Sold202118th C. Engravings of Rome, Rossini after Piranesi (3)**Originally Listed At $300** Luigi Rossini after Giovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720 -1778). "Veduta del Ponte Rotto" engraving, 1819. Luigi Rossini "Veduta dell' Arco Tito" engraving, 1819. ASee Sold Price
Sold2022Giovani B. Piranesi (1720-1778) ItalianVEDUTA DEL PONTE MOLLE (H.64; F.767), 1762, etching with center fold as issued, plate 17 ¼ x 26 ¼”, full margins, frame 28 x 39” with Plexiglas. Provenance: Tobey Moss GallerSee Sold Price
Sold20232 Framed 19th C. Italian Prints of Roman Monuments**Originally Listed At $600** Luigi Rossini (Italian, 1790-1857). "Veduta del Ponte Molle sul Tevere" copper engraving, published in Rome, ca. 1822. A wonderful pair of antique engravings of classicalSee Sold Price
Sold2023Luigi ROSSINI: Nomentano Bridge (1822) - EtchingOriginal etching by Luigi Rossini (Italian, 1790-1857) entitled "Veduta del Ponte Nomentano, sulla Via Nomentana", (View of the Nomentano Bridge, on the Via Nomentana, Rome). The Ponte Nomentano is aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ponte Nomentano Engraving, Luigi RossiniItalian, 1790-1857..Roma 1822 lower right, inscribed VEDUTA DEL PONTE NOMENTANO lower center..toning and some clouding under glass..gilt and ebonized frame with damage to upper left, Michael Davis stiSee Sold Price
Sold20162 original 18th c. colored etchings2 original 18th c. Hand colored etchings titled "Veduta di SS Giouanni c Paolo" & "Altra Veduta del Ponte de Rialto". Foxing; paper flaking/stained. 19 1/2 inches high x 25 inches wide.See Sold Price
Sold2017PIRANESI Etching Tempio Detto Della ConcordiaEtching by Giovanni (Cavalier) Battista 1720-1778, Veduta del Tempio detto della Concordia. Frame Measures: 27" Tall x 35 1/4" Wide.See Sold Price
Sold2020Piranesi Engraving Of Ponte SenatoriaPiranesi Engraving Of Ponte Senatoria Oggi Detto Ponte Rotto. Regia Calcografia di Roma embossed stamp at lower right. Having Israel Silvestre and plate’s number Tav. 14 at lower left and PiranSee Sold Price
Sold2018Piranesi Etching, Temple of ConcordPiranesi etching, 'Veduta del Tempio detto della Concordia', Cavalier Piranesi F., 18 1/4" x 27 3/4" (sight), frame 27 1/2" x 36 1/2". Provenance: Rockport, Massachusetts collection.See Sold Price
1 day LeftViscontea Casa d'Aste srlGIUSEPPE PONGA. Painting "VIEW OF THE GRAND CANAL TOWARDS THE RIALTO BRIDGE"€3,600
1 day LeftLucas Milano SRLPier o Pietro Dandini (Firenze 1646 - 1712) attribuito Sant'Agnese Olio su tela 64 x 49 cm€1,800
11 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFramed Vintage Guiseppe Vasi Veduta Di Ponte Sisto Engraving$400
1 day LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola italiana del XVII secolo Quattro scene all'antica Olio su tela 83 x 142 cm Italian school€4,000
1 day LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola italiana del XX secolo Veduta montana Olio su cartoncino 45 x 51 cm Firma indecifrata in€300