Sold2015Russian lithographic poster in colors20th c. Russian lithographic poster in colors, good condition, 21 x 14''See Sold Price
Sold2024Marc Chagall (French/Russian, 1887-1985) Lithographic Poster in Colors 1969, "Le Fond Jaune", HMarc Chagall (French/Russian, 1887-1985) Lithographic Poster in Colors 1969, "Le Fond Jaune", H 30.75" W 22.5" | from the unnumbered edition of 3,000 with text, printed by Mourlot Imprimeur, publishedSee Sold Price
Sold2015Print, Marc Chagall, Peintures Bibliques RecentesMarc Chagall (French/Russian, 1887-1985), "Peintures Bibliques Recentes," 1977, lithographic exhibition poster in colors, pencil signed lower right, edition: 82/150, image: 19.75"h x 16.75"w, overallSee Sold Price
Sold2017Marc Chagall ""L'Oiseau Bleu- SeptiËme Biennale deMARC CHAGALL (Russian Federation 1887-1985) "L'Oiseau Bleu- SeptiËme Biennale de peinture Menton 1968" Color lithographic poster. Sight: 29 1/2 x 19 3/8 inches; Frame: 34 7/8 x 25 inches. Signed in pSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARC CHAGALL FRENCH LITHOGRAPH EXHIBITION POSTERMarc Chagall (Russian, French, 1887-1985), L'Oiseau vert (The Green Bird), color lithographic exhibition poster on paper, Gallerie Maeght Juin-Juillet, 1962. Signed in print, Mourlot, lower right. FraSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Lithographic Poster in Colors 1962, "Alex Maguy-7 MajorPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Lithographic Poster in Colors 1962, "Alex Maguy-7 Major Paintings", H 25.75" W 19.1" | from the unnumbered edition of 2000, published by Galérie Alex Maguy, ParSee Sold Price
Sold2024Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1893) Lithographic Posters in Colors, 1959; 1975, "Constellations; FundacioJoan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1893) Lithographic Posters in Colors, 1959; 1975, "Constellations; Fundacio Joan Miro", Group of 2 H 27.5" W 19.75" | Each from the unnumbered edition, the full sheets, unframSee Sold Price
Sold2024Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1893) Lithographic Posters in Colors, Ca. 1957; 1966, "Galerie Matarasso;Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1893) Lithographic Posters in Colors, Ca. 1957; 1966, "Galerie Matarasso; Salon De Mai", Group of 2 H 26" W 19" | Each from the unnumbered editions, printed by Mourlot, Paris,See Sold Price
Sold2023Alphonse Mucha - Job, 1898 - Very large!Alphonse Mucha (1860-1939) Job, 1898 Very large original lithographic poster in colors on paper. Signed on the plate lower left margin. Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 153,5 x 103,5 cm / 60,4 x 40,7See Sold Price
Sold2024Kokoon Club 25th Anniversary Silver Jubilee posterKokoon Club 25th Anniversary Silver Jubilee poster- lithographic poster in colors, 1938, folds as should be. 22 x 17'' Provenance: Private collection- Cleveland, OHSee Sold Price
Sold2020Poster, Keith HaringKeith Haring (American, 1958-1990), "The Great Peace March," 1986, lithographic poster in colors, signed and dated upper right, image: 11"h x 11"w, overall (with frame): 15"h x 15"wSee Sold Price
SoldRazzio (Gerard Courbouleix Deneriaz); Pasta;Razzio (Gerard Courbouleix Deneriaz) Pasta, 1983 Lithographic poster in colors on wove paper, signed in black felt-tip pen, with margins, framed. 60 1/4 x 44 3/4in (sight) Footnotes: Condition reportSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage Poster, Francisco TamagnoFrancisco Tamagno (French, 1851-1933), "La Framboisette," vintage lithographic poster in colors on linen, plate signed lower right, printed by Parisienne (Paris, France), poster: 63"h x 45.5"w, overalSee Sold Price
Sold2021Framed Cycles Gladiator PosterFramed Cycles Gladiator Postermechanical reproduction print in colors, 20th century, after the original lithographic poster in colors by an unknown designer circa 1895, framed. Frame dimensions 41 1/See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage WWI Poster, "20,000 Apprentice Seamen Needed Immediately in the US Navy" (1917/18)Vintage WWI Poster, "20,000 Apprentice Seamen Needed Immediately in the US Navy" (1917/18)lithographic poster in colors, circa 1917/18, designed by Charles Stafford Duncan, published by Francis & ValeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Alice Russell Glenny lithographAlice Russell Glenny- Buffalo Fine Arts Academy and Society of Artists Exhibition- lithographic poster in colors, c. 1897, foxing, age toning, moisture stain along bottom edge of margin, paper thinninSee Sold Price
Sold2024Wayne Thiebaud (American, 1920-2021), Happy Birthday , Rare Signed Exhibition PosterWayne Thiebaud (American, 1920-2021), Happy Birthday, Rare Signed Exhibition Posteroffset lithographic poster in colors, 1982, ink signed and dated in black alongside red ink heart by Thiebaud, editioSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marc Leguay (French, 1910-2001), Laos , Vintage TravelMarc Leguay (French, 1910-2001), Laos, Vintage Travel Posterlithographic poster in colors, early/mid 20th century, full title reads Laos - Wat Pharakeo à Vientiane, framed. Frame dimensions 40 3/4See Sold Price
Sold2020David Hockney - The Arrival of Spring (Hand Signed)DAVID HOCKNEY (B. 1937) The Arrival of Spring, 2011 Offset lithographic poster in colors 20 1/2" x 50" Signed in pencil lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage Poster, Eau Minerale Naturelle, Roc St. Louis"Eau Minerale Naturelle, Roc St. Louis," circa 1954, vintage lithographic poster in colors, signed "Tuckson" lower right, published in France, sight: 61"h x 44"w, overall (with frame): 62"h x 45"wSee Sold Price
24 hrs LeftCV Auction LLCFour Alfonso Iannelli, Italy / America (1888-1965), Meehan's Canines, color lithographic poster$100
Sep 28Link Auction GalleriesReyn Dirksen, (1924-1999), Holland-America Line, ss Niew Amsterdam, 1955, color lithographic poster$350
Sep 28Link Auction GalleriesMaria Laredo, New Orleans 20th Century, New Orleans Jazz and Heritage Festival, 1976, color$1,000(1 bid)
Sep 28Link Auction GalleriesMaurice Neumont, France (1868-1930), Theatre Nationale de l'Opera - Bal Directoire, 1923, color$500