Sold2017A Chinese carved ivory snuff bottle, with traces ofA Chinese carved ivory snuff bottle, with traces of polychromy, depicting an animated scene; added a ditto polychrome and gilt decorated relief moulded porcelain snuff bottle, about 1900, H 8 - 9 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Carved Turquoise Snuff Bottle Ca. 1900, H 2.2''Chinese Carved Turquoise Snuff Bottle Ca. 1900, H 2.2'' | Omne side carved in relief showing figure. Verso carved trees in relief . Provenance: Property from the estate of a distinguished Centerline,See Sold Price
Sold2015Group of 2 Chinese ivory snuff bottles.A group of two Chinese ivory snuff bottles. c.1900. ++ Elongated eggplant form, apocryphal Qian Long mark, large calyx design with a cricket on it, incised with kids playing lanterns scene on front, wSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese ivory carved snuff bottleChinese ivory carved snuff bottle (3"H) with crane and pine tree decoration, NO INTERNATIONAL SHIPPING OF IVORYSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Chinese enamelled porcelain deer snuff bottleAntique Chinese enamelled porcelain deer snuff bottle circa 1900, Size: 3"h X 1.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold20166 ivory snuff bottles by Chinese carving masterImportant 6 Chinese ivory carved snuff bottles (2.05"H, 2.75"H, 2.7"H(2), 2.5"H(2)) depicting bugs on fruits by Chinese contemporary carving master , NO INTERNATIONAL SHIPPING OF IVORYSee Sold Price
Sold2021(6) Asian art and anitiquities coffee table booksGroup of (6) Asian art and anitiquities books, comprised of hardcover volumes, covering topics including jade, ivory, and snuff bottles, smallest 9"h x 11.25"w x 1"d, largest 12.25"h x 9"w x 1.5"d.See Sold Price
Sold2024(3 Pc) Group of Chinese Porcelain ItemsDESCRIPTION: (3) Chinese porcelain pieces. (1) Baluster shaped vase with an inverted rim and (2) snuff bottles. CIRCA: 1900 ORIGIN: China DIMENSIONS: Vae: H: 5.25" D: 2.75" Tallest bottle H: 2.5" D: 1See Sold Price
Sold20232 Chinese snuff bottles2 Chinese fine snuff bottles. Largest H: 3.8" x W: 2.28."See Sold Price
Sold2016MONUMENTAL CHINESE CARVED IVORY SNUFF BOTTLEPolychrome painted with heavily carved figures in pagodas each amidst work with dragons and clouds above, early 20th C. H 12.5 cm. (5 in.) DISCLAIMER: This item is restricted from export out of the coSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Blue on Pink Glass Snuff BottleAntique Chinese carved, blue overlay on swirled pink glass snuff bottle, of rounded rectangular form with design of fish and flowers in relief, white jade stopper, Circa 1900; H: 3 1/4" (approSee Sold Price
Sold2023Snuff bottle. Japan. 19th century. Surface engraved with scholars in landscapes. Chien Lung mark.Snuff bottle. Japan. 19th century. Surface engraved with scholars in landscapes. Chien Lung mark. 3in H. Provenance: The Mitchell Bistany Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2016Late 19th Carved Walrus Ivory Snuff BottleWell detailed and antique walrus ivory ,warring subject,6.8cm H,See Sold Price
Sold2015[CHINESE]A LATE 19TH CETNRUY IVORY SNUFF BOTTLE (34g)[CHINESE]A LATE 19TH CETNRUY IVORY SNUFF BOTTLE (34g) L:1.25" W:0.75" H:2.75" DISCLAIMER: This item is restricted from export out of the country due to protection under CITES (Convention on InternatioSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lavender glass snuff bottle. Japan. Early 20th century. Brilliant cut surface. 2.5in H. Provenance:Lavender glass snuff bottle. Japan. Early 20th century. Brilliant cut surface. 2.5in H. Provenance: The Mitchell Bistany Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2017Turquoise 1713-1735 Small loss on neck H- 2.8"Shipping in USA $ 12 + Insurance - Snuff bottles were used by the Chinese, Mongolians during the Qing Dynasty to contain powdered tobacco. Smoking tobacco was illegal during the Qing Dynasty, but theSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Silver and Agate with Turquoise Snuff BottleDESCRIPTION: Chinese silver and agate with turquoise snuff bottle with original spoon. CIRCA: 1900 ORIGIN: China DIMENSIONS: H: 3.5" W: 1.5" D: 1" CONDITION: Excellent condition. Unless otherwise statSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of six Chinese inside-painted glass snuff bottles,Lot of six Chinese inside-painted glass snuff bottles, H 7,2-8,4 cm; added a late 19thC Beijing ivory magic ball, H 4,8 - B 9 cm, Weight: ca. 45 g (some inside parts missing)See Sold Price
Sold2016A Chinese Antique Ivory Carved Snuff BottleA Chinese Antique Ivory Carved Snuff Bottle: with matching ivory stopper, African ivory, Late Qing Dynasty (19th Century), NO INTERNATIONAL SHIPPING OF IVORY ITEMS; Size: H: 2-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016A Chinese Antique Ivory Carved Snuff BottleA Chinese Antique Ivory Carved Snuff Bottle: with matching ivory stopper, Asian ivory, Minguo Period (Early 20th Century), NO INTERNATIONAL SHIPPING OF IVORY ITEMS; Size: H" 2-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2015A Chinese Antique Ivory Carved Snuff BottleA Chinese Antique Ivory Carved Snuff Bottle: carved in relief on both sides with figures, with matching stopper, Asian ivory, Late Qing Dynasty (19th Century); Size: H: 2-5/8"See Sold Price
Sold2016A Chinese Antique Ivory Carved Snuff BottleA Chinese Antique Ivory Carved Snuff Bottle: carved in relief on both sides with figures, with matching stopper; Size: H: 2-5/8"See Sold Price
Sold2021Japanese Lapis Lazuli Carved Snuff BottleDESCRIPTION: Antique Japanese Lapis Lazuli carved snuff bottle with dragon motifs and gold flake accents. CIRCA: Early 20th Possibly older. ORIGIN: Japan DIMENSIONS: H: 2.5" x D: 1.25" CONDITION: GreaSee Sold Price
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsA collection of 12 Chinese snuff bottles and a jade pendant, Chenghua mark, 18/20th C.€300
Oct 11Ethnika Home Decor & AntiquesGroup of three Vintage Chinoiserie Famille Rose Style Roosters Snuff Bottles 3.25" H$90
7 days LeftEastern Art Auction HouseA Qing Dynasty lapis lazuli stone carved pick-up twig snuff bottle$100
7 days LeftEastern Art Auction HouseA pair of Republic of China pastel Soma picture poetry bottles$100
7 days LeftEastern Art Auction HouseQianlong style Langhong glazed double ear water chestnut bottle$100
7 days LeftEastern Art Auction HouseA Fine Copper Painted Enamel Flower and Bird Pattern Snuff Bottle$100
Oct 10DuMouchellesJames Gale Tyler (American, 1885-1931) Oil on Canvas Ca. 1900, "Seaweed Harvest", H 28" W 18"$1,500