Sold2020FRAMED TOBACCO ADVERTISING BROADSIDE, DATED 1897"Smoke Sudbury, 10c", with bust portrait of a white haired gent who resembles the cowboy poet Capt. Jack Crawford (1847-1917), famed storyteller and entertainer of the time, rendered in chromolithograSee Sold Price
Sold2019OLD HONEST PLUG TOBACCO ADVERTISING BANNER.This early advertising banner has very strong colors and a great appearance. Condition (Excellent). Dimensions 25 - 1/2" x 49" x 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2020Sunoco motor oil cardboard framed advertising bannerSunoco motor oil cardboard framed advertising banner Still has original grommets. Has minor soiling and some minor edgware but great colors. In a newer frame 23 in x 33 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020LARGE STANDARD NAVY TOBACCO ADVERTISING BANNER.This banner has a great look with some fold marks and general handling wear. This is not a standard shippable item and will require 3rd party shipping or pickup arrangements to be made. Condition: (VeSee Sold Price
Sold2024George Washington Tobacco AdvertisingFramed tobacco advertising "Smoke and Chew GEORGE WASHINGTON…". Sight 21" x 15 1/2", overall 23" x 17". Provenance: Clayton Store, Sue Connell, Southfield, MassachusettsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Early 1920s Star Tobacco Canvas Advertising Banner General Store Display Sign88" x 36"See Sold Price
Sold2016RPM Supreme Motor Oil Big Run Advertising BannerRPM Supreme Motor Oil Big Run Advertising Banner. Canvas. Size: 33'' x 55'' (84 x 140 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2022Sir Walter Raleigh Life Size Tobacco Advertising Canvas Banner, 1930s-1940sTitle: Sir Walter Raleigh Life Size Tobacco Advertising Canvas Banner, 1930s-1940s Description: Sir Walter Raleigh Life Size Tobacco Advertising Canvas Banner, 1930s-1940s by Crinnell Litho Co. Inc.,See Sold Price
Sold2023Durham Tobacco AdvertisingC. 1900 framed Durham Tobacco advertising. Blackwell & Co. N.C.. Original frame. Overall 9" x 9 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2023DRI CLIMATE 5¢ CREMO OSMUNDO ADVERTISING TOBACCO BANNER.A large, brightly colored statement piece. CONDITION: Colors are bright. There are no apparent rips or tears to the original canvas banner with four original grommet mounting holes. Condition: (8.0).See Sold Price
Sold2017Framed Mail Pouch Tobacco Advertising LithoRARE Circa 1906 Mail Pouch Tobacco Advertising Litho/Print by Bloch Bros Tobacco Co. '' We are not positive if this print is original from 1906. we did remove it from frame it appears old. Consignor sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Phillip Morris & Piper Heidlieck Champagne Flavor Chewing Tobacco Framed AdvertisingLot of 2 including a 13X 17" framed die cut cardboard Phillip Morris sign with bright color, stains, and bends. Plus a 16.75" x 16.75" Colorful heavy cardstock advertising in antique decorative frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022Sure Shot Chewing Tobacco Framed Advertising PosterHas good color, shows some wear, slight discoloration, and a tear at the bottom left corner, has the top metal strip, displays well, 18.25x15.25" in the frame, rated 7.75See Sold Price
Sold2022Sensation Tobacco Advertising Litho, FramedSensation Tobacco Advertising Litho, Framed. Early re-print. This item requires third party shipping or pickup arrangements to be made. Dimensions of Frame: 33 x 23 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2020Framed Antique American Tobacco Company AdvertisingConrad Juelg, Dukes special, prints of women. Need to be reattached to frameSee Sold Price
Sold2020Dukes Mixture Tobacco advertising sign21"x29" framed cardboard Dukes Mixture Tobacco advertising sign in Dukes Mixture frame -A few tears and some stainingSee Sold Price
Sold20231951 W.E. Garrett Tobacco Advertising Calendar1951-52 W.E. Garrett Tobacco Advertising Calendar, Framed. 20" x 15"See Sold Price
Sold2022Automotive Themed Framed Pieces and Illuminated CART Tobacco AdvertisingTo be offered on Thursday, 22 September 2022 51 × 39 InchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mail Pouch Tobacco cardboard framed advertisingHas a crease along bottom and water Soiling on left side and appears top right corner maybe slightly cut but overall has good graphics and still displays very well! 18 in x 23 3/4 in framed.See Sold Price
2023Bugler Cigarette Tobacco Framed Cardboard Poster Advertising21.25" x 23.5" Cardboard advertising professionally matted and framed under glass. There are graphics of the Bugler tobacco pack and a cigarette roller. The cardboard is in very good condition with onSee Sold Price
Sold2021Durham Tobacco Die-Cut Advertising Sign, FramedDurham Tobacco Die-Cut Advertising Sign, framed and matted. This item requires third party shipping or pickup arrangements to be made. Dimensions of Frame: 19 x 15See Sold Price
Sold2023Black Sam Smoking Tobacco Advertising and 1875 Advertising FramedBlack Sam Smoking Tobacco Advertising and 1875 Advertising Framed. size: frame 7.25h 6w book 7.5h 5.5wSee Sold Price
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVtg. Wacker Beer Lithograph on Paper Framed Advertising.$60(2 bids)
13 hrs LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCNOS Come Up To Kool Cigarette Tobacco Advertising Thermometer$55(4 bids)
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupP. Barbey & Son Brewery Framed Advertising Poster.$250(2 bids)
13 hrs LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCL & M Cigarettes Embossed Tobacco Advertising Thermometer$46(4 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncDIZZY & DAFFY DEAN Tobacco Advertising Baseball Card$8(2 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncBABE RUTH Tobacco Advertising Baseball Card$60(3 bids)
2 days LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Charles Eames Herman Miller "Design of the Century" Framed Advertising Poster$100
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncBABE RUTH Tobacco Advertising Baseball Card$6(1 bid)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncBABE RUTH Tobacco Advertising Baseball Card$16(2 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncGem 10 BABE RUTH Tobacco Advertising Baseball Card$6