Sold2021COOK Signed Art Glass Fish VaseUnderside of vase appears to be signed COOK. Piece is blue toned with red fins & pearlescent luster. Eyes are yellow toned. Piece appears to have hand blown/ hand crafted elements. Vase, fish vase, glSee Sold Price
Sold2024Murano Art Glass Sculpture Multicolor Striped FishMurano Art Glass Sculpture Multicolor Striped Fish on Pedestal 8"H Beautifully Hand Crafted Blown Glass Colored in Reds, Oranges Yellows, Whites and Black Resting on a Gloss Black Pedestal Original ReSee Sold Price
Sold2021HQT Handmade Art Glass Fish W Gold FleckFish sculpture has tag which reads HQT HANDMADE HOME DESIGN. Piece is glass with areas which appears to be hand crafted, hand blown. Interior has gold fleck, green, white & purple toned detail . PieceSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ninart Art Glass Multi-Color Blow FishNinart for BirdBrain, Hand Created, Hand Made, Mouth Blown Art Glass Blow Fish in Mulberry Ground with Blue and Green colorations surrounding the body of the fish. Handcrafted Art Glass. Chain attacheSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage White & Pink Art Glass Vase, ItalyVintage opaque white and pink art glass vase with fish finial. Hand blown and hand crafted in Italy. Surface wear consistent with exposure. Measures approx. 8.75 inches wide and 8 inches tall. New oldSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frontgate Holiday Collection Xmas Ornaments 24pcIncludes a total of 24 hand crafted and hand embellished blown glass Christmas Xmas festive season ornaments. Include heart, starfish, Santa face, shell, surfboard, fish, martini glass, car amongst otSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Blenko Amber and Crystal Glass FISH Figurative Vase 12.5 inches heightThis vintage Blenko Amber and Crystal Glass Fish Figurative Vase, standing at a height of 12.5 inches, is a masterpiece of handcrafted glass art. The fish's body is meticulously hand-blown clear glassSee Sold Price
Sold2024A large blown glass fish, Jean Claude Novaro (1943 - 2015), 2012A large blown glass fish, Jean Claude Novaro (1943 - 2015), 2012Dickwandiges, farbloses Glas, partiell farbig unterfangen, frei geblasen und geformt, Appliken. In Vibrogravur bezeichnet "JC Novaro 201See Sold Price
Sold2022Mark Eckstrand Blown Glass Fish SculptureBlown glass fish sculpture by Mark Eckstrand. Signed ME and dated 2001. In great condition. Does not show any visible chips or repairs. Measures approx 8" H x 7.5" L. Have a similar item to seSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mark Eckstrand Blown Glass Fish SculptureBlown glass fish sculpture by Mark Eckstrand. Signed ME and dated 2000. In great condition. Does not show any visible chips or repairs. Measures approx 6.25" H x 7" L. Have a similar item to sSee Sold Price
Sold2019Murano blown glass fish circa 1950. 16" x 8"Murano blown glass fish circa 1950, height: 8", width 15".See Sold Price
Sold2022Mark Eckstrand Blown Glass Fish SculptureBlown glass fish sculpture by Mark Eckstrand. Signed ME and dated 2001. In great condition. Does not show any visible chips or repairs. Measures approx 8" H x 12" L. Have a similar item to selSee Sold Price
Sold2023ELEANOR ROOSEVELT BLOWN GLASS FISHMarked with the sticker: "Estate of Eleanor Roosevelt No. 146. Hyde Park NY"A blown glass fish with striations of blue, pink and gold mica. Inventory Code: 1K-438 Provenance: Part of over six-hundredSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hand Blown Glass FishHand Blown Glass Fish Local EstatePrivate Collector Good Condition Dimensions: 5 1/2" x 13" x 3"See Sold Price
Sold2021Hand Blown Glass Fish with Gold SparkleHand Blown Glass Fish with Gold Sparkle Local EstateGood Condition Dimensions: 5 1/2" x 12" x 2 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018Figurine of a toucan bird, handcrafted blown glassTitle: Figurine of a toucan bird 13x8 cm, handcrafted blown glass Materials: Glass Size: 13x8 cm Handcrafted blown glass Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in aSee Sold Price
Sold2018Figurine of a rhino 10x7 cm, handcrafted blown glassTitle: Figurine of a rhino 10x7 cm, handcrafted blown glass Materials: Glass Size: 10x7 cm Handcrafted blown glass Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in advanceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marcolin - Sardinia Art Glass. Italy, ca.1970. Blown glass fish, interior decoration in black and 24Marcolin - Sardinia Art Glass. Italy, ca.1970. Blown glass fish, interior decoration in black and 24 kts. gold. Signed and numbered on the reverse. Label of both manufactures. Provenance: Private SpanSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Blown Glass Fish Float [Blue]Glass fish float measures approximately 10 in. diameter. 1 in surface chip at side and several smaller ones. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email. Condition report isSee Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE LOT BLOWN GLASS FISH & BIRDS, AQUATIC THINGSIncludes: mermaids, octopus, forgs, turtles, crabs, fish, sting rays, snails, seahorses; also includes: parrots, swans, chickens, etc.; largest L-2", VGSee Sold Price
Sold2016(3) ITALIAN BLOWN GLASS FISHDimensions:(largest) H 6" x W 20" x D 4" Condition: Rough finish to lips possible chip to glassSee Sold Price
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncStunning 14 Inch Tall Handcrafted MURANO Studio Art Glass Vase$6
5 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyImperial MMA Vaseline Glass Fish Candlesticks$150(3 bids)
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryPair of Tiffany Studios Blown Glass Candlesticks with "Pulled Feather" Shades$4,500
4 hrs LeftDenotter Auctions, LLCArtist Signed Art Glass Paperweight Hand Blown Glass with Canes$65(6 bids)