Sold2016Box Lot of Assorted Coin Banksincludes Cadbury's Dairy bank, Calumet Baking Powder bank, Carnation Kiddie bank, Half Pint bank, Barber pole bank, and more. Each shows some wear with scuffs and scratches. ExamineSee Sold Price
Sold2016Box Lot of Assorted Coin Banksincludes Douglas Mac Arthur bank, magic chef bank, biliken bank, pinocchio bank, and boy on pot bank. All show wear throughout. Examine.See Sold Price
Sold2015Box Lot of Assorted Coin BanksIncludes TV bank, dog terrier bank, kreemy cottage bank, and more. All show some wear throughout with scuffs and scratches.See Sold Price
Sold2015Box Lot of Assorted Tin Litho Coin Banksincludes Ohio Art "Remember Pearl Harbor", Dime Register bank, Globe bank, Liberty Bell bank, Chein Disney Duck bank (no trap). Each shows some wear with scuffs and scratches. Examine.See Sold Price
Sold2015Lot of Assorted Coin Banksincludes tin litho automat savings bank, tin litho queen elizabeth bank, porcelain fobrux bank, and windup ideal music box.See Sold Price
Sold2022Box Lot Assorted U.S. CoinsBox Lot Assorted U.S. Coins 1932-P Washington 90% silver quarter, pope medallion, foreign stamps, three 90% silver half dollar coins, three 90% silver quarters, three 90% silver dimes, two incompleteSee Sold Price
Sold2016Assorted Coin Bank LotIncludes cast iron US Mail bank, bavarian tin litho bank, and other banks. All show wear with scuffs, scratches, etc.See Sold Price
Sold2016Assorted Coin Bank LotIncludes U-Save-A Bank, Get Rich Quick Bank, Bank of American Cash Drawer Bank, and Tin Litho Savings Bank. All show some wear throughout.See Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of Assorted Tin Litho J. Chein Coin Banks7 pieces. Includes (2) Happy Days Cash Register, Three Little Pigs, God Bless America, Dime Register, Church, and Dime Bank. Each shows light wear with scuffs and scratches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of Coin Banks , Soap Box , Souvenir ItemsLot of Coin Banks , Soap Box , Souvenir ItemsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large lot of assorted coins including may silver.Large lot of assorted coins including may silver. MInt sets, bank notes, large quantity of silver coins, collection of Jefferson nickels. Pick up on Tuesday, March 1 in Lancaster, Ohio from 10 am to 3See Sold Price
Sold2020BOX LOT ASSORTED JEWELRY AND ACCESSORIESBOX LOT ASSORTED JEWELRY AND ACCESSORIES ~ SEVERAL PIECES WITH ASIAN MOTIFS, LOT INCLUDES 8.5" BRACELET WITH SPIRAL SHAPED LINKS AND DRAGON HEAD, SMALL ALLIGATOR FOOT COIN PURSE, GOLD TONE METAL PENDASee Sold Price
Sold2020BOX LOT ASSORTED FASHION AND COSTUME JEWELRY ANDBOX LOT ASSORTED FASHION AND COSTUME JEWELRY AND ACCESSORIES ~ LOT INCLUDES: SEVERAL PAIR CLIP ON AND SCREW-BACK EARRINGS, SILVER TONE COIN STYLE STRETCH BRACELET, LARGE GOLD TONE CLIP ON EARRINGS WITSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany & Co Lot Coin Bank Bartender Knife Travel ClockTiffany & Co : Coin Bank Container Ceramic Present Gift Box Motif Sterling Silver Bartender Bar Ware Knife Travel Clock 1. Porcelain Gift Box Coin Container Saving Box Stamped Underneath :" Tiffany &See Sold Price
Sold2017LOT ASSORTED COINSIncludes antique and recent silver coins as displayed, most in original boxes, several proof sets. 20 coins in total.See Sold Price
Sold2020U.S. COIN BOX LOTU.S. COIN BOX LOT ~ LOT INCLUDES ASSORTED DATE LINCOLN MEMORIAL PENNIES IN TUBES, TWO COMPLETE U.S. STATE QUARTER SETS DATED 1999-2008 W/ P & D MINT MARK COINSSee Sold Price
Sold20247pcs Assorted Figures, Coin Banks, Etc.7pcs Assorted Figures, Coin Banks, Etc. - This lot includes two Victorian Press Stamps / Embossers - Tallest figure 15.5 in tall x 6.5 x 6See Sold Price
Sold2015Vintage Lot of 4 Collector Figural Coin Savings PiggyVintage Assorted Lot of 4 Collector Figural Coin Savings Piggy Banks. Includes a plastic 1966 United Feature Syndicate Snoopy Peanuts figure bank, plastic A Bug's Life bank, plastic Lucky Charms "LuckSee Sold Price
Sold2021ASSORTED VINTAGE ADVERTISING SIGNS, BOTTLES, ETC.Lot of assorted vintage advertising signs, bottles, a John Deere coin bank, etc. Includes Coca Cola, Sure Fire shells, various old bottles, thermometer, Colt Peacemaker astray, etc. Condition: as-is eSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot Of 12: Assorted Still Banks And Toys.This lot of twelve is comprised of: 1 - Kingsbury 4 coin bank, 2-1/2"D x 5-3/4"W x 7-1/4"T; 1 - red Grey Iron Casting globe bank, 3"Dia. x 5"T; 1 - AC Williams Washington Monument still bank, 2"D x 2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Felix the Cat Lot incl 2 Coin Banks and a Pop Tees T-Shirt and Figure in Original BoxFelix the Cat Lot incl 2 Coin Banks and a Pop Tees T-Shirt and Figure in Original BoxSee Sold Price
Sold2024(4) DIECAST TOY CAR & COIN BANK LOTMODEL A FORD CHOPPED COUPE STREET ROD 1/25 LIBERTY DIECAST COIN BANK - BRAND NEW IN ORIGINAL BOX; PLUS (3) ANTIQUE DIECAST TOY CARSSee Sold Price
5 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)Mattel Hot Wheels Assorted Blue Card Die-Cast-MOC-NOS$50(1 bid)