Sold2020Vintage Painted Setter Dog Sheet Metal Weathervane.Vintage Painted Setter Dog Sheet Metal Weathervane. 28"l. Condition: Good with wear.See Sold Price
Sold2024Angel Gabriel Sheet Metal Weathervanein original rusty surface. 18" tall. Hand cut out, riveted post, remnants of yellow paint.See Sold Price
Sold2022Sheet metal weathervane of Gabriel blowing trumpet on standard w directionals - 63 1/4" tallSheet metal weathervane of Gabriel blowing trumpet on standard w directionals - 63 1/4" tall x 32" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2024Old painted sheet metal weathervane with dog, found in Hudson Valley estate, beautifully worn paint,Old painted sheet metal weathervane with dog, found in Hudson Valley estate, beautifully worn paint, measures 30.5" long x 25.5" high on rod.See Sold Price
Sold2021A ZINC SHEET METAL WEATHERVANE OF A LION CHASING AA ZINC SHEET METAL WEATHERVANE OF A LION CHASING A HARE, 35" X 26", 51" TOTAL INCLUDES BASE. PROPERTY OF A FINE SAG HARBOR ESTATESee Sold Price
Sold2016Sheet Metal Weathervane Bucking Bronco HorseSheet Metal Weathervane Bucking Bronco Horse.Early 20th Century with contemporary display stand.Dimensions: 16" X 23"Provenance: Estate of Fred and Pepper Golden.Westport, CT _x000D_ Inv. 219See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique/Vintage Gabriel Sheet Metal Weathervane.Antique/Vintage Gabriel Sheet Metal Weathervane. 25"h. x 45"w., 45"h. overall.See Sold Price
Sold202319th C Iron Sheet Metal Weather-vane19th C Iron Sheet Metal Weather-vane. Unsigned. Measures on Block 21" H x 14" L , block with rod 8 7/8" H x 7" L x 5.5" W, metal only 17.5" H x 14"L. In good condition, normal rusting, no cracking inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Graphic sheet metal weathervane of seagulls flying over waves - 34" tall x 48" wideGraphic sheet metal weathervane of seagulls flying over waves - 34" tall x 48" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sheet Metal Weathervane Gondolac.1920s sheet metal weathervane in the unusual form of a venetian gondola with gondolier and passenger. Mounted to log. Approx. 32 1/2" L, 36" H. Provenance: the estate of John Long, highly regarded VSee Sold Price
Sold2017Sheet Metal WeathervaneSheet metal angel blowing horn weathervane. 25" x 31". Base not included.See Sold Price
Sold2024PAINTED SHEET METAL WEATHERVANE.American, first half 20th Century. Silhouette of a galloping horse with traces of red paint. 15"h., 22.25"w. From the collection of the late Audrey Caspari (New Jersey).See Sold Price
Sold2020Sheet Metal WeathervaneSheet metal Long Island weathervane. Approx. 17" l., 28" Ht..See Sold Price
Sold2022Sheet Metal & Wire Clippership WeathervaneSailing/clipper ship sheet metal weathervane. Composed of sheet metal and wire, it retains much of its original black and white painted surface.See Sold Price
Sold2019Archangel Gabriel weathervaneSilhouette sheet metal weathervane of the Archangel Gabriel, red paint. 34 1/4'' x 36''See Sold Price
Sold2016"Howard Johnson" Folk Art Sheet Iron WeathervaneVintage "Howard Johnson" folk art weathervane, iconic painted sheet metal weathervane that welcomed a generation of travelers, now mounted on a black metal base. 63" high (overall), 44" wide. ConditioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sheet Metal Weathervane-Blacksmith Shoeing a HorseSheet metal weathervane of a blacksmith shoeing a horse found at horse farm in New York State. Original condition and color.See Sold Price
Sold2024VINTAGE HORSE DRAWN STEAM FIRE ENGINE WEATHERVANESheet metal weathervane of a horse drawn steam engine. Contemporary finish. Dimensions: H 15.25" x W 36.5". Condition: Minor losses to finish.See Sold Price
Sold2022Weathervane-Jockey and HorseSheet metal weathervane of a jockey and horse in black paint. Dimensions: 3' LengthSee Sold Price
Sold2016Misc. LotMisc. lot including primitive boxes, Ethnic objects, vintage Cowboy tray, sheet metal weathervanes etc..See Sold Price
Sold2020Sheet Metal Indian WeathervanePainted sheet metal Indian scout weathervane with a headdress, and bow, holding a tomahawk. Original paint, American, c. 1950, 34” x 14”.See Sold Price
3 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesWinston Cajuste, Haiti 20th C, Haiti RaRa Mal Pa Dous, reclaimed sheet metal sculpture$125(1 bid)
7 days LeftPiasaChandelier in patinated bronze and gilded sheet metal, tinted glass, with nine lights and decorated€1,000
Oct 11Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHmixed lot of track material, sheet metal, switches, straight, 1 buffer, gauge 0, used condition€10
Oct 11Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHgoulash cooker, sheet brass on a wood base, height: 20 cm, 1 bathroom boiler, sheet metal,€15
Oct 11Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHCARETTE station concourse, width: 33.5 cm, height: 21 cm, sheet metal, lithographed, flash rust, 1€20
Oct 11Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHTECHNOFIX 310, Zebra Crossing, lithographed sheet metal, in original box, without vehicles, good€30
Oct 11Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHplane, Japan, T. Remote Control Boing 727 jet, battery operated, 24 cm, sheet metal, lithographed,€30
Oct 11Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbH2 pieces, money boxes, sheet metal, lithographed, "Spare in der Zeit so hast Du in der Not", Jena€30
Oct 11Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbH20 christmas tree candle holder, sheet metal with candle weight, mostly good condition, length: 21€40
Oct 11Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHmixed lot with 4 pieces, sheet metal spice shelf, tin candelabrum, pudding form, tin hot-water€40
Oct 11Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHdollhouse decoration pieces, all-bisque dolls, 4.5-7.5 cm, small clock, sheet metal, lithographed,€40
Oct 11Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbH2 pieces, money boxes, chest, height: 5.4 cm, money box with handles, 6 cm, sheet metal, with small€40
Oct 11Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHGAMA tank, lithographed sheet metal, NO60, 18 cm, clock mechanism is intact, some small items are€40
Oct 11Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHplane Daiya Supersonic Lufthansa, B2707, battery-operated, sheet metal and plastic parts, 26 cm,€40
Oct 11Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHT.N. plane, Japan, battery operated, Beechcraft, sheet metal, lithographed, 26 cm, wasn't€40
Oct 11Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHBING wash set, enameled sheet metal, small flaked off enamel part, heigth of can: 8 cm, in original€50
Oct 11Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHchime, sheet metal, height: 14 cm, used condition German Description Läutewerk, Blech, H: 14€50
Oct 11Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHman on turtle, sheet metal, lithographed, used condition, a bit flash rust, with clock mechanism,€50
Oct 11Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHChristmas tree decoration, 3 clamps, sheet metal, lithographed, 1 frog, cotton wool, 2 corners at of€60