Sold2022VINCENZO VELALigornetto, 1820 - Mendrisio, 1891 Ritratto di Maria della Gandara principessa d'Antuni Marmo, alt. cm 67 L'opera è stata dichiarata di straordinario interesse storico e artistico e sottoposta a regiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vincenzo Moretti, Important 'Murrine' bowl, 1881Vincenzo Moretti, Important 'Murrine' bowl, 1881, H. 4 cm; Ø 21.5 cm. Execution: Compagnia di Venezia e Murano. Mosaic-like fused murrine and bands in cobalt blue, aventurine and reddish brown,See Sold Price
Sold2021Coronelli, Vincenzo Maria, Epitome cosmografica oIn-4°. Legatura coeva in cartonato alla rustica. Timbretti della civica di Bergamo e timbretti di duplicato alienato. Contiene: Antiporta Calcografica,e 35 carte e tavole, molte delle quali piùSee Sold Price
Sold2023Attributed to Vincenzo Carducci (Florence 1585-1638)Oil on canvas (unframed) 73.7cm x 58.4cm; (framed) 88.9cm x 73.7cm. Carducho was one of the greatest artists of the Spanish Baroque period and his influence continued for many decades after his deathSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vincenzo Irolli Italy oil Painting, Mother InteriorVincenzo Irolli (Italy 1860 - 1942/45) oil on canvas, before school Kiss, Mother & Children in interior, 22 x 30 inches in gilt frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022VINCENZO IROLLI (Naples, 1860 - 1949): Terrace in bloomVINCENZO IROLLI (Naples, 1860 - 1949) Terrace in bloom Oil on canvas, 64 x 97 cm Signed lower right: V. Irolli Excellent conditions, framed without glassSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vincenzo Caprile (1856 - 1936), Rio San Barnaba,Vincenzo Caprile (1856 - 1936), Rio San Barnaba, Venezia, Venice Canal, oil on canvas, signed lower right V. Caprile, Sotheby's label on back, lot #15, Milano, December 4, 2006. Sold 19,000 euros, estSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giacomelli Vincenzo, Impese garibaldinecoppia di dipinti, olio su tela, W. 80 - H. 50 CmSee Sold Price
2022Attributed to Vincenzo Carducci (Florence 1585-1638)Please study all photographs carefully to get an accurate representation of the item. We offer in-house shipping internationally (US and rest of the world. Dispatched from the UK). We aim to ship allSee Sold Price
Sold2022VINCENZO IROLLI (Naples, 1860 - 1949): Female half-bustVINCENZO IROLLI (Naples, 1860 - 1949) Female half-bust Oil on board, 62 x 32 cm Signed lower right: V. Irolli Excellent conditions, framed without glassSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vincenzo Vela (Italian, 1820-1891)Vincenzo Vela (Italian, 1820-1891) Cast by F. Barbedienne Foundry, Paris Last Days of Napoleon at St. Helena bronze signed V. Vela. F, with foundry mark on base Height 11 x width 10 x depth 6 1/2 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vincenzo Bertolotti Italian Sculpture, Putti Di MareFeatures a Putti with two fish beautifully hand made and hand painted with gold gilt accents. Bottom base hand written V.B. Italy. Artist: Vincenzo Bertolotti Issued: 20th c. Dimensions: 15.75" L x 8.See Sold Price
Sold2018VINCENZO IROLLINapoli, 1860 - 1942 Tenerezza Firmato 'V Irolli' in basso a sinistra Acquerello su carta, cm 58X38 Provenienza: Milano, collezione privataSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vincenzo Irolli (Italy, 1860 - 1942/45)Vincenzo Irolli (Italy, 1860 - 1942/45)Oil on board painting of a young girl. Signed lower left. Sight size: 11 x 7 inches. Overall size: 20 x 17 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vincenzo Bellini, Katania 1801 - 1835 Puteaux, handwritten music books by the composerVincenzo Bellini Katania 1801 - 1835 Puteaux Handwritten music books of the composer Opera Norma, Grande Scena ed Aria, Si sulla salma del fratello (La Staniera)See Sold Price
Sold2022Vincenzo Balsamo (Brindisi, 1935 - ) - Senza titolo, 1998Olio su tela, cm. 80x80. Sul verso: firma e data, timbro dell'Archivio Vincenzo Balsamo. L'opera è archiviata presso l'Archivio Vincenzo Balsamo, con n. 490 B. Autentica dell'autore su foto.See Sold Price
