Sold2017Early 20th c Watson Sterling Silver Dublin Pattern VaseEarly 20th Century Watson Sterling Silver Dublin Pattern Lobed Vase, 10" high, 17.5 TO weightedSee Sold Price
Sold202216" STERLING SILVER CHARGER TRAY, DUBLIN PATTERN16" STERLING SILVER CHARGER TRAY, DUBLIN PATTERN APPROX. 52.75 TROY OZSee Sold Price
Sold2022DUBLIN PATTERN STERLING SILVER TRAYDUBLIN PATTERN STERLING SILVER TRAYAmerican, 20th century. Circular form with lobbed edges, monogrammed.Diameter 16 in. (40.64 cm.), 1350 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Baltimore sterling silver floral repousse decorated deep oval tray. Engraved geometric pattern well.Baltimore sterling silver floral repousse decorated deep oval tray. Engraved geometric pattern well. Monogrammed. Wide floral border. Marked on base. Light scratches. 16 L x 11.75in W. 31.3 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2016Reed & Barton Sterling Silver Gravy Boat"Dublin" Pattern, With matching underplate, X600, together with a Gorham sterling silver oval tray, total weight approx. 15 T.O. Tray 9"lSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gorham Sterling Silver TrayA Gorham sterling silver hollow cast tray with deep floral repousse and cast floral feet. The tray has a monogram in the center. Pattern is marked on the bottom “a3765m.” The Gorham companSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large sterling silver hand chased 2 handle deep trayLarge sterling silver hand chased 2 handle deep tray with large grape vine decorated handles. Etched grape vine decorated border. Lobed shaped body. Deep scratching inside well. 18.5 x 12in. 41.2 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2016Two Sterling Serving Bowls, early 20th c., one ofTwo Sterling Serving Bowls, early 20th c., one of circular form, by Victor Siedman, New York; the second of lobed form, by Tuttle Silversmiths, in the "Dublin" pattern, Wt.- 23.95 troy oz., Lobed- H.-See Sold Price
Sold2021Reed & Barton Francis I Sterling Silver Relish DishSterling silver embossed bread tray by Reed & Barton pattern Francis I X568. Approx. 11 3/4" wide 7 1/2" deep 1 1/2" tall. in good age appropriate condition, see photos.See Sold Price
Sold2021Reed & Barton Sterling Silver Circular TrayReed & Barton Sterling Silver Circular Tray With pie-crust border, X357 "Chippendale" pattern, engraved center inscription " Presented to Norman W. Harris With Deep Affection By His Fellow Directors ASee Sold Price
Sold2017English George I sterling silver "Dublin" pattern bowl,English George I sterling silver "Dublin" pattern bowl, London, 1715, centered with an engraved coat of arms, 8" diam., 13.49 troy oz. Property of the Metropolitan Museum of Art, Sold to Benefit the ASee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage English Sterling Silver Deep TrayVintage English Sterling Silver Deep Tray. Fully Hallmarked, and with Engraved Name & Dated 1944 on Back. Condition: Generally Good. Dimensions: L: 13.5" x W: 9.25". Weight: 25.6ozt., 797g. ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2017Poole sterling silver trayPoole sterling silver lobed tray, design #33, .5”h x 9.25”w x 5.58”d, 177 total gms, light scratchingSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Blossom Pattern TrayGeorg Jensen Sterling Silver Blossom Pattern Tray Model no. 2 H, designed by Georg Jensen, circa 1933-4 Of oval form, with blossom-form handles, stamped GJ, 925.S, STERLING and DENMARK. Length over haSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two Sterling Silver CHIPPENDALE Pattern TraysTwo vintage matching sterling silver "Chippendale" pattern trays. One marked REED & BARTON STERLING X374 and one marked "Chippendale by Frank Smith" STERLING 561. No monograms. Both good condition. 42See Sold Price
Sold2021Black, Starr, Frost Sterling Silver Octagonal LobedBlack, Starr, Frost Sterling Silver Octagonal Lobed Tray, circa 1890. Octagonal lobed with hand chased folaite scroll designs throughout. The centeral area depicts a warrior's arm holding broken arrowSee Sold Price
Sold2016Kalo Shop Hand Wrought Sterling Silver 5-Lobed Tray,Kalo Shop Hand Wrought Sterling Silver 5-Lobed Tray, marked "G12F", inscription to underside, 12" diameter, 22.68 TOSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair: TUTTLE Sterling Silver BEAUVOIR CandlesticksPair of vintage Tuttle sterling silver candlesticks. Pattern: Beauvoir. Sterling, 1960s, Hollowware. Underside marked: Sterling, 6277, Hallmarked LBJ with the Tuttle Tree . Weight approx.: 1) 610.4 grSee Sold Price
Sold20222 Baldwin & Miller Bamboo Pattern Sterling TraysBaldwin & Miller Inc. (American, Newark, New Jersey, 20th century). 2 sterling silver Bamboo pattern trays. Both with B. & M. sterling maker's marks. 14 1/2"-diameter and 10 3/8"-diameter. 1357.2 gramSee Sold Price
Sold2017Cartier Sterling Silver Bamboo Pattern Serving TrayCartier Sterling Silver Bamboo Pattern Serving TrayDiameter 14 5/8"Signed Cartier Sterling Silver 975 Bamboo PatternSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tiffany & Co .925 Sterling Silver Vine Pattern Ash TraySterling silver Tiffany & Co ash tray. Features a floral vine motif with a scrolled handle or cigar/cigarette rest. Marked Tiffany & Co Makers 18657B 6055Sterling Silver 925-1000 M. Measures 4.5" x 3.See Sold Price
Sold2021Reed and Barton Sterling Tea Service with SterlingReed and Barton Sterling Tea Service with Sterling Silver Tray, pattern 910, with matching sterling silver tray, comprising kettle on stand with sterling warmer, teapot, coffeepot, covered sugar, creaSee Sold Price
Sold2023A George III sterling silver salver, John Carter II, London, 1769, and a small Irish George IIA George III sterling silver salver, John Carter II, London, 1769, and a small Irish George II sterling silver tray, Dublin, 1730 Comprising a salver by John Carter II, London, 1769, with scalloped anSee Sold Price