Sold20163 Ethnographic objects from Mexico / GuatemalaA group of 3 ethnographic objects from Mexico / Guatemala. Largest (second from right): 5"h x 9 1/2"w. Provenance: Collection of Dr. John B. Harper. In most cases the date is a 20th century attributioSee Sold Price
Sold20163 Ethnographic objects from Mexico /Guatemala.A group of 3 Ethnographic ceramic objects from Mexico /Guatemala.Tallest: 6 3/8"h x 5"w. Provenance: Collection of Dr. John B. Harper. In most cases the date is a 20th century attribution is an indicaSee Sold Price
Sold20164 Ethnographic objects from Mexico / GuatemalaA group of 4 ethnographic ceramic objects from Mexico / Guatemala.Largest bowl: 3 1/4"h x 8 3/4"w. Figure: 7 1/4"h. Provenance: Collection of Dr. John B. Harper. In most cases the date is a 20th centuSee Sold Price
Sold20163 Ethnographic objects from Mexico & the AmericasA group of 3 ethnographic objects from Mexico and the Americas.Tallest: 9 1/2"h x 5 1/4"w. Provenance: Collection of Dr. John B. Harper. In most cases the date is a 20th century attribution is an indiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Group of 4 Pre-Columbian objects.A group of four Pre-Columbian objects. ++ (3) Polychrome pottery vessels. ++ Carved shell. Mexico / Guatemala, Maya. Largest: 9 1/2"h. Provenance: The Alvin M. Cohen Collection, Bethesda MD.See Sold Price
Sold20173 ethnograpic objects. 20th century.A group of 3 ethnographic objects. ++ Woven white sash. 20th century.++ Casas Grandes Revle. State of Chihuahua, Mexico. 20th century.++ Casas Grandes Revle olla pot, signed Nicolas Silveira. State ofSee Sold Price
Sold20162 Ethnographic objects from Mexico.A group of 2 Ethnographic objects from Mexico.Largest: 5 1/2"h x 7 3/4"w. Provenance: Collection of Dr. John B. Harper. In most cases the date is a 20th century attribution is an indication of stylistSee Sold Price
Sold201611 Small Ethnographic objects and fragments.A group of 11 Small Ethnographic objects and fragments from Mexico and Costa Rica.Largest head fragment: 3 1/2"h . Figure: 5 3/4"h. Provenance: Collection of Dr. John B. Harper. In most cases the dateSee Sold Price
Sold20179 Ehtnographic objects.A group of 9 Ethnographic ceramic objects. ++ A group of 6 objects from various cultures. ++ A group of 3 West Mexican clay objects, Mexico, Colima. Largest: 4 1/2"h x 4 1/4"w x 6"d. Smallest: 2"h x 2See Sold Price
Sold20193 Ethnographic Objects. 20th c.A group of three ethnographic objects. 20th century. ++ Sepik style wood figure. Papua New Guinea. 15 1/2" x 5" x 3 1/2". ++ Woven and embellished vest. West Africa. 26 1/2" x 14" x 4". ++ Vessel. 8"See Sold Price
Sold20163 Ethnographic objects.A group of 3 Ethnographic objects.Tallest: 7 3/4"h x 6 1/2"w. Provenance: Collection of Dr. John B. Harper. In most cases the date is a 20th century attribution is an indication of stylistic origin anSee Sold Price
Sold20163 Ethnographic objectsA group 3 ethnographic objects.Tallest: 11"h. Provenance: Collection of Dr. John B. Harper. In most cases the date is a 20th century attribution is an indication of stylistic origin and not a exact daSee Sold Price
Sold20163 Ethnographic objects.A group of 3 ethnographic objects, Costa Rica. 1000-1500CE.Largest: 11 1/2"h x 9"w. Provenance: Collection of Dr. John B. Harper. In most cases the date is a 20th century attribution is an indicationSee Sold Price
Sold20193 Ethnographic Objects. 20th c.A group of three ethnographic objects. 20th century. ++ Anthropomorphic wood form. 31" x 12" x 1 1/4". ++ Yoruba House of the Head shrine with cowrie shells. Nigeria. 16 1/2" x 9" x 31 3/4" Cir. ++ CaSee Sold Price
Sold20193 Ethnographic Objects. 20th c.A group of three ethnographic objects. 20th century. ++ Dark wicker basket with open rim. 5" x 14" x 12 1/4". ++ Sepik River style figurative food hook. New Guinea. 36" x 21 1/2" x 6". ++ Sepik RiverSee Sold Price
Sold20173 ethnographic objects. 20th century.A group of 3 ethnographic objects. ++ Birch box. Athabascan, Alaska. 20th century.++ Birch box embroidered basket. USA, Northeast. 20th century. ++ Oval lidded wooden container. Aleutian Islands. USA,See Sold Price
Sold20223 Ethnographic Objects.A group of three Ethnographic Objects. Includes female stone figure, stone animal, and an ethnographic bowl. Stone, wood. Smallest: 2 1/4 x 5". Largest: 10 1/2" x 3 1/2". Condition: Scratches, gouges,See Sold Price
Sold20173 Ethnographic objects.A group of 3 ethnographic objects from various regions. Including a horn, a beater with leather cover, and a incised wooden blade form.Provenance: These items were collected by the present owner's greSee Sold Price
Sold20193 Ethnographic Objects. 20th c.A group of three ethnographic objects. 20th century. ++ Black animal mask with pink raffia. 10" x 7 1/2" x 4". ++ African style wooden tourist head. 21 1/2" x 9" x 4 1/3". ++ Ibibio style mask with raSee Sold Price
Sold20183 Ethnographic objects. 20th century.A group of three Ethnographic objects. 20th century. ++ Baule stool with handle. Baule. Ivory Coast. ++ Chimayo hispanic textile. Chimayo. USA. 11" x 12 1/2." ++ Telephone wire bowl. South Africa.See Sold Price
Sold20193 Ethnographic Objects. 20th c.A group of three ethnographic objects. ++ Seated whalebone figure. Alaska. 16" x 6 1/2" x 10 3/4". ++ Joined painted earthenware vessels with handles. 7" x 8 3/4" x 4 1/4". ++ Painted earthenware bottSee Sold Price
Sold201712 Pre-Columbian style objects.A group of 12 Pre-Columbian style objects. ++ A group of 9 Pieces of ceramics to include a pedestal vessel from Panama, various ages. ++ A Pre-Columbian style mold. ++ A group of 3 objects, Mexico. LaSee Sold Price
Sold20164 Ethnographic objects from Mexico / Americas.A group of 4 Ethnographic objects from Mexico and the Americas.Tallest: 13 1/2"h x 5 1/2"w. Provenance: Collection of Dr. John B. Harper. In most cases the date is a 20th century attribution is an indSee Sold Price
Sold20193 Ethnographic Style Objects. 20th c.A group of three Ethnographic style objects. 20th century. ++ Northwest Coast style wooden anthropomorphic figure. 11" x 3" x 2". ++ Wooden tourist knife opener. 7/8" x 7 7/8" x 1/4". ++ Club with stoSee Sold Price
1 day LeftLunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.3 Mexican Don Quixote Figures, Paper Mache & Wood, 16" - 17"h.CA$25
3 days LeftEldred'sAMERICAN PRINTMAKERS (20th Century,), Five country scenes:, From 9.5" x 10.75" sight to 9.25" x 18"$200
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsTwo Santo Domingo Pueblo Native American polychrome pottery bowls, one signed Alvina Garcia, New$10