Sold2024Early 1920s Star Tobacco Canvas Advertising Banner General Store Display Sign88" x 36"See Sold Price
Sold2024Climax Plugs Tobacco 1920s Single Sided Porelain General Store Advertising Sign15" x 15" - great patinaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Early SSP Star Tobacco Advertising SignEarly single sided porcelain Star Tobacco advertising sign. SIgn is in fair condition with porcelain loss and wear from use and age. Displays well with nice colors and graphics. It measures approximatSee Sold Price
Sold2015Gillette Shaving Cream Store Advertising Display SignVintage Gillette Shaving Cream Advertising General Store Display Sign, lithograph on paper. Size: 19.5" x 20" (2 parts).See Sold Price
Sold2024Original 1930s-40s Neon General Store Display Advertising SignNice original General Store neon advertising display, made to change out the sign on the middle.See Sold Price
Sold2024Beeman's The Original Pepsin Gum Display CaseAn early 20th century advertising general store counter top display case. "Beeman's The Original Pepsin Gum" Oak with clear thick glass panels and shelving. Small corner knick as seen in photograph prSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique American reverse on glass J J Newberry Co advertising signAnrtique American reverse painted on glass J.J. Newberry Co. 5 - 10 and 25 cent general store advertising sign. Early 20th century. Overall: 14 1/8"h x 58 7/8"w x 1 1/2"dSee Sold Price
Sold2017Advertising General Store Display 32 1/2"H, 60"L,Advertising General Store Display 32 1/2"H, 60"L, 22 1/2"WSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Massive Western Die Cut Advertsing SignEarly Advertising Store Display for Western Ammo, Art by Lynn Bogue Hunt. Originally The Dog would have stood in front of the backdrop and the Ammo Boxes would have been stacked between them. But forSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Converse Chuck Taylor All Star Shoes SignHard to find vintage 1970s Converse Chuck Taylor All Star shoes double sided masonite store advertising display sign. Nice condition with some scratches and wear from use and age. Displays well. MeasuSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot Of 2 Early Dr. Lyans Cardstock Adv. SignsNice lot of two early Dr. Lyans general store advertising signs. Both are in good condition with some wear from use and age. They are made of a cardboard / cardstock material. They do have wear and diSee Sold Price
Sold2024Early 6' Solid Wood Advertising Ruler Seamstress Tailoring Shop Hanging Store Display Sign6' x 12" - great look, solid wood.See Sold Price
Sold2024Three General Store Advertising Signs and a CalendarThree General Store Advertising Signs and a Calendar Early 20th Century comprising an AC Spark Plug 'Dirty Rat' sign, a Snow Bird Cigars thermometer sign, a Jersey Eagle cigar advertisement and a BranSee Sold Price
Sold2024Authentic 1930s Planters Mr Peanut Glass Country Store Display Advertising Jar w/ Running ManGreat original early 1920s or 30s planters peanuts glass store display jar. No chips or brakes in the glass.See Sold Price
Sold20161960's Pabst Blue Ribbon Store Advertising Display SignA 1960's Pabst Blue Ribbon store advertising display sign. Pristine condition. Scene depicting a lady driving an early automobile and creating a ruckus. Dimensions: 35" X 18 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022General Store Advertising Display Rack 43"H, 32 1/2" x 16"General Store Advertising Display Rack 43"H, 32 1/2" x 16"See Sold Price
Sold2023Early Automobile Door w/Attached Canvas Advertising Displayrated 8.75, 20"x22", the door is in good condition, the canvas sign is attached with snaps, it is in excellent condition, says A.V. Parsell Plumbing and Heating, mounted on a easel. See Sold Price
Sold2020Early Braun's Bread "Town Talk" Bag Holder Display SignEarly Braun's Bread "Town Talk" Bag Holder Store Display Advertising Sign. This item requires third party shipping or pickup arrangements to be made. Dimensions: 18 x 38See Sold Price
Sold2024Star Tobacco Early 1920s Double Sided Porcelain Avertising Flange Sign18" x 8" - obvious chipsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rare Early Version Plymouth Company Carling’a Red Cap Ale Store Display Advertising SignRare Early Version Plymouth Company Carling’a Red Cap Ale Store Display Advertising Sign. It has raised letters and the Plymouth Co. Label on the back. Satin jockey cap.See Sold Price
Oct 18Dan Morphy AuctionsART DECO TIME TO PLAY BILLIARDS PAINTED METAL NEON SIGN W/ CLOCK ATTACHMENT$3,000
Oct 18Dan Morphy AuctionsPAPER MACHE HANGING DISPLAY OF THE CAT FIDDLING WHILE THE COW JUMPS OVER THE MOON$300
Oct 18Dan Morphy AuctionsEARLY MARGARINE PELLERIN DE MALAUNAY PAPER LITHOGRAPHED W/ OUTSTANDING EARLY MOTHER & DAUGHTER$250
11 hrs LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCFirestone Tires Vertical Advertising Display Sign$320(5 bids)