Sold20161824 LOUIS par la gr_ce de Dieu - Acte 16p Manuscripts1824 LOUIS par la gr_ce de Dieu - Acte 16p familles GAMBET & COTTET - Chatillon d_Azergues - Manuscrit VelinSee Sold Price
Sold20161812 Napoleon par la grace de Dieu -Manuscript1812 Napol_on par la gr_ce de Dieu - Ferme DE SAINT JEAN Leigni GAMBET Chatillon d_Azergues Manuscrit Velin Bois d_OingtSee Sold Price
20161812 Napoleon par la grace de Dieu -Manuscript1812 Napol_on par la gr_ce de Dieu - Ferme DE SAINT JEAN Leigni GAMBET Chatillon d_Azergues Manuscrit Velin Bois d_OingtSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sun King. LOUIS XIV. Vellum document signed 'Louis'.LOUIS XIV. Louis par la grace de Dieu Roy de France et de Navarre. Documento su pergamena firmato.Versailles, 26 gennaio 1696Pergamena di 255x490 mm. Testo su sedici righe, inchiostro bruno. In fine gSee Sold Price
Sold20161807 Napoléon Par La Grâce De Dieu -Ferme DE SAINT JEANAntique Document Manuscripts:1807 Napoléon Par La Grâce De Dieu -Les constitutions,empereur des français.See Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Document Manuscripts:1807 Napoleon Par La GraceAntique Document Manuscripts:Dated 1807 Napoleon Par La Grace De Dieu -Les constitutions,empereur des francais. very good conditionSee Sold Price
2016Antique Document Manuscripts:1807 Napoleon Par La GraceAntique Document Manuscripts:Dated 1807 Napoleon Par La Grace De Dieu -Les constitutions,empereur des francais. very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Francis I, King of France, Documenteleven line script beginning ["Francoys par la grace de Dieu Roy de France..."], signed left "Francoys" Francis I, (1494-1547), dated "9 Oct., 1536", brown ink on vellum sheet, 10-3/4 x 19-1/2 in. ProSee Sold Price
Sold20161812 Napoléon par la grâce de Dieu -Ferme DE SAINT JEAn1812 Napoléon par la grâce de Dieu - Ferme DE SAINT JEAN Leigni GAMBET Chatillon d´Azergues Manuscrit Velin Bois d´OingtSee Sold Price
Sold20231738 Manuscript Signed King Louis XV PontchartrainBeautifully penned French manuscript "De Par le Roy la Majeste..", dated 1738. From the reign of Louis XV (1715-1774) and signed "Louis", countersigned by Jerome Phelypeaux, comte de Pontchartrain. InSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eugene Louis Boudin (France, 1824-1898), "Bateaux sur la Plage de Bretagne," 19th c., oil on canvas,Eugene Louis Boudin (France, 1824-1898), "Bateaux sur la Plage de Bretagne," 19th c., oil on canvas, signed lower left, with an old gallery label about artist and painting attached en verso, presentedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Albert-Ernest De Carrier-Belleuse (1824 - 1887)Albert-Ernest De Carrier-Belleuse (French, 1824 - 1887) Bronze woman holding a mirror. Plaque reads ("La Verite" Par Carrier Belleuse) Signed on base. Dimensions: 35 x 11 x 9.25 in. Approx Weight: 50See Sold Price
Sold2023Description des Festes données par la ville de Paris, à l'occasion du mariage de MadameDescription des Festes données par la ville de Paris, à l'occasion du mariage de Madame Louise-Elisabeth de France, & de Dom Philippe, Infant & Grand Amiral d'Espagne.Paris, P.G. LeSee Sold Price
Sold2017SERGE CHARCHOUNE (1888-1975) Composition inspirée parSERGE CHARCHOUNE (1888-1975) Composition inspirée par la musique de Mozart signé et daté ‘Charchoune XI 58’ (en bas à droite); signé et daté de nouveau, titré et situé ‘Charchoune Comp.See Sold Price
