Sold2024(3) Pacific Northwest Makah Trinket Baskets(3) Pacific Northwest Makah trinket baskets, consisting of 4" dia x 2" h, 2-7/8" dia x 2" h, & 2-4/5" x 2-1/2" hSee Sold Price
Sold2015(4) STACK OF PACIFIC NORTHWEST TRINKET BASKETSTlingit, 1920’s, all round and lidded, the smallest, 2”h, 3.25”diam., with paper label; one with duck decoration, 2.5” h, 4”diam.; one 3.5”h, 5”diam.; the largest, 3.75”h; 6.5”diam.See Sold Price
Sold2024Native American Pacific Northwest Basket, Possibly HupaNative American Pacific Northwest Basket, Possibly Hupa. Round twined cooking basket with geometric zig-zag band to upper body, half twist overlay. {Approximate dimensions: 7" high x 12" diameter.}. PSee Sold Price
Sold2019Makah, Pima & Mission Indian Woven BasketsTwo woven trinket baskets from the Makah Tribe of the Pacific Northwest. This indigenous culture resides today in Neah Bay, Washington. Measures 2.75"W x 2"H & 3.5"W x 2"H. Condition report: good condSee Sold Price
Sold2016Early 20th C Northwest Coast Makah Nootka Lidded BasketNative American, Pacific Northwest (Canada / Alaska), Makah Nootka, ca. 1900 to 1930s. A beautiful Makah trinket basket, so finely woven with twine with an inner rim of cedar bark, the exterior wovenSee Sold Price
Sold2023THREE ANTIQUE NATIVE AMERICAN BASKETSTHREE ANTIQUE BASKETS, POSSIBLY PACIFIC NORTHWEST. MINOR EDGE DAMAGE. 6" - 7 1/2" DIAM.See Sold Price
Sold2023Two Pacific Northwest Native American Woven Baskets or Trays2 Northwest Coast Native American Woven Baskets. Larger Approximately 8.5L x 6.125W in. Smaller Approximately 7.625L x 5.25W in.See Sold Price
Sold2024A Tlingit polychrome basketA Tlingit polychrome basketEarly 20th century; Pacific Northwest CoastThe twined basket with imbricated yellow and orange hooked arm motifs5" H x 7.5" WSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tlingit Covered BasketPacific Northwest Coast, c. 1900. Condition: edge split on cover. Height 6.5 inches, diameter 7.75 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2015(4) PACIFIC NORTHWEST BASKETSTlingit, a round covered basket, 4”h; 6”diam. (appears as, but never had rattles in lid); (3) cylindrical-form, the largest, 5.5”h, 5.5”diam. (1” split in bottom, water stain along lower 1.5See Sold Price
Sold2017(lot of 7) Pacific Northwest Native American miniature(lot of 7) Pacific Northwest Native American miniature totem pole group, largest 8.5"hSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pacific Northwest Coast tribal art group, conisting of(lot of 7) Pacific Northwest Coast tribal art group, conisting of two carved wood plaques depicting a polychrome decorated bear, signed "Matthew Baker Squamish Nation" and a Tlingit sea pigeon carvingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three Pacific Northwest imbricated basketsThree Pacific Northwest imbricated baskets Comprising a Klickitat example with rim loops, a Nisqually example with chevron motifs and a Squamish berry basket with woven tump line. heights 10 1/4in - 6See Sold Price
Sold2022Three Pacific Northwest imbricated basketsThree Pacific Northwest imbricated baskets Puget Sound Salish examples, each with a braided rim finish and geometric decoration; the smallest with checkerboard imbrication. heights 4in - 8 1/4in FootnSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pacific Northwest Siwash Basket [Polychrome]Pacific Northwest Siwash basket measures 10 in. x 6.5 in. across top x 4.75 in. high. Provenance: Montana private collection. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email. ConSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nootka / Makah (2) Lidded Twined Baskets [PNW]Two (2) two lidded Makah (Pacific Northwest) twined baskets with cedar plank at bases. Small measures 3.75 in. across base and is 2 in. tall with a twined knob at center of lid. Light and dark brown gSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nootka / Makah (5) Small Lidded Twined BasketsFive (5) lidded Makah (Pacific Northwest) twined baskets with cedar planks at bases. Assorted geometric designs of browns, greens, yellows and reds. Measure from 2 in. to 4 in. across x 1.756 in. to 2See Sold Price
Sold2021A Tsimshian basket and a fine Eskimo basket(lot of 2) Pacific Northwest lidded baskets, the first a Tsimshian circular basket, 4.25"h x 4.25"dia; the second a fine Eskimo basket, 5.75"h x 4"dia.See Sold Price
Sold2022Collection of Vintage Native American Baskets(1) Pacific Northwest Coast basket with cedar fiber trim. Insert lid with woven attachment. 5.75" H x 9.5" dia. approx. (2) Woven coil bowl with purple dyed zig-zag decotations. 3.25" H x 12.5" dia. aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pacific Northwest Tlingit Covered BasketPacific northwest native American polychrome Tlingit rattle-top covered basket. Measures: 8 Diameter x 4 1/4 HSee Sold Price
Sold2017Aleutian Twined Lidded Basket, Pacific NorthwestNative American, early 20th century, tightly woven, with multicolored yarn decoration, the interior with an old sticker from Sotheby's Parke-Bernet. 5.5" H X 5.25" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Klickitat Woven Basket, Pacific NorthwestAmerican Indian or Native American basketry, circa 1900, imbricated, with the traditional "V" decoration; possibly a berry basket. 9.5" H X 11" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pacific Northwest Inupiaq Baleen Basket & Walrus Finial~ SignedPacific Northwest Inupiaq Baleen Basket & Hand-carved Walrus Finial. Beautiful example, at the base starts with dark baleen and works its way up to a lighter/ white balee. Signed inside B.V. Pt. Hope.See Sold Price
Sold2020A Pacific Northwest polychrome handled basketEarly 20th Century Possibly Salish with an open-work band to top and imbricated 'MARGARET' to one side with braided handleSee Sold Price
7 hrs LeftCalifornia Historical DesignNez Perce Native American "Corn Husk" Bag - Northern Great Plains - Pacific Northwest Area c1890s$500
Oct 06Heartland Artifact Auctions Inc9 1/4" Tourist Trade Totem Pole from the Pacific Northwest depicting Crow and Owl$5
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsPacific Northwest Coast Native American polychrome carved wood raven folk art sculpture totem mask,$100
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage United Airlines Pacific Northwest Sailboat Poster by Joseph Binder c1950$1,200
1 day LeftCalifornia Historical DesignDelos Colvin Ransom Handmade Square Copper & Brass Vase c1930s$100