Sold2016Two Antique Indian Illuminated FoliosTwo Antique Indian Illuminated FoliosTwo antique Indian ink and color on paper illuminated folios: framed book illustration depicting the murder of a man in bed; together with an official in red seateSee Sold Price
Sold2015Antique Indian Illuminated FolioAntique Indian Illuminated FolioAntique Indian ink and color on paper illuminated folio; of a Sultan and his consort relaxing in an outdoor enclosure; with Arabic inscriptions to front and verso (toneSee Sold Price
Sold2024Illuminated French Bible LeafA late 13th century Medieval Period Illuminated Manuscript folio leaf on vellum from a French Bible. Hand-written Latin text in two columns with Red and Blue illuminations and Gilded detail at recto aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Antique Indian Stone CarvingsTwo antique Indian stone carvings of deities; the larger 7 1/4" x 3 1/2" (approx.); Provenance: Collected between 1945-1960 by Carl O. Winberg, former United States Government employee residing in SouSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Antique Indian Brass Figures of Radha & KrishnaTwo large and heavy antique Indian brass figures of Krishna playing the flute and Radha dancing, both atop integral plinth; as-is condition with numerous wear, dents and other flaws; largest H 14" x WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Antique Indian BronzesTwo antique Indian standing bronze figures of Krishna and Radha; missing bases, as-is condition with heavy surface wear and flaws; Largest item measuring H 12 1/4" x W 5 1/2"Provenance: Collected betwSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Antique Indian Stone CarvingsTwo antique Indian stone carvings, figure and head, 19th century or earlier; as-is condition; larger 6 3/4" x 3" (approx.); Provenance: Collected between 1945-1960 by Carl O. Winberg, former United StSee Sold Price
Sold2016Two antique Indian flintlock pistols with mahoganyTwo antique Indian flintlock pistols with mahogany stocks and brass mounts (a/f)See Sold Price
Sold2016Collection of Two Antique Indian Hand Woven SilverCollection of Two Antique Indian Hand Woven Silver Belts. {Gross Weight: Approximately 263 grams}See Sold Price
Sold2018Two Antique Indian Polychrome Wood Seated DeitiesTwo antique Indian polychrome wood deities; each wearing elaborate jewels and headdress; with four hands gesturing and holding implements; seated on a writhing bed of cobras; atop a rectangular lotusSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Indian Illuminated ManuscriptAntique Indian illuminated manuscript, 11 1/2" h x 7" w (view), 18 1/2" h x 14 1/2" w (frame). Provenance: From a California collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021Two Antique Indian Enameled Silver ArticlesTwo antique Indian enameled silver articles; including figures riding elepphant with pearls and gemstones; along with a parrot; H: 4 1/2" (taller, approx.)See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Antique Indian Statues of RadhaTwo antique Indian statues of Radha, 19th century or earlier, each with incised details and some remaining enamel; some wear and tarnishing; the larger H 11 1/2" x W 7 1/4" x D 5 1/4" (approx.)ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Antique Indian Cotton Turbans, RajasthanTwo Antique Indian Cotton Turbans, Rajasthan, laharia (resist dyed). Size: 1) 372'' x 6'', (945 x 15 cm); 2) 656'' x 6.5'', (1666 x 17 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2020Two Antique Indian Silk Sari Wraps w. Gold ThreadTwo Antique Indian Silk Sari Wraps w. Gold Thread. Sizes: 1) 195'' x 43'' (495 x 109 cm); 2) 196'' x 44'' (498 x 112 cm). Note: There Are No Hidden or Confidential Reserves in this Auction; All AcceptSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Antique Indian Copper BowlsTwo antique Indian copper alloy bowls with incised designs to body, 19th century or earlier; some wear and general patina to each; the larger; H 3 3/4" x D 7 1/2" (approx.)Provenance:Collected betweenSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two Antique Indian 19th Brass Naga, Yoni & Lingam, 19th C.Two 19th C. Brass Naga, Yoni & Lingam, India: including one from Karnataka 4.5" (11 cm) and another from Maharashtra. Size: 4" (10 cm) ht.See Sold Price
Sold2023Group of Two Antique Indian Bronze BellsGroup of two antique Indian bronze bells with figural finials; overall good condition, age wear, surface wear, surface soiling; largest H 10 1/4" (Approx.)Provenance: The Stone CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Antique Indian Gilt Metal VesselsTwo antique Indian gilt metal vessels, 19th century or earlier; overall good condition, some patina and wear, one vessel with larger areas of loss to gilt; the larger H 5" x D 5 5/8" (approx.)ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2020Two Antique Indian Juice Presses, early 1900'sTwo Antique Indian Juice Presses, early 1900s. Size: 1) 13'' x 5.75'' x 15.5'' (33 x 15 x 39 cm); 2) 9.75'' x 6.25'' x 17.5'' (25 x 16 x 44 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2024Two Antique Illuminated Manuscript LeavesTwo Antique Illuminated Manuscript Leaves. Framed, matted, and sealed under glass. Unexamined out of frame. One with a small hole top left, the other with two small holes top left, a stain/toning topSee Sold Price
Sold2020Two Antique Indian Juice Presses, early 20th centuryTwo Antique Indian Juice Presses, early 20th century. Size: 1) 13.75'' x 7'' x 17'' (35 x 18 x 43 cm); 2) 12'' x 4.75'' x 12.25'' (30 x 12 x 31 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Antique Indian Copper VesselsTwo antique Indian copper vessels, 19th century or earlier; each vessel with some wear and tarnishing, small dents and surface scratches; the largest H 10 1/2" x D 11" (approx.)Provenance:Collected beSee Sold Price
Sold2019ANTIQUE INDIAN ILLUMINATED PAGE19th Century. 8 lines of text with floral border. Dimensions: (Frame) H 6.25" x W 11.25" (Sight) H 3.25" x W 5.25" Condition: Mat faded.See Sold Price
Oct 13Art Glass StoreArt Deco 1930' Glass VICTOIRE Car Mascot 'Spirit Of The Wind' Hood Ornament + illuminated Base$550
Oct 13Art Glass StoreAutomotive collector's item - illuminated Base + Art Deco Glass Hood Ornament$550
Oct 13Art Glass StoreBohemian Art Deco Glass on Illuminated Base Rolls Royce Hood Ornament H.Hoffmann$550
Oct 13Art Glass StoreAutomotive collector's item - illuminated Base + ' SKULL ' Art Deco Glass Hood Ornament$550
Oct 13Art Glass StoreAutomotive collector's item - illuminated Base + France Art Deco Glass Hood Ornament$550
17 hrs LeftJasper521910 TRANS-HIMALAYA DISCOVERIES & ADVENTURES in TIBET antique ILLUSTRATED 3 vols$480
5 days LeftSEUYCO8'10"x14'1" Red Antique Zoroastrian 300 KPSI Clean Hand Knotted Wool Rug R87642$4,500
2 days LeftJasper52India extrema. Asia & East Indies. Mermaid. SEBASTIAN MÜNSTER 1572 old map$1,500