Sold2017TWO CHINESE WATERCOLOR PAINTINGSDimensions: (Larger) H 42" x W 25.25", (Smaller) H 36" x W 17.5" Condition: Wear to both frames, more so on larger piece.See Sold Price
Sold2017Two Chinese Watercolor PaintingTwo small Chinese watercolor paintings. One is a lake scene of spring, the other is mountain scene of cliff. 7" x 10 1/2" eachSee Sold Price
Sold2016Two Chinese Watercolor Paintings on PaperTwo Chinese watercolor paintings on paper, one signed Shi Qin, one signed Zhen Qing, 12 1/2" h x 15" w. Provenance: From a Massachusetts estate.See Sold Price
Sold2018Set of two Chinese watercolor paintingsSet of two Chinese watercolor paintings. Depicting scholar objects.18th - 19th C. Site 13" W x 25 1/2" HSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Chinese Watercolor PaintingsBoth color on paper, the first depicting peaches, with the artist's signature and a seal mark. 43.5cm x 60cm. The second depicting a bear with three soldiers in a forest, with the artist's signature aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Chinese Watercolor PaintingsTwo Chinese watercolor paintings, one framed and glazed, one just framed and matted, with calligraphy and red seal mark. [Larger: Image: 25" H x 12 1/2" W; Frame: 33" H x 18 1/2" W]. In good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2017Two Chinese Watercolor Paintings, after Huang ZhouTwo Chinese watercolor paintings of donkeys, after Huang Zhou. Unframed. 8in by 11in. Age wear.See Sold Price
Sold2016Two Chinese Watercolor Paintings.Two Chinese Watercolor Paintings. Each sight: 6.5" x 11.5" Frames: 15.5" x 20.5"See Sold Price
Sold2017Two Chinese Watercolor Painting AlbumTwo Chinese Watercolor Painting Album 11" L X 7" W X 1-3/8" H, 5.2 Lbs Shipping: We are able to pack and ship this item to an address in the United States for $35.00 via UPS Ground or USPS Priority MaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Chinese Watercolor PaintingTwo Chinese wall hanging watercolor painting scrolls of female and flowers. approx. 52.5-26.25 inch (larger painting).See Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Watercolor Paintings Zhang XinjiaTwo Chinese watercolor paintings on one paper, signed Zhang Xinjia, early 20th century, one of flower , one of birds, each painting 9" x 13".See Sold Price
Sold2017Two Vintage Chinese Watercolor Paintings SignedTwo Chinese watercolor paintings, flower and bird, one framed, by Shi Ren (Taiwanese artist, 1921--2004), 21 1/4" x 9", 21" x 9" (painting only)See Sold Price
Sold2023Two Chinese Antique Watercolor PaintingsTwo Chinese antique framed watercolor paintings of flowers. Approx. 17-15 inch (larger frame size).See Sold Price
Sold2022Lu Tingdong, Two Chinese Watercolor and Ink Paintings on Paper of an Old Man.Lu Tingdong, Two Chinese Watercolor and Ink Paintings on Paper of an Old Man.. 32x44 cm, frame 49x64 cm; 29.5x39 cm, frame 49x65 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Wang Yong, Two Chinese Watercolor and Ink Paintings on Paper.Wang Yong, Two Chinese Watercolor and Ink Paintings on Paper.. 41x31 cm, frame 56x47 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Two Qing Court Style Watercolor Paintings, 20th CenturyColor and ink on silk, one depicting a greyhound and the other featuring a bedroom scene of a lady and a white cat, framed and glazed. 23 x 23 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two 19th C. Chinese Watercolor Painting on Rice PaperTwo 19th C. Chinese watercolor painting on rice paper, 9.5in by 11.5inSee Sold Price
Sold20162 Chinese Watercolor PaintingsLot of two Chinese paintings, watercolor, showing buildings in mountainous landscape; 8 3/4" dia (view), 16 3/4" sq (frame). Provenance: From a Massachusetts estate.See Sold Price
Sold2016Two 18th/19th C. Chinese Ancestor Watercolor PaintingsTwo 18th/19th century Chinese ancestor watercolor paintings, with Chinese calligraphy, 52" h x 26" w (frame). Provenance: The Estate of Former U.S. Ambassador Edmund Asbury Gullion.See Sold Price
Sold2022Two 19th C. Chinese Export Watercolor Paintings on Rice PaperTwo 19th C. Chinese export watercolor paintings on rice paper, 9.5in by 11.5inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Chinese Ancestor PortraitsPair of two (2) Chinese watercolor and gouache paintings on silk; one (1) depicting an elderly male civil official in a blue coat, tiered cap, and white beaded necklace and one (1) depicting a woman iSee Sold Price
Sold20152 Chinese Watercolor Paintings on SilkLot of two paintings, Chinese, watercolor on silk, showing seated figures in traditional garments; 20 1/2" h x 12" w (view), 22" h x 14" w (frame). Provenance: From a Massachusetts estate.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Antique Figural Watercolor Paintings LOTAn estate group of two (2) hand painted Chinese watercolor paintings on paper. Figural interior scenes, one having a female calligrapher figure at work; the other a figural group with a female figureSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Chinese Watercolor Painting of Two Tigers Signed in CantoneseAntique Chinese Watercolor Painting of Two Tigers Signed in Cantonese Chinese watercolor painting depicting a pair of tigers on a cliff's edge, overlooking a distant forest. Title and verse in uppSee Sold Price
6 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCTwo Chinese Japanese Paintings On Silk Signed Stamp Watercolor Landscapes 10in Diameter And 11.5in$50
6 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCLarge Old Chinese 51in x 18in Scroll Signed Stamped Second Seal Possibly Qing Birds Tree Silk$100