Sold2020Johann Martin Weiss (French, 1711-1751)Johann Martin Weiss (French, 1711-1751), 5 double-page engravings, from Représentation des fêtes données par la ville de Strasbourg Pour la Convalescence du Roi; à l'arrivée et pendant le séjourSee Sold Price
2018Charles Auguste Lebourg, "Le Travail"Bronze. With cast title and further cast inscription - "Acquis par la Ville de Paris," "Le Bourg," and with "1900 Paris Exposition Medal." Charles Auguste Lebourg, French (1829-1906). Approx. 27" H.See Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Valtat, La tireuse de cartes, 1922Louis Valtat (French, 1869-1952)La tireuse de cartes, 1922oil on boardstamped with the artists monogram lower right12 1/2 x 12 1/2in (32 x 32cm) Provenance:The Collection of PeterSee Sold Price
Sold2022La Fontaine, Jean de - Fables choisies, mises en vers par J. de La Fontaine. Tome premierParis, Desa in t & amp; Sail la nt, chez Durand, de l'primerie de Charles-Anto in and Jombert, 1755 -1759. 4 vols. In 2nd. vol. 1 Allegorical front door in cisa by Dupuis and Coch in on a drawing by OSee Sold Price
Sold2021LA FONTAINE. Fables choisies.LA FONTAINE, Jean; de. Fables choisies, mises en vers par J. de la Fontaine.Paris, Chez Desaint & Saillant [et] Durand, De l'Imprimerie de Charles-Antoine Jombert, 1755-1759. 4 Voll. in Folio, 427See Sold Price
Sold2021DE BRAHM - South Carolina and Georgia 1777DE BRAHM, William Gerard (1717-99). Caroline meridionale et partie de la Georgie Par le Chevr. Bull Gouverneur Lieutenant. le Capitaine Gascoign, Chevr. Bryan. et de Brahm Arpenteur Général de la CaSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIERRE SZEKELYZao WOU-KI (1921 - 2013)XXIV Sonnets de Shakespeare traduits par Yves Bonnefoy et edites en 1994 par la compagnie des Bibliophiles de FranceRare suite d'etats comprenant les 7 eau forte et aquatinte iSee Sold Price
Sold2024Venetian School Painting(Italian, 14th century or style) Madonna and Child, label verso reads "Pabl..e Koons/Vierge byzantine par Inconnu/de la galerie Moncoliere", tempera on stamped panel with gilding, 12-1/2 x 9 in.; parcSee Sold Price
Sold2024A large early 20th century French figural swingerFrance, a large early twentieth century figural swinging clock, the patinated spelter female figure on a round, molded base with plaque marked "La Fortune Par Louis Moreau, Medlle D'or", her right fooSee Sold Price
Sold2022KAKEMONOKAKEMONO à l'encre et couleurs sur soie, représentant, sous un pin et éclairé par la lune, un combat de samouraïs dans l'enceinte d'un palais parmi des pavillons. Signé.See Sold Price
Jul 16BADO e MART AUCTIONSParchment Manuscript. LOUIS XIV. Designation of Nicolas Bihorel to the position of “Correcteur€600
22 hrs LeftFreeman's | Hindman[Travel & Exploration] Breton, (Jean de la Martiniere): China: Its Costume, Arts, Manufactures, &c..$150(1 bid)
6 days LeftLos Angeles Antiques FRENCH GILT BRONZE MOUNTED LOUIS XVI STYLE COMMODE AFTER JEAN-HENRI RIESENER 'COMMODE POUR LA$60,000
7 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetJacques QUINET (dans le gout) : Importante table de salle à manger€100
22 hrs LeftFreeman's | Hindman[Children's & Illustrated] [Rackham, Arthur] Fouque, (Friedrich) de la Motte: Undine$200
Jul 14Taylor & HarrisPair Manufacture de Sevres Louis Philippe Ch S Cloud Blue Agate Boat Form Dishes$1,500
5 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Baule Figure, "blolo bla"CHF 1,000