Sold2017Charles Bragg, "Hazy Reminiscence", Oil on CanvasCharles Bragg (American, b. 1931-), "Hazy Reminiscence", oil on canvas, signed to lower right "Charles Bragg", with plaque to frame "Charles Bragg Hazy Reminiscence". Figural cubist style painting depSee Sold Price
Sold2016RARE CHARLES BRAGG BRONZE OF "THE BELFAST TIGER"Bronze of an elder boxer, by a heavilly listed artist.. Charles Bragg (American, b. 1931), "Belfast Tiger," 1989, bronze sculpture atop a marble base, signed on base/verso, edition 54/275, Art RenaissSee Sold Price
Sold2021Print, Charles BraggCharles Bragg (American, b. 1931), "At Ease," lithograph, pencil signed lower right, titled lower center, edition 109/170, overall (with frame): 13.5"h x 17"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHARLES BRAGG (b. 1931) Vintage American Illustrator Limited Edition Etching "Traffic Court"Etching on paper.Titled: Traffic Court. Signed in Pencil. Sight: 13" x 19" Frame: 20" x 26"See Sold Price
Sold2016Charles Bragg (b. 1931) CalifornianSEAT OF AUTHORITY, oil painting on Masonite, signed lower left, 23 x 15", framed, a few small surface scuffs visible at certain angles in raking light, otherwise in apparently good studio condition.See Sold Price
Sold2016Charles Bragg (b. 1931) CalifornianKNIGHT, oil painting on Masonite, signed lower right, 25 x 24", framed, in good studio condition.See Sold Price
Sold2016Charles Bragg (b. 1931) & Gina Tomao (1934-2011) (four)Charles Bragg PORTRAIT OF A MAN, oil painting on canvas, board, signed lower left, 10 x 8”; Together with Gina Tomao MOTHER & CHILD; CHILD LOOKING UP; LANDSCAPE, three oil paintings, two on canvas,See Sold Price
Sold2020Charles Bragg (American 1931 - 2017) oil on artistCharles Bragg (American 1931 - 2017) oil on artist board, still life fruits, 9 x 12 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHARLES BRAGG, AMERICAN (1931 - 2017)Lithograph, hand signed and numbered 143/150. Charles Bragg was an American Postwar & Contemporary artist who was born in 1931. Charles Bragg's work has been offered at auction multiple times. The recSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHARLES BRAGG (AMERICAN, 1931) ETCHINGS IN PAPER, FIVECHARLES BRAGG (AMERICAN, 1931) ETCHINGS IN PAPER, FIVE CARICATURES H 5" W 4-7", BRAIN SURGEON ETC. #66/150. The Night Nurse, Pediatrician, Gasman, Psychiatrist, Brain Surgeon. Provenance: From the EstSee Sold Price
Sold2016Charles Bragg (b. 1931) Californian (two)BAR EXAM; THE JUDGE, two, each a color Giclee print, signed and titled in pencil, numbered 55/550 & 58/550, images 11 x 14” & 8 x 10”, both with full margins and framed with glass, both in apparenSee Sold Price
Sold2016Charles Bragg (b. 1931) Californian (two)MANNY, MOE & JACQUES; HONEYMOONERS, two, each an etching, signed and titled in pencil, numbered III/XXX & H.C. 27/30, images 8 x 8 ” & 6 x 9”, both with full margins, both with Martin Lawrence bliSee Sold Price
Sold2016Charles Bragg (b. 1931) Californian (two)HER HONOR; NOLO CONTENDRE, two, each an etching, each signed and titled and inscribed artist’s proof in pencil, images 6 x 9” & 5 x 7”, with full margins and framed, both in apparently good condSee Sold Price
Sold2016Charles Bragg (b. 1931) CalifornianSHOWTIME, color Giclee print, signed and titled in pencil, numbered 83/550, image 14 x 30 ”, full margins, framed with glass, condensation ripples apparently to matting only, otherwise in apparentlySee Sold Price
Sold2016Charles Bragg (b. 1931) Californian (two)MAY IT PLEASE THE COURT; YOUR WITNESS, two, each a color Giclee print, signed and titled in pencil, numbered 757/950 & 125/550, images 16 x 20” & 12 x 15”, both with full margins and framed with gSee Sold Price
Sold2016Charles Bragg (b. 1931) Californian (two)UNTITLED (The Jury); PROCESS SERVER, two, each an etching, signed and titled in pencil, the later titled, an Hors commerce and an artist’s proof, both aside from numbered editions, images 8 ½ x 12�See Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Bragg (b.1931) Etching"Bacchus", pencil signed, an artist's proof. Dimensions: Sight is 6" x 8", the frame 12 1/2" x 14 1/2". Provenance: From a Main Line collection.See Sold Price
Sold2019BRONZE SCULPTURE, CHARLES BRAGG, COURT OF APPEALS 1988BRONZE SCULPTURE, CHARLES BRAGG, COURT OF APPEALS 1988 Charles Bragg American, 1931-2017 ''Court of Appeals'' Signed: Charles Bragg; Stamped: 210/275 DYANSEN CORP. DS 1988 Bronze – Multi-PatinatedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Bragg 1931-2017 Bronze LE Figure SculptureCharles Bragg (American, 1931-2017). A limited edition bronze statue. Titled, "Midas," produced circa 1988. A figural work produced in a whimsical style depicting a figure holding balancing scales andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Bragg (1931 - 2017)Charles Bragg, American (1931 - 2017) Bronze Sculpture "Out Of Court Settlement, 1988" Signed and Numbered 117/275. Foundry: Dyansen Corp. Overall measures 16" x 13-1/2" x 8-5/8". Estimate: $500.00 -See Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Bragg, Military officer on sawhorseCharles Bragg (American, 1931-2017)Military officer on sawhorseoil on card signed lower right CHARLES BRAGG 8 x 6in (20 x 15cm) Provenance:Property from the private collectiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Bragg, American (1931-2017)Charles Bragg, American (1931 - 2017) Bronze Sculpture "The Midas Touch, 1988'' Signed and Numbered 69/275. Marked: Dyanse Corp. Measures 17-1/2" x 11" x 9-1/2". Condition: Loss to one scale, rubbingSee Sold Price
Sold2024Charles Bragg Cold Painted Bronze Sculpture "By Appointment Only" Ltd Ed/275Charles Bragg (American, 1931 – 2017) cold painted bronze sculpture "By Appointment Only" . Sculpture depicts a woman in blue, wearing a mask and holding a whip. Artist signed and numbered out of 27See Sold Price
Sold2019Charles Bragg cold painted bronzeCharles Bragg (American 1931-2017)- ''By Appointment Only''- cold painted bronze, 1989, signed and numbered 144/275, stamped Dyansen Corp. 16 1/2''See Sold Price
Oct 02Potter & Potter Auctions[FOLK ART]. BENEFIEL, Charles (American, b. 1967). Punk “No...$150(1 bid)
Oct 02Potter & Potter AuctionsBENEFIEL, Charles (American, b. 1967). Dead Baby #4. 2004. ...$200(1 bid)