Sold2015Fisher Price Paper on Wood Puppy Bak-Up.Comes with very scarce original box with beautiful paper label. No. 365. Made in 1932. Toy itself has minimal wear. Original oil cloth ears. Wind-up mechanism. Condition (Excellent - Near Mint). SizeSee Sold Price
Sold2015Fisher Price Paper on Wood Wind-Up Jumbo Bak-Up.Comes with ultra-scarce original box with beautiful paper label. No. 360. Made in 1931. Toy itself has very minimal wear. Unplayed-with condition. Has original tail, oil cloth ears and hard-to-find coSee Sold Price
Sold2015Fisher Price Paper on Wood Disney Mickey Band.Made in 1935. No. 530 in catalog. Has original pull stick and cymbal. Also original drum head with minimal wear. Minor oxidation to cymbal. Very little wear overall. Condition (Near Mint). Size 23'' LSee Sold Price
Sold2015Fisher Price Paper on Wood Woodsy-Wee Zoo.Made in 1931. No. 205 in catalog. Complete with original box. Very scarce. Nice colorful box, includes box insert. Five animals. Some minor creasing and wear to insert, some edge wear to box. ConditioSee Sold Price
Sold2015Fisher Price Paper on Wood Musical Mutt.Made in 1935. No. 725 in catalog. Very scarce toy. Three original bells, original pull-string and ball. Very minimal wear. One small blemish on right side of face. Condition (Excellent - Near Mint). SSee Sold Price
Sold2015Fisher Price Paper on Wood Woodsy-Wee Pets Set.Very scarce set in even scarcer original box. Box has nice color graphics of animals. Marked "No. 207". Some creasing and edge wear to box. Has original insert. Circa 1931. Bottom of box is missing aSee Sold Price
Sold2015Fisher Price Paper on Wood Dumbo Circus Racer.Walt Disney. Made in 1941. No. 738 in catalog. Very rare toy. Has one original arm and one partial original arm. Arms are very brittle rubber. Bright shiny litho. Minimal wear. One of best known exampSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fisher Price Paper on Wood No. 760 Racing Pony.Very scarce early first year version, 1936. Difficult to find complete. Original bells and wheels. Back of white horses leg has a small crack right around the axle and also has a small amount of paperSee Sold Price
Sold2016Large Version Fisher Price Paper on Wood Woodsy.Wood Woodsy Wee circus. Circa 1932. Complete. Very difficult to find complete. Condition (Excellent). Size Largest: 5 - 1/4" T.See Sold Price
Sold2016Fisher Price Paper on Wood No. 101 Granny Doodle.Second year version. Includes original hat. Some general wear. Condition (Very Good - Excellent). Size 6 - 1/2" L.See Sold Price
Sold2016Fisher Price Paper on Wood Dog Show.Includes one dog show set plus two extra animals. Various conditions. One bulldog has paper loss on one side. One collie has the nose broken. Rare set. Condition (Very Good). Size Largest: 4 - 1/2" T.See Sold Price
Sold2021FISHER PRICE 470 TRICKY TOMMY.Early Fisher Price paper on wood No. 470 Tricky Tommy cat push toy, made 1936, with original cymbals in hands, original wooden stick, marked "Tricky Tommy No. 470" on back of neck. Slight paper distreSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOT OF 2: EARLY FISHER PRICE TOY AND BOX ITEMS.There is a number 177 Walt Disney Donald Duck xylophone Fisher Price box. Second item is a Fisher Price paper on wood Tumbling Tim toy, with original stick. Paper is bright, some slight paper loss atSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fisher Price Clown Push ToyFisher Price paper over wood clown push toy. Long wood handle. Complete. Minor wear to paper covering.See Sold Price
Sold2020FISHER PRICE NO. 170 PAPER ON WOOD 1941 AMERICANOriginal tail marked "American" and "Flagship" on the fuselage, "American Airlines" under the cockpit and windows and "NC 5000/170 Fisher Price Toys" on the tail fin. Original propellers are intact. SSee Sold Price
Sold2021FISHER PRICE NO. 170 PAPER ON WOOD 1941 AMERICANOriginal tail marked "American" and "Flagship" on the fuselage, "American Airlines" under the cockpit and windows and "NC 5000/170 Fisher Price Toys" on the tail fin. Original propellers are intact. SSee Sold Price
Sold2020EARLY FISHER PRICE NO. 785 PAPER ON WOOD BLACKIE THEc. 1939. Marked "Blackie" on both sides of figure. Front drum marked "Blackie the Drummer". Original cymbal and drum head. Has some oxidation on the bare metal parts and some general wear to base. ConSee Sold Price
Sold2015Fisher Price Walt Disney Donald & Donna Duck.Paper on wood. 1937. No. 160 in catalog. The rarest of all the Fisher Price Walt Disney toys. Original xylophone mallets and keys. Arms on Donna are original with original rubber attachments. One of bSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fisher Price Pull Toy AssortmentFisher Price Pull Toy Assortment Over (30) items, mostly having offset litho paper paste-down decoration on painted wood construction including #430 'Buddy Bronc'; #742 (blue saddle) and #765 (red sadSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of Vintage Toys incl Fisher Price Pull Toys, Wood Pull Toys, Toy Tractor,Lot of Vintage Toys incl Fisher Price Pull Toys, Wood Pull Toys, Toy Tractor, Pull Toy Drummer, Pull Toy Seal, etcSee Sold Price
Sold2021FISHER PRICE WIND-UP DONALD DUCK BAK-UP558. FISHER PRICE WIND-UP DONALD DUCK BAK-UP | 8" h. | All Original Condition. | $350 - $700See Sold Price
Sold2022Walt Disney Fisher Price AssortmentWalt Disney Fisher Price Assortment (7) mostly wood pull-toys including (4) Donald Ducks, a Mickey Mouse 'Puddle Jumper' and Pinocchio on a donkey, all having mechanical functions when pulled as wellSee Sold Price
3 days LeftForum AuctionsGregynog Press.- Euripides. The Plays, one of 25 specially-bound copies, this by George Fisher at£4,000
3 days LeftForum AuctionsGregynog Press.- Lamb (Charles) Elia and The Last Essays of Elia, 2 vol., of 25 specially-bound sets£1,000
3 days LeftForum AuctionsGregynog Press.- Vaughan (Henry) Poems, one of c.30 specially-bound copies (this one for J.R.Abbey)£2,400
3 days LeftForum AuctionsGregynog Press.- Rossetti (Christina) Poems chosen by Walter de la Mare, one of 25 specially-bound£3,000