 8", SKU9306.15See Sold Price
Sold2023GROUPING OF DECORATIVE BRASS & TABLEWAREIncluding an antique letter holder, teapot on stand, incense/finger bowl, candleprick, hanging oil lamp, and (2) toast racks. Dimensions: (Tallest, candleprick) H 15" x Dia. 7" Condition: Oil lamp witSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Antique Wire Letter HoldersThis lot includes a matched pair of antique metal wire letter holders, these feature hearts throughout and are in very good antique condition, late 19th to early 20th century in age.Measurements: 13.5See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Brass Letter Holder with Two InkwellsAntique Art Nouveau Style Brass Letter Holder with Two Inkwells. Unmarked. Measures 7-1/2" H x 11-3/4" W. Estimate: $40.00 - $80.00 Domestic Shipping: $76.00 Condition: Missing ink holders otherwise gSee Sold Price
Sold2022PORCELAIN TEA CUPS, BUTTERFLY HANDLES AND HAND PAINTED LETTER HOLDER, C 1900 12 PIECESPORCELAIN TEA CUPS, BUTTERFLY HANDLES AND HAND PAINTED LETTER HOLDER, C 1900 12 PIECES Five cups, six saucers. Handles in form of butterflies over cluster of flowers. Also a hand-painted letter holderSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Chinese letter holder with jade insetAntique Chinese letter holder with jade inset, 5.7"Hx8.15"x3.3"See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Brass Letter HolderDESCRIPTION: An antique brass letter holder with scrolling floral open work designs, finished on a footed base. CIRCA: 20th Cent. ORIGIN: USA DIMENSIONS: H: 10" x W: 4.5" x L: 7" CONDITION: Great condSee Sold Price
4 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryAgate Letter Opener 18k yellow gold, gilt Sterling Silver blade 19th century$800
4 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryAutographed Ernest Hemingway Letter to Jerry Wald at 20th Century Studios 1959$4,000
4 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryPair Meissen Gilt Bronze Mounted Porcelain Candlestick Holders circa 1900$500
10 hrs LeftRobinhood AuctionsTom Everhart, "Tweet Tweet" Framed Limited Edition Hand Pulled Original Lithograph. Hand Signed,$550
10 hrs LeftRobinhood AuctionsTom Everhart, "Squeeze The Day - Wednesday" Framed Limited Edition Hand Pulled Original Lithograph.$650
2 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsTom Everhart, "Squeeze The Day - Thursday" Framed Limited Edition Hand Pulled Original Lithograph.$650
5 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsTom Everhart, "Glam Slam" Framed Limited Edition Hand Pulled Original Lithograph. Hand Signed, with$700
Oct 01Robinhood AuctionsTom Everhart, "Pop Star" Framed Limited Edition Hand Pulled Original Lithograph. Hand Signed, with$700
Oct 03Robinhood AuctionsTom Everhart, "Hollywood Hound Dog" Framed Limited Edition Hand Pulled Original Lithograph. Hand$700
2 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsTom Everhart, "Ace Face" Framed Limited Edition Hand Pulled Original Lithograph. Hand Signed, with$800
5 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsTom Everhart, "Pig Out" Framed Limited Edition Hand Pulled Original Lithograph. Hand Signed, with$800
Oct 01Robinhood AuctionsTom Everhart, "It's The Hat That Makes The Dude" Framed Limited Edition Hand Pulled Original$800
Oct 03Robinhood AuctionsTom Everhart, "Very Cool Dog Lips In Brentwood" Framed Limited Edition Hand Pulled Original$800