Sold2021CHARLES BRAGG (AMERICAN, 1931-2017).Oil on canvas. "Toulouse Lautrec with Favorite". Signed lower right. From a Maryland collection. - Dimensions: 12" high x 12" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2024CHARLES BRAGG (AMERICAN, 1931-2017).'Gathering of Officers'. Oil on canvas. Signed lower right. From a Tuckahoe, NY collection. Dimensions: 22" h x 28" w. Frame: 24.5" h x 30.75" w.See Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Bragg, American (1931-2017)Charles Bragg, American (1931 - 2017) Bronze Sculpture "The Midas Touch, 1988'' Signed and Numbered 69/275. Marked: Dyanse Corp. Measures 17-1/2" x 11" x 9-1/2". Condition: Loss to one scale, rubbingSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHARLES BRAGG(AMERICAN, 1931-2017) 1989 BRONZECHARLES BRAGG(AMERICAN, 1931-2017) "BY APPOINTMENT ONLY" COLD PAINTED BRONZE 1989 BRONZE SIGNED CHARLES BRAGG AND NUMBERED AT BASE 1/25 6 1/2''H EFSee Sold Price
Sold2020Charles Bragg (American 1931 - 2017) oil on artistCharles Bragg (American 1931 - 2017) oil on artist board, still life fruits, 9 x 12 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Bragg (American 1931-2017): Abstractoil on board; signed lower left; 37 1/4 x 49 1/4 in. (94.6 x 125.1 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2018Charles Bragg (American, 1931-2017) Collection ofCharles Bragg (American, 1931-2017) Collection of Etchings. Including thirty-four etching sin two portfolios, each pencil signed lower right, titled, and inscribed 'Artist Proof', unframed Largest: 11See Sold Price
Sold2021CHARLES BRAGG, AMERICAN (1931 - 2017)Lithograph, hand signed and numbered 143/150. Charles Bragg was an American Postwar & Contemporary artist who was born in 1931. Charles Bragg's work has been offered at auction multiple times. The recSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHARLES BRAGG (AMERICAN, 1931) ETCHINGS IN PAPER, FIVECHARLES BRAGG (AMERICAN, 1931) ETCHINGS IN PAPER, FIVE CARICATURES H 5" W 4-7", BRAIN SURGEON ETC. #66/150. The Night Nurse, Pediatrician, Gasman, Psychiatrist, Brain Surgeon. Provenance: From the EstSee Sold Price
Sold2024Charles Bragg (American, 1931-2017) 4 etchingsDiplomats; Gemini; Old 88 & Victory Party 4 etchings, all signed, titled and numbered in pencil, editions of 25. 7 7/8 xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Bragg (b.1931) Etching"Bacchus", pencil signed, an artist's proof. Dimensions: Sight is 6" x 8", the frame 12 1/2" x 14 1/2". Provenance: From a Main Line collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Bragg (American, 1931-2017) Etching and OffsetCharles Bragg (American, 1931-2017) Etching and Offset Lithograph c.1980, pencil signed lower right, etching #52/90 'The Flagellant' and pencil signed lower right, offsSee Sold Price
Sold2019Charles Bragg, American, 1931-2017, Pan and Nymph, Charles Bragg (American, 1931-2017) Pan and Nymph framed together with Untitled, depicting a woman with three poodles Larger, 7 3/8 x 9 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Charles Bragg (American, 1931-2017) Etching In ColorsDESCRIPTION: Etching in colors by Charles Bragg (American, 1931-2017). Pencil signed "Charles Bragg" at lower right. Pencil numbered "103/300" at lower left. CIRCA: 20th century or later ORIGIN: AmeriSee Sold Price
Sold2019BRONZE SCULPTURE, CHARLES BRAGG, COURT OF APPEALS 1988BRONZE SCULPTURE, CHARLES BRAGG, COURT OF APPEALS 1988 Charles Bragg American, 1931-2017 ''Court of Appeals'' Signed: Charles Bragg; Stamped: 210/275 DYANSEN CORP. DS 1988 Bronze – Multi-PatinatedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Bragg 1931-2017 Bronze LE Figure SculptureCharles Bragg (American, 1931-2017). A limited edition bronze statue. Titled, "Midas," produced circa 1988. A figural work produced in a whimsical style depicting a figure holding balancing scales andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Bragg (1931 - 2017)Charles Bragg, American (1931 - 2017) Bronze Sculpture "Out Of Court Settlement, 1988" Signed and Numbered 117/275. Foundry: Dyansen Corp. Overall measures 16" x 13-1/2" x 8-5/8". Estimate: $500.00 -See Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Bragg, Military officer on sawhorseCharles Bragg (American, 1931-2017)Military officer on sawhorseoil on card signed lower right CHARLES BRAGG 8 x 6in (20 x 15cm) Provenance:Property from the private collectiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Charles Bragg, "Hazy Reminiscence", Oil on CanvasCharles Bragg (American, b. 1931-), "Hazy Reminiscence", oil on canvas, signed to lower right "Charles Bragg", with plaque to frame "Charles Bragg Hazy Reminiscence". Figural cubist style painting depSee Sold Price
Sold2024Charles Bragg Cold Painted Bronze Sculpture "By Appointment Only" Ltd Ed/275Charles Bragg (American, 1931 – 2017) cold painted bronze sculpture "By Appointment Only" . Sculpture depicts a woman in blue, wearing a mask and holding a whip. Artist signed and numbered out of 27See Sold Price
Sold2019Charles Bragg cold painted bronzeCharles Bragg (American 1931-2017)- ''By Appointment Only''- cold painted bronze, 1989, signed and numbered 144/275, stamped Dyansen Corp. 16 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Bragg, The General, oil on panel, signedCHARLES BRAGG (American, born 1931), "The General," oil on panel, (approximate dimensions - panel: 12 x 9 inches); signed lower left, with a copy of invoice and certifications in envelope. Condition:See Sold Price
Sold2016RARE CHARLES BRAGG BRONZE OF "THE BELFAST TIGER"Bronze of an elder boxer, by a heavilly listed artist.. Charles Bragg (American, b. 1931), "Belfast Tiger," 1989, bronze sculpture atop a marble base, signed on base/verso, edition 54/275, Art RenaissSee Sold Price
Sold2024Charles Bragg 20C. Bronze LE Judgement Day StatueCharles Bragg (American, 1931-2017). A bronze sculpture titled "Judgement Day." A Surrealist work depicting a multi-faced judge, topped with devil's horns, at a judicial bench, with a pleading figureSee Sold Price
Oct 02Potter & Potter Auctions[FOLK ART]. BENEFIEL, Charles (American, b. 1967). Punk “No...$150(1 bid)
Oct 02Potter & Potter AuctionsBENEFIEL, Charles (American, b. 1967). Dead Baby #4. 2004. ...$200(1 bid)
5 days Left1 Great Deal Auctions Charles Bragg OUT OF COURT SETTLEMENT Lithograph Lawyer Judge Art$130
5 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsCharles Bragg Hand colored original etching Hand signed 8 x 10 image$100
5 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsCharles Bragg Hand colored original etching Hand signed 8 x 10 image$100