Sold2021Konv. Puppenküchen-Teile, Zinn, 2 Bettflaschen, 6,5 cm,Konv. Puppenküchen-Teile, Zinn, 2 Bettflaschen, 6,5 cm, einige Teller, gedreht, Tassen, 1 Öllampe, 11 cm, 2 Salz-MetzenSee Sold Price
Sold2019An Etruscan SkyphosSKYPHOS Etruskisch Ohne Sockel / without base Keramik. H 11,5 cm. Ø 11,5 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Botschafter Dr. Alfred M. Escher (1906-1980), Zürich (erworben vor 1959). CHF 100 / 200 EUR 86 / 172See Sold Price
Sold2019A Greek Askos in the Shape of a BullASKOS IN GESTALT EINES STIERES Westgriechische Ohne Sockel / without base Keramik. H 11 cm. L 13 cm. Provenienz: - lt. Sammlungskarte: Saieva. - Schweizer Privatsammlung, Zürich (1968 erworben). 2. -See Sold Price
Sold2020A Greek Head of a ProtomeKopf einer Protome Grossgriechisch Mit Sockel / with base Keramik. H 11 cm. Provenienz: - Schweizer Privatsammlung, Lugano (vor 2000). - Galerie Serodine, Ascona. 4. Jh. n. Chr. CHF 300 / 400 EUR 258See Sold Price
Sold2020A Villanovan AmphoraAmphore mit Ritzdekor Villanova Ohne Sockel / without base Keramik. H 11 cm. Provenienz: - lt. Besitzer: Wladimir Rosenbaum (1894-1984). - Galerie Serodine, Ascona. 7. Jh. v. Chr. CHF 600 / 800 EUR 51See Sold Price
Sold2021An Italo Geometric SkyphosSkyphos Italo-geometrisch, Italien Ohne Sockel / without base Keramik. H 11,5 cm. B 13,5 cm. Provenienz: - Britische Privatsammlung. - Schweizer Privatsammlung, Baselland. 7. - 6. Jh. v. Chr. RestoredSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Veracruz Sitting FigureSitzende Figur Veracruz, Mexiko Ohne Sockel / without base Keramik. H 11,5 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie "Segundo Correa Y. / Anticuario", Lima (1969). - Nachlass Hubert Meyer, Riehen. CHF 200 / 400 EUR 1See Sold Price
Sold2020mixed lot of hares, 11 and 18 cm, 1 hare, KERSA, 26mixed lot of hares, 11 and 18 cm, 1 hare, KERSA, 26 cm, with foot sign, 1 hare from the pre-war era, strongly used, shoe button eyes German Description Konv. Hasen, 11 u. 18 cm, 1 Hase, KERSA, 26 cm,See Sold Price
Sold2016SCHUCO mixed lot 5 pieces, hare, 11 cm, 3 bears, 1SCHUCO mixed lot 5 pieces, hare, 11 cm, 3 bears, 1 panda, good condition German Description SCHUCO Konv. 5-tlg, Hase, 11 cm, 3 Bären, 1 Pandabär, guter Zust.See Sold Price
Sold2020ELASTOLIN mixed lot, 10.5 and 11 cm, figures,ELASTOLIN mixed lot, 10.5 and 11 cm, figures, marching, musicians, mostly condition 2-3 German Description ELASTOLIN Konv., 10,5 u. 11 cm, Figuren, marschierend, Musiker, meist Zust. 2-3See Sold Price
Sold20233 Chinese Porzellan Water Pipes3 Porzellan Wasserpfeifen China Ohne Sockel / without base Keramik, Metall. H 11 - 35 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung. CHF 200 / 400 EUR 200 / 400See Sold Price
Sold20212 Japanese Ginger Jars2 Ingwer-Gefässe Japan Ohne Sockel / without base Keramik. H 11 - 16,5 cm. B 9,5 - 15 cm. Provenienz: Adolf Burkhardt (1935-2002), Bern. CHF 100 / 200 EUR 86 / 172See Sold Price
Sold2015Konv. Modellflugzeuge, Guss, 11-15 cm, 12 Teile, dazuKonv. Modellflugzeuge, Guss, 11-15 cm, 12 Teile, dazu einige Militärfahrzeuge, untersch. Hersteller u.a. Dinky sowie Lido u.a., teilw gut, teilw. bespieltSee Sold Price
Sold2018mixed lot of 11 pieces of Christmas tree decoration,mixed lot of 11 pieces of Christmas tree decoration, glass, fish, bell, Santa Claus, duck, 4.5 - 8.5 cm German Description Konv. 11-tlg., Christbaumschmuck, Glas, Fisch, Glocke, Weihnachtsmann, EnteSee Sold Price
May 22Hannam's Auctioneers LtdA FINE 18TH CENTURY CHINESE GILT BRONZE FIGURE OF A SEATED IMMORTAL Qianlong. 11 cm x 5 cm.£260(1 bid)
4 days LeftTiberius AuctionsMocha set for 4 persons, 15-piece, Meissen, B-shape decor, purple with scattered flowers€450(5 bids)
800 Lots AwaySeized Assets AuctioneersLouis Vuitton Brown Monogram Canvas Deauville Satchel BagSee Sold Price