Sold2017VINCENZO DE COTIIS Center table with various woodCenter table with various wood essences, mod. Skyline, for Ceccotti collection, 90’s.. . Cm 130,00 x 220,00 x 55,00.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vincenzo Irolli (Italian, 1860-1945) Portrait study of a girl with grapesVincenzo Irolli (Italian, 1860-1945) Portrait study of a girl with grapes signed 'V.Irolli' (lower left) oil on board 54 x 50.1cm (21 1/4 x 19 3/4in). Footnotes: Provenance PropeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vincenzo Camuccini (Rome 1773-1844) Study for the portrait of Pope Pius VIIVincenzo Camuccini (Rome 1773-1844) Study for the portrait of Pope Pius VII oil on canvas 47.7 x 36.9cm (18 3/4 x 14 1/2in). Footnotes: Provenance Art market, Rome, 1893, where purchased by<See Sold Price
Sold2020VINCENZO CALLI Untitled.Untitled. 2002. Oil on canvas . Cm 120,00 x 100,00. Signature and year lower right. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2016AFTER VINCENZO VELA: "THE LAST DAYS OF NAPOLEON"bronze with brown patina inscribed along base with 'F. Barbedienne, Fondeur, Paris' mark Provenance: Cooper Family Trust, Anaheim 9 1/2 inches wide; 10 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2018A celestial globe in the manner of Vincenzo Coronelli19th century Label marked: Orbis / Coelestis Typus / Opus a P Coronelli / Min Convent / Serenissimaeque Reipub. Venetue Cosmog / Inchoatum / Societat Gallicae Sumptibvs / Absolutum / Lvtetia ParisiorvSee Sold Price
Sold2022VINCENZO BUSCIOLANO, 'VIOLIN PLAYER' OIL PAINTING, 1903 Vincenzo Busciolano Italian, Born 1851-VINCENZO BUSCIOLANO, 'VIOLIN PLAYER' OIL PAINTING, 1903 Vincenzo Busciolano Italian, Born 1851- Gentleman playing the violin or the Violinist Signed & Dated: VinZo Busciolano 1903 (upper right) in rSee Sold Price
Sold2022VINCENZO BUSCIOLANO, 'VIOLIN PLAYER' OIL PAINTING, 1903 Vincenzo Busciolano Italian, Born 1851-VINCENZO BUSCIOLANO, 'VIOLIN PLAYER' OIL PAINTING, 1903 Vincenzo Busciolano Italian, Born 1851- Gentleman playing the violin or the Violinist Signed & Dated: VinZo Busciolano 1903 (upper right) in rSee Sold Price
BonhamsAttributed to Vincenzo Camuccini (Rome 1773-1844) Portrait of Pope Pius VII seated on a wooden t...£1,800
4 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House VINCENZO VINCIGUERRA, Contadino con cavalli,Olio su masonite€240
2 days LeftForum AuctionsScamozzi (Vincenzo) L'Idea della Architettura Universale, 2 vol. in 1, Venice, Girolamo Albrizzi,£650
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSBodoni. MONTI. Versi & Poesia autografa “Contro l’Inghilterra” firmata da Vincenzo€1,200
2 days LeftForum AuctionsVenuti (Ridolfino) & J.C.Amadutio.. Vetera monumenta qaue in hortis Caelimontanis et in aedibus£950
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSCardan's Life. AA.VV. Vita di Girolamo Cardano milanese & Lettere d'un vago italiano ad un suo€200
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSACCADEMIA DEGLI OCCULTI. Rime de gli Academici Occulti con le loro imprese et discorsi.€2,500
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSTORNIERI ARNALDI. La corsa delle slitte in Vicenza nel carnovale 1784.€6,000
19 hrs LeftCatalog ProjectsRonald Feldman Fine Arts, Inc., Revolutions Per Minute (The Art Record)$50(1 bid)
2 days LeftForum AuctionsPalladio (Andrea) The First Book of Architecture..., fifth edition, Gavin Stamp's copy, 1693 &£240
2 days LeftForum AuctionsBassi (Martino) Dispareri in Materia d'Architettura, et Perspettiva, first edition, Brescia,£1,600
3 days LeftBidhausPair of Magnificent Victorian 800 Silver 7-Light Candelabras by Vincenz Czokally$10
Oct 09Mynt AuctionsPair of Magnificent Victorian 800 Silver 7-Light Candelabras by Vincenz Czokally$10
3 hrs LeftDalshire InternationalA Window into Genius: Vincent van Gogh (imputée) Self Portrait (1887)$22,000(13 bids)