Sold2015Lot 6 Russian Imperial Sterling w/ Vermeil SpoonsLot of 6 Russian Imperial sterling silver spoons with gold vermeil. Hallmarked in Cyrillic 4 1/2" long. 3.9 ounces.See Sold Price
Sold2017IGOR CARL FABERGE VERMEIL AND SILVER IMPERIAL COACHIGOR CARL FABERGE VERMEIL AND STERLING SILVER IMPERIAL WEDDING COACH, H 3 3/4" W 6 1/2":A miniature replica of the Imperial wedding coach by the House of Igor Carl Faberge and Franklin Mint. The coachSee Sold Price
Sold2016LOT (6) GORHAM STERLING "IMPERIAL CHRYSANTHEMUM"LOT (6) GORHAM STERLING "IMPERIAL CHRYSANTHEMUM" SERVING/TABLE SPOONS WITH GILT BOWLS. LENGTH 6 7/8" AND 7 1/2"; 12.53 OZTSee Sold Price
Sold20156 RUSSIAN STERLING SILVER SPOONSMarked AA 84, monogrammed SVF Dimensions: H 5.5" x W 1.25" each Condition: goodSee Sold Price
Sold202119th C. Russian Cloisonne Gilt Silver Jar w/ 6 Spoons**First Time At Auction** Eastern Europe, Russia, Imperial to Soviet Era, ca. 19th to mid-20th century CE. A collection of 6 Imperial era gilt silver spoons with beautiful cloisonne, and a later silveSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lot of Sterling Silver Souvenir SpoonsLot of 6 Sterling Silver Souvenir Spoons consisting of:1.Saratoga Springs with an Indian motif Gotham2.State Capital Trenton, N.J. State building & flower handle3.Mont de Chantel Welling W.V. BuildingSee Sold Price
Sold2015Imperial Russian Silver Filigree Flatware w StandAntique Imperial Russian Silver Filigree Flatware w Stand. Forks and spoons on stand. Hallmarked for silver and silversmith. Measures 6 inches in height, spoons are 5.5 inches in length. Weighs approxSee Sold Price
Sold20196 ENGRAVED RUSSIAN SPOONS STERLING SILVERSIX EXCELLENT CONDITION ANTIQUE ESTATE SPOONS. MEASURES 4 3/8 INCHES LONG. WEIGHS 77 GRAMS. HALLMARKED PLEASE SEE PICTURES. USA SHIPPING FREE.See Sold Price
Sold2022LOT W/ LUNT STERLING SILVER FRAMELOT W/ LUNT STERLING SILVER FRAME & 6 DEMITASSE SPOONS & A SALT SPOON. SPOONS ARE SILVER PLATE. FRAME HAS SOME DENTSSee Sold Price
Sold2017House of Faberge Imperial Jeweled Sleigh1987 Franklin Mint The House of Faberge Imperial jeweled sleigh, 925 sterling silver 3 1/2" (h) x 4" (l) x 1 1/4" (w) sleigh with pearls, rubies and purple enamel that sits onto a 1 1/2;" (h) x 6 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017Igor Carl Faberge Sterling Coach with 18K BroochIGOR CARL FABERGE STERLING SILVER IMPERIAL WEDDING COACH, H 3 3/4" W 6 1/2":A miniature replica of the Imperial wedding coach by the House of Igor Carl Faberge and Franklin Mint. The coach plated sterSee Sold Price
Sold2021sterling silver Russian spoon marked 84 together w asterling silver Russian spoon marked 84 together w a Russian statue of man on horseback - 6" tall sculpture, 8 1/2" long spoonSee Sold Price
Sold2020(22) STERLING NUT DISHES & SPOONS, SALTS, 4.28OZT(lot of 22) Sterling and glass items, including: (6) sterling silver nut dishes by Shreve, Crump and Low, Boston, item 1332A, approx 1"h, 3"w, 2"d; (8) sterling salt spoons, approx 2"l, together withSee Sold Price
Sold2019Russian Enamel Sterling Silver Spoon. 6 color enaRussian Enamel Sterling Silver Spoon. 6 color enamel bowl, twisted handle. Marked 88 ? BC. GK. Bowl engraved Hamburg May 30th, 1891.-- Dimensions: H: 5.25 inches: W: 1.25 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2020(12) Danish Sorensen & Michelsen Sterling Spoons(Lot Of 12) Danish Sterling Silver Demitasse Spoons, Including (6) W. & S. Sorensen, With Crown-Form Openwork Finial, Approx 4"L, (6) A. Michelsen, With Gilt Wash, Polychrome Guilloche Enamel Handles,See Sold Price
Sold2018(12) DANISH SORENSEN & MICHELSEN STERLING SPOONS(lot of 12) Danish sterling silver demitasse spoons, including: (6) W. & S. Sorensen, with crown-form openwork finial, approx 4"l, (6) A. Michelsen, with gilt wash, polychrome guilloche enamel handlesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Soviet Russian Sterling & Enamel Box, 20th CenturySmall sterling and red, white, blue, and black enamel box with floral and foliate designs, the vermeil interior incised "Sterling / Made in Soviet Union." 3" W X 2.25" D. Approx. 3.6 ozt. including enSee Sold Price
Sold20154 Russian Imperial High Grade Silver ItemsLot of 4 Russian Imperial high grade silver items. Hallmarked 84 for sterling and 875 for silver. 2 napkin rings, 1 small salt cellar and a bowl. Bowl is 6 1/2" diameter. Also included is a brassbowlSee Sold Price
Sold20154 Russian Imperial High Grade Silver ItemsLot of 4 Russian Imperial high grade silver items. Hallmarked 84 for sterling and 875 for silver. 2 napkin rings, 1 small salt cellar and a bowl. Bowl is 6 1/2" diameter. Also included is a brass bowlSee Sold Price
Sold2017(6) RUSSIAN, MEXICO & OTHER SILVER SERIVCEWARE(lot of 6) Silver group: (1) Modernist F. Ramirez sterling server with budding floral end piece, 9"l; (1) 800 silver silver salt, floral motif, 2"w, with small tongs, unmarked; (1) small Russian cup,See Sold Price
Sold2020Russian Imperial 84 Silver Enamel Master SpoonRussian Imperial 84 gilt silver red & blue enamel spoon, marked on handle with maker's mark, Gustav Klingert. measures 6.5"L x 2 1/8"W bowl. 58 grams. Condition report: good condition, see photos. ExaSee Sold Price
Oct 08Akiba Galleries(4 Pc) Vintage Italian Mother Of Pearl And Sterling Silver Salt Cellars W/ Spoons$50
11 hrs LeftClars AuctionsLot of Chinese silver flatware, comprising (6) butter knives, (4) Sino-Russian demitasse spoons with$75
16 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsGeorg Jensen Harlequin Enameled Sterling Silver Demitasse Spoon Set 6-pc 4in$10
5 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery3 Vintage Sterling Silver Floral Spoons$1(1 bid)