Sold2016Frank Lloyd Wright Glass(American, 1867-1959) Glass Window & door Measures: 80 x 36 inches (full size), glass: 24 x 24 inches Provenance: Acquired directly from South 29th & Mitchell St. on the south side of Milwaukee WI. AfSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frank Lloyd Wright Glass PanelFrank Lloyd Wright was an American architect and designer who is widely regarded as one of the greatest architects of the 20th century. He was born on June 8, 1867, in Richland Center, Wisconsin, andSee Sold Price
Sold2024Frank Lloyd Wright Glass PanelFrank Lloyd Wright was an American architect and designer who is widely regarded as one of the greatest architects of the 20th century. He was born on June 8, 1867, in Richland Center, Wisconsin, andSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tiffany & Co. Frank Lloyd Wright Glass Objects 4Tiffany & Co. Frank Lloyd Wright Foundation "Hex" glass objects, group of four, comprising bud vase, candlestick and two drinking glasses, all with acid-etched marks underside. Tallest: 8.5" H.See Sold Price
Sold2019Frank Lloyd Wright Glass PanelFrank Lloyd Wright Waterlilies stained glass panel Measures: 15 x 5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany & Co. Frank Lloyd Wright Tumbler Glasses 7Set of Tiffany & Co. Frank Lloyd Wright glass barware, circa 1986, comprising seven tumblers or tall rocks glasses, bases inscribed "TIFFANY & CO. ©FL WRIGHT FDN 1986." 5.75" H x 3.25" W.See Sold Price
Sold2020Tiffany & Co. Frank Lloyd Wright Rocks Glasses, 5Set of Tiffany & Co. Frank Lloyd Wright glass barware, circa 1986, comprising five double old fashion or rocks glasses, bases inscribed "TIFFANY & CO. ©FL WRIGHT FDN 1986." 4.25" H x 3.75" W.See Sold Price
Sold2020Tiffany & Co. Frank Lloyd Wright Tumbler Glasses 7Set of Tiffany & Co. Frank Lloyd Wright glass barware, circa 1986, comprising seven tumblers or tall rocks glasses, bases inscribed "TIFFANY & CO. ©FL WRIGHT FDN 1986." 5.75" H x 3.25" W.See Sold Price
Sold2021A FRANK LLOYD WRIGHT STAINED GLASS WINDOW AUTHORIZEDA FRANK LLOYD WRIGHT STAINED GLASS WINDOW AUTHORIZED REPRODUCTION BY THE FRANK LLOYD WRIGHT FOUNDATION 9" X 15"See Sold Price
Sold2022After Frank Lloyd Wright Stained GlassMuseum reproduction of Frank Lloyd Wright stained glass Coonley Playhouse windows, made by the Art Institute of Chicago c. 1960s as a gift for large donations. Reduced in size and dimensions from theSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vikki Carr | Frank Lloyd Wright Stained Glass PanelsSet of two polychrome stained glass panels, authorized by the Frank Lloyd Wright Foundation and inspired by the designs of Frank Lloyd Wright (Amer. 1867-1959), both presented in matching metal framesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tiffany & Co. Frank Lloyd Wright Hex Glass Vases 2Two Frank Lloyd Wright manner "Hex" glass vases, one Tiffany & Co. with acid etched mark underside "Tiffany & Co. FL Wright FD 1988," the other unmarked. Larger: 9.75" H x 4.75" W.See Sold Price
Sold2016Frank Lloyd Wright Style Glass Panel & Sconce +Three art glass objects. Comprised of an art glass window panel. Attached tag reading: Adapted from a Design by Frank Lloyd Wright, Certified by the Frank Lloyd Wright Foundation. Overall framed measuSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tiffany & Co. Frank Lloyd Wright Hex Glass VaseTiffany & Co. Frank Lloyd Wright Foundation "Hex" glass vase, acid-etched maker's mark underside. 9.625" H x 4.25" W.See Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany & Co. Frank Lloyd Wright Hex Glass VaseTiffany & Co. Frank Lloyd Wright (American, 1867 - 1959) "Hex" glass vase, etched to underside "Tiffany & Co. / FL Wright FDN 1986" 9.5" HSee Sold Price
Sold2024Frank Lloyd Wright Inspired Glass Window PanelsEmbrace the timeless elegance of Frank Lloyd Wright's architectural influence with this lot of two inspired Double Glass Window Panels. Each panel measures a substantial 49" x 16", showcasing a meticuSee Sold Price
Sold2016Frank Lloyd Wright Art GlassArt Glass from the Frank Lloyd Wright Foundation Measures: 12 x 12 inches Inscribed plate - "Authorized by the Frank Lloyd Wright Foundation"See Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany & Frank Lloyd Wright Stained Glass PanelsThis lot features two stained glass panels: Louis C. Tiffany Inspired Panel: A vibrant landscape scene with a river, flowers, trees, and a double rainbow, framed in brass and signed by "Louis C. TiffaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vtg Frank Lloyd Wright Art Glass Window HangerVintage art glass window hanger with design by Frank Lloyd Wright in abstract geometric designs with vibrant colors. Approx, 5 inches in total length and 3.5 x 3.5 measures the glass. Moderate wearingSee Sold Price
1 day LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Frank Lloyd Wright Taliesin Mahogany Sideboard Credenza, Newly Restored$2,000
2 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Global Interior #10- Frank Lloyd Wright Homes 1976$25(5 bids)
2 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Frank Lloyd Wright Usonian Houses Illustrated 1984$30(5 bids)