Sold2022ARMAND GUILLAUMIN FRENCH IMPRESSIONIST PAINTINGA French Impressionist oil on canvas painting depicting a landscape with trees around the pond by Jean-Baptiste Armand Guillaumin, French, 1841 to 1927. Signed by the artist lower right. Housed in a rSee Sold Price
Sold2024FRENCH MARINE DRAWING BY ARMAND GUILLAUMINJean-Baptiste Armand Guillaumin, French, 1841 to 1927, a pastel drawing on paper depicting a marine scene with boats. Signed by the artist lower left. Matted and framed. Armand Guillaumin was a FrenchSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Cezanne "Guillaumin Au Pendu" EtchingPaul Cezanne (French, 1839-1906). Etching on laid paper titled "Guillaumin au Pendu," 1873, depicting Cezanne's friend and fellow artist Armand Guillaumin (1841-1927) seated beneath the signSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jean-Baptiste Armand Guillaumin (French, 1841-1927) 'LaJean-Baptiste Armand Guillaumin (French, 1841-1927) 'La Mer' Oil on Canvas Undated, signed lower left, French Impressionist seascape in a classic red/gold-color frame with a gold-color fillet, linen lSee Sold Price
2024Armand Guillaumin (FRANCE 1841-1927) Pastel Landscape On PaperJean-Baptiste Armand Guillaumin (FRENCH, 1841 - 1927) Pastel Landscape On Paper. Signed Lower Right. Artwork Measures 23.25 inches high x 28 inches wide. Framed 26.5 inches x 32 inches wide. Overall gSee Sold Price
Sold2024Armand Guillaumin (French, 1841–1927) Market scene, signed lower right, 6 3/4 x 8 1/2 inches, 13Armand Guillaumin (French, 1841–1927) Market scene, signed lower right, 6 3/4 x 8 1/2 inches, 13 1/4 x 15 inches overall frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021Attr. Armand Guillaumin - Industrial StudyAttributed to Armand Guillaumin (French, 1841 - 1927), Impressionist Industrial Study, oil on period academy board. Signed verso. Dimensions: 7.5 x 9.5" Framed 12 x 14" Property from the Estate of a JSee Sold Price
Sold2021Attr. Armand Guillaumin - Landscape StudyAttributed to Armand Guillaumin (French, 1841 - 1927), Impressionist Landscape Study, oil on period academy board. Signed verso. Dimensions: 7.5 x 9.5" Framed 12 x 14" Property from the Estate of a JuSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pastel of Woman, Jean-Baptiste Armand Guillaumin(French, 1841-1927), signed l.r. and dated 1908. Sight size: 18-1/2"h x 23"w. Provenance: Property sold for the benefit of the Newark Museum Acquisition Endowment.See Sold Price
Sold2022An Oil on Canvas Painting Signed Armand Guillaumin(1841-1927), Depicting portrait of young lady, 37 x 49 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020Jean-Baptiste Armand Guillaumin (1841 - 1927) CoastalJean-Baptiste Armand Guillaumin (1841 - 1927) Coastal Landscape Medium: Oil on board signed lower left Size: 9 1/2" x 7 1/2 " Frame Size: 14 " x 12 " Condition: Condition: Very Good, light wear and diSee Sold Price
Sold2022Armand Guillaumin (1841-1927), "La vallée de la Sedelle", vers 1897, huile sur toile, signéArmand Guillaumin (1841-1927), "La vallée de la Sedelle", vers 1897, huile sur toile, signée, 94x115 cm; Etiquette au verso: Collection Modern Art Foundation, Vaduz; Armand Guillaumin (1841-1927See Sold Price
Sold2022Armand Guillaumin (1841-1927), "Paysage d’Ile de France", vers 1885, huile sur toile,Armand Guillaumin (1841-1927), "Paysage d'Ile de France", circa 1885, oil on canvas, signed, 81x65 cm; The work will be reproduced in the second volume of the Catalogue Raisonné Armand Guillaumin,See Sold Price
Sold2022Armand Guillaumin 1841-1927 Catalogue RaisonneArmand Guillaumin 1841-1927 Catalogue Raisonne, de l'oeuvre peint. G. Serret and D. Fabiani. Editions Mayer, Paris, hardcover, 1971, #671/1500 copies, 574 pages, color plates tipped in, 10"h x 10"w PrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Armand Guillaumin 1841-1927 Catalogue RaisonneArmand Guillaumin 1841-1927 Catalogue Raisonne, de l'oeuvre peint, by G. Serret and D. Fabiani. Editions Mayer, Paris, hardcover, 1971, #291/500 copies, 10"h x 10"w Provenance: A Private Collection: 5See Sold Price
Sold2021Yolande Ardissone Oil-On-Canvas Landscape PaintingThis large oil-on-canvas painting is by French artist Yolande Ardissone (b. 1927) and is titled Vignes a Banyuls (France). It is a landscape of flowers and fields in a valley. It measures 31.5" tall XSee Sold Price
Sold2023OIL PASTEL PAINTING AFTER RENOIR SIGNED BY ARTISTA vintage oil pastel painting on cardboard depicting a portrait of a reading girl in a hat after the original painting, Girls Reading c. 1891, by Pierre Auguste Renoir, 1841 to 1919, a French artist wSee Sold Price
Sold2024OIL PASTEL PAINTING AFTER RENOIR SIGNED BY ARTISTA vintage oil pastel painting on cardboard depicting a portrait of a reading girl in a hat after the original painting, Girls Reading c. 1891, by Pierre Auguste Renoir, 1841 to 1919, a French artist wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pierre Auguste Renoir (1841-1919)- was a French artistPierre Auguste Renoir (1841-1919)- was a French artist , impresionist painter whose eye for beauty made him one of the moment s most popular practtioners. He known for his painting .oil on canvas -ATTSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pierre Auguste Renoir (1841-1919)- was a French artistPierre Auguste Renoir (1841-1919)- was a French artist , impresionist painter whose eye for beauty made him one of the moment s most popular practtioners. He known for his painting .oil on canvas -ATTSee Sold Price
Sold2019Painting, After Berthe MorisotAfter Berthe Morisot (French, 1841-1895), “The Artist,” oil on canvas, bears signature lower right, title placard lower center, canvas: 21"h x 17"w, overall (with frame): 25.25"h x 21.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Pinart Stained Glass Church Chapel PaintingsSt. Luke's Episcopal Church Stained Gass Windows. Stained Glass Dalle de Verre Artist Robert Pinart (French, 1927-2017). Pinart's original painted stained glass study designs for the chapel at St. LukSee Sold Price
Sold2020Yolande Ardissone (France,born 1927) oil paintingARTIST: Yolande Ardissone (French, born 1927) NAME: Harbor Scene MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Excellent. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 25 x 39 inches / 63 x 98 cm FRAME SIZE: 30 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Pinart Stained Glass Chapel Paintings W/ VerseTHE GOOD SHEPHERD, JOHN:11. Stained Glass Master Artist Robert Pinart (French / American, 1927-2017). Original Stained Glass Maquette Study Paintings with Biblical Verse. Gouache and watercolor on papSee Sold Price
1 day LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesArmand Guillaumin (1841-1927), Rouen , vers 1898, huile sur toile, signée, 39x55 cmCHF 15,000
1 day LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesArmand Guillaumin (1841-1927), La Seine à Alfortville, huile sur toile, signée, 22x33 cmCHF 6,000
Featured1 day LeftJasper52Fishing Boy Standing on the Beach French Modernist Signed Huge Painting c. 2000's$550
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryPainting pastel on paper Pierre-Auguste Renoir after French Impressionism woman hat ribbon€1,200
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersHENRI LUCIEN JOSEPH BURON BRETONS MARKET OIL PAINTING Henri Lucien Joseph Buron French,$25(4 bids)
1 day LeftJasper52Mid 20th Century French Portrait in Kitsch Style, Parisian Belle, Signed Oil c.1960s$500