Sold2016RARE PAMPALONI HAND HAMMERED STERLING VASEFrom one of the most prolific Italian silver smiths of the 20th century. Measures 6 1/2" tall. Signed to base. Total weight 5 3/4 ozt. Shipping $30 plus insurance. We will combine shipping with multipSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rare 1934 Art Deco Hand Hammered Sterling Bowl witRare 1934 Art Deco Hand Hammered Sterling Bowl with multi-band handles. Artist Signed Hans Hansen. From Denmark. Weight 10.85 oz. Estimated more than 75 yrs. old. 925 Sterling Silver consisting of 92.See Sold Price
Sold2022GEORG JENSEN BERRY BOWL, no. 625BLarge Georg Jensen two-handled hand hammered sterling silver bowl. The handles with foliate design. Hallmarks for underside C10 Denmark Georg Jensen Sterling 625B. Danish, 20th C (post 1945marks). 1,3See Sold Price
Sold2024TIFFANY MAKERS STERLING SPECIAL HAND WORK BOWLSRare Tiffany & Co. Makers Special Hand Work Arts & Crafts Hand Hammered sterling silver bowls with rolled rims and coordinating under plates. # 01609. Bowl diameter 4 3/4", plate diameter 5 1/4". TotaSee Sold Price
Sold2024RARE ARTS & CRAFTS ENGLISH SILVER BOWL, 452gA hand-hammered English sterling silver bowl by female silversmiths, Florence and Louisa Rimmington. With chased foliate and floral decoration. Hallmarked to rim of bowl: Florence & Louisa Rimmington,See Sold Price
Sold2018Kalo Arts & Crafts Sterling Porringer,or handled bowl, hand hammered, lobed shape, 7 1/4" diameter plus handle which has a raised applied "A", signed, #13, 400 grams........The Kalo Shop was the "leading maker" of Arts and Crafts movementSee Sold Price
Sold2016George Shreve (1852-present) Aesthetic MovementAesthetic movement hand hammered handled sugar bowl, monogrammed "M", by George C Shreve & Co, active 1862-present, San Francisco. Gilt washed interior. Marks: STERLING / SAN FRANCISCO / bee mark /See Sold Price
Sold2017Rare Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Footed BowlThis is a lovely and rare round footed bowl by Georg Jensen. The hand hammered bowl stands atop a nine sided plinth. The base is divided in 9 sections that extend into the bowl. The nine divisions reaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Kalo Shop Chicago Sterling Silver Scalloped BowlRare Kalo Shop Chicago, sterling silver Arts & Crafts era bowl. Features hand hammered construction with a scalloped edge. Personalized on base. Marked Kalo Shop Chicago USA 18 Sterling Hand Wrought.See Sold Price
Sold2018Bichierogra Pampaloni Sterling Silver CenterpieceLarge sterling silver centerpiece compote bowl. Crafted of solid sterling silver. Features the form of a hand hammered floral bowl with a pair of stemmed flowers emanating from the base up to the undeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rare Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Oval Footed BowlThis is a lovely and rare small footed oval bowl by Georg Jensen. The hand hammered oval shaped bowl stands atop a ten sided leafy plinth. Each pointed plane of the truncated base is accented by a smaSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Group of Sterling HollowwareAn openwork handled server marked for Wilcox, a Gorham brandy warmer in the Chippendale pattern, a Tiffany and Co. cocktail shaker (no cap), a Gorham sauceboat, a Lebolt hand hammered serving bowl witSee Sold Price
Sold2024LEBOLT ARTS & CRAFTS HAND HAMMERED STERLING BOWLLebolt American Art & Crafts sterling silver hand hammered round bowl with "G" monogram. Measures 9.75" wide and weighs 20.4 OZT (637 grams)See Sold Price
Sold2022Marshal Field Hand Hammered Sterling Bowl [492 g]Vintage Marshall Field Hand Hammered sterling silver bowl. Sterling Colonial 1175 marked bottomside. 492 grams. Measures 9 in. across rim and is 3.125 in. tall. If lot is absent of a condition reportSee Sold Price
Sold2022OLD NEWBURY CRAFTERS HAND HAMMERED STERLING BOWLOld Newbury Crafters ONC sterling silver hand hammered bowl. Measures 8" wide, and weighs 13.3 OZT (416) grams.See Sold Price
Sold2023Whiting Mfg. Co. Hand Hammered Sterling BowlDESCRIPTION: Hand hammered sterling bowl, marked for Whiting Mfg. Co. to bottom. Scalloped edges and monogrammed. MEASUREMENTS: 10" diameter x 2-3/4" high. 16.5 ozt. CONDITION: Surface scratches as exSee Sold Price
Sold2024Wallace Sterling Vase and 2 Small BowlsWallace Sterling Silver Vase is 6 1/4" high, one bowl is hand hammered. Sterling bowl 6" in diameter. The other is a ruffled bowl is 4 3/4" in diameter. Both bowls are monogrammed. 10.8 Troy Ounces.See Sold Price
Sold2020Buccellati Italian Hand Hammered Sterling Silver BowlBuccellati Italian hand hammered sterling silver scallop edged bowl. Buccellati Italian sterling silver marks to the underside. Weight Approx., 7.716 ozt Measures Approx., 6 inches x 4.5 inches x 3 inSee Sold Price
Sold2019Whiting Co. Hand Hammered Sterling Silver BowlHand Hammered Sterling Silver Bowl Whiting Co. S105. 34.26 Ozt. 3"H. 12"W. Packaging, Insurance, Handling And Shipping Are Done In House And Is 45.00 For This Item In The Continental U.S. Or You Are WSee Sold Price
Sold2018Randahl Chicago Hand-Hammered Sterling Silver BowlRandahl Chicago hand-hammered sterling silver bowl. Exquisitely crafted. Excellent condition. 5.25″w x 4 1/8″ x 3″h. We box and ship ourselves, to keep shipping costs low. We do notSee Sold Price
Sold2021Spanish colonial hand hammered silver handled bowlA Spanish colonial hand hammered silver handled bowl with scalloped edge (unmarked, test positive for solid silver), one hand has hole goes through it, 18th/19th century, wt. 220gm, 1.85"Hx6.2"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2018JOEL F. HEWES HAND HAMMERED STERLING SILVER BOWL. 5 3/4JOEL F. HEWES HAND HAMMERED STERLING SILVER BOWL. 5 3/4 INCH DIA. 7.59 TROY OZ.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Buccellati sterling silver centerpiece bowlSecond-half 20th Century, Italy Marked: Buccellati / Italy / Sterling The hand-hammered sterling silver bowl with oval lobbed body raised on a conforming flared foot 4.75" H x 10.25" W x 7.75" D 2See Sold Price
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsPorter Sterling Silver Hand Hammered Serving Bowl 8in Diameter Arts & Crafts$10
7 days LeftBlackstone Valley Auctions & Estates LLC2PC W & G Sissons & Other Sterling Silver Vessels$200
10 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsGorham Sterling Silver Vase with Copper Turtles 5in Tall 6.6oz Museum Quality$10
6 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryGeorg Jensen Denmark Sterling Silver Flared Cup c1919$800(1 bid)
2 days LeftJasper52OLIER & CARON - 84pc 950 STERLING SILVER FLATWARE SET MOTHER OF PEARL KNIVES - 1920s$5,500