Sold2021Print, Le Royal Sport Quina, Rouge et BancFrench School (20th century), "Le Royal Sport Quina, Rouge et Banc," circa 1920, lithographic poster in colors, published by Royal Sport, unsigned, image: 51"h x 36"w, overall (with frame): 59"h x 44"See Sold Price
Sold2022MARC CHAGALL LE PROFIL ET L'ENFANT LITHOGRAPHMARC CHAGALL LE PROFIL ET L'ENFANT ROUGE DEL LIBRO LITHOGRAPH PRINT, FRAMED-13" X 9" TO ART-VERY GOOD CONDITION-DP62222- THIRD PARTY SHIPPING REQUIRED ON ALL ITEMS. A list of shippers can be found inSee Sold Price
Sold2018Alphonse Mucha (Czech, 1860-1939) PrintA framed print in textured matting by Alphonse Mucha titled "Le Mois Litteraire et Pittoresque" dated 1899. Signed and dated Mucha '98 (lower right). Measures: postcards 9.75 x 6.25 inches each, 15.7See Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Hayden (French, 1883-1970) Le nuage rouge (Seine et Marne)Henri Hayden (French, 1883-1970) Le nuage rouge (Seine et Marne) signed and dated 'Hayden/68' (lower left) gouache 37.8 x 50.5cm (14 7/8 x 19 7/8in). Footnotes: ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2022ENSEMBLE DE CINQ PETITES COUPES CREUSES MUKOZUKEENSEMBLE DE CINQ PETITES COUPES CREUSES MUKOZUKE en porcelaine, de deux modèles légèrement différents, les bords polylobés, le décor émaillé rouge, vert et jaunSee Sold Price
Sold2017FRENCH EMPIRE GILT BRONZE FIGURAL MANTLE CLOCK, DIALFRENCH EMPIRE GILT BRONZE FIGURAL MANTLE CLOCK, DIAL SIGNED "LE ROY THE PALAIS ROYAL-N.13 ET (1B) 14, PARIS". HEIGHT 21"; WIDTH 15 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022MEMPÔMEMPÔ en fer avec son yodarekake à quatre lamelles plates à laçage en kebiki odoshi noir, l'ensemble entièrement laqué rouge extérieur et intérieur, le masque dSee Sold Price
Sold2022TAKATSUKI, PLATEAU CARRÉ SUR HAUT PIEDTAKATSUKI, PLATEAU CARRÉ SUR HAUT PIED en laque negoro, rouge, le plateau à angles lobés et pourtour souligné d'un petit rebord, le haut pied circulaire à base large. (CraquelSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - XXe siècleVASE ovoïde sur piédouche à décor d'un dragon et d'un phénix Porcelaine et rouge de fer Marque apocryphe sous la base H. 28 cm Egrenures sur le colSee Sold Price
Sold2022COUPE QUADRANGULAIRE À PAROI ÉVASÉECOUPE QUADRANGULAIRE À PAROI ÉVASÉEen porcelaine de type dit Kinrande, émaillée en rouge de fer et vert, ornée au centre d'un cheval galopant au-dessus de flots écumants, le poSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Vers 1970VASE à panse aplatie et col tubulaire Le décor d'un paysage animé, la lèvre soulignée de lambrequins Porcelaine, rouge de cuivre et bleu sous couverte, monture en bronze ciselSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Période République (1912-1949) - MinguoVASE ovoïde à décor de dames de cour dans un jardin Le col agrémenté de fleurs de lotus parmi leurs rinceaux sur fond rouge rubis Porcelaine et émaux polychrome de la famSee Sold Price
Sold2022BOÎTE OCTOGONALE ET CHAPEAU 'GAT'BOÎTE OCTOGONALE ET CHAPEAU 'GAT' la boîte en orme laqué rouge, ornée de serrure, poignées et d'autres ornements en métal; le chapeau de lettré en crin de cheval treSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean PROUVE (1901 -1984)Jean PROUVE (1901 -1984): Chaise modèle Métropole 306 dite "Standard" - Circa 1953. Piètement en tôle d'acier plié et laqué noir, assise et dossier recouverts de skaï rouge PorteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean PROUVE (1901 -1984)Jean PROUVE (1901 -1984) : Chaise modèle Métropole 306 dite "Standard" - Circa 1953. Piètement en tôle d'acier plié et laqué noir, assise et dossier recouverts de skaï rouge. PortSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alexander Calder, Lune rouge et soleil noirAlexander Calder Lune rouge et soleil noir (Red Moon and Black Sun) 1970lithograph in colors on Rives BFK24.5 h × 35.25 w in (62 × 90 cm) Signed and numbered to lower edge 'p.p 2/6 CaSee Sold Price
Sold2022James Coignard Oil on Canvas "Rouge et Croix Vert"James Coignard (French, 1925-2008) oil on canvas titled "Rouge et Croix Vert". Abstract with crosses and rope intertwined around bottle. Artist signed bottom right. Identification information en versoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Alexander Calder - Une Rouge et Spirale NoirArtist: Alexander Calder Title: Une Rouge et Spirale Noir Year: 1965 Dimensions: 22in. by 30in. Edition: From the rare limited H.C. edition of 25 Medium: OriginSee Sold Price
Sold2022BERNARD RANCILLAC (1931-2021) C'est quoi, M'man, la mondialisation ? C'est quoi 7 (la canne) (...BERNARD RANCILLAC (1931-2021) C'est quoi, M'man, la mondialisation ? C'est quoi 7 (la canne) (rouge et rose) 2012 signé ; titré et daté 2012 au revers acrylique sur toile signed ; titlSee Sold Price
Sold2021Theo Tobiasse Original Portrait Painting On CanvasThis lot includes: Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge) Artist: Theo Tobiasse Title: La Pomme Rouge et l'Enfant Poete Medium: Oil PaintSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alice Baber (1928 - 1982) Oil on CanvasTitled verso, "Rouge et Bleu", signed at the lower right. Dimensions: 32" x 21". Provenance: From a Philadelphia collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023ALEXANDER CALDER (American, 1898-1976)Chevrons Noir sur Rouge et Jaune Lithograph on paper signed and labeled (H.C.) in pencil Size: 23 x 34 in. (sight) | 33 1/2 x 44 in.(overall)See Sold Price
Sold2022BOIS LAQUÉ / LACQUERED WOODDescription Française: BOIS LAQUÉ / LACQUERED WOOD Sujet bois laqué rouge et or, représentant un Magot assis sur un trône. Chine, XVIII-XIXe siècle. Hauteur: 36cm /14 1/See Sold Price
Sold2022Alexander Calder, Boomerang ...Alexander Calder Boomerang rouge et bleu avec oignon c. 1965lithograph in colors 19.75 h × 25.625 w in (50 × 65 cm) Numbered to lower right ‘36/100’. This work is number 36 from tSee Sold Price
5 days LeftTiberius AuctionsGeorges-Louis Le Rouge, Le Royaume De Pologne, Le Grande Duche De Lithuanie, Suivant les Nouvelles€50
11 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHiroshi Sugimoto, ALICE ET MARTIN, 2017 LE, Limited Edition Of 400$200
May 15Aste Bolaffi PABLO PICASSO 1881-1973 La Mallorquina (progetto di costume per ‘Le Tricorne’) 1920 - PABLO€400
2024Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFramed Linda Hartough LE Litho Olympic Golf ClubSee Sold Price
1236 Lots AwayRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFramed Linda Hartough LE Litho British Open Championship$575
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsHenri Lautrec The English Girl from The Star at Le Havre Custom Framed Print